BetVictor Northern Premier League Results - 2019/2020
Results
Saturday March 14, 2020
South Shields
Gilchrist, Jason 21, 45
Gillies, Joshua 41
Lowe, Nathan 52
Mumba, Bali 89
5-3FC United Of Manchester
Owolabi, Tunde 50, 69, 90
Radcliffe
Hall, Kole 40
Cummings, Joseph 42
2-2Whitby Town
Sukar, Jassem 48
Blackett, Paul 57(p)
Lancaster City
Dawson, Paul 45
1-1Witton Albion
Foley, James 72
Basford United0-1Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 24
Tuesday March 10, 2020
Stafford Rangers
Charles, Jake 12, 90(p)
Moran, Jonathon 52(og)
2-2Gainsborough Trinity
Bacon, Declan 73
Whitby Town
Gell, Adam 67
1-1Grantham Town
Robertson, Christopher 31
Nantwich Town0-1South Shields
Mumba, Bali 47
Morpeth Town
Walton, Joseph 13
Henderson, Liam 27
2-1Hyde United
Pratt, Tom 61
Ashton United
Wilson, Josh 63, 72(p), 84(p)
3-1Mickleover Sports
Patrick, Webb 21
Warrington Town
Buckley, Jordan 76
Roberts, Mark 86
Warren, Thomas 90
3-2Matlock Town
Oyibo, Jude 49
Turner, Daniel 74
Saturday March 07, 2020
Atherton Collieries
Myers, Louis 2
Conway, Benjamin 51
2-0Grantham Town
Hyde United
Lane, Patrick 22
Ndiaye, Iliman 86
3-1Matlock Town
Harris, Spencer 65(og)
Chilaka, Chib 90
Ashton United
Wilson, Josh 11, 83(p)
2-0Scarborough Athletic
Lancaster City0-1Gainsborough Trinity
Walker, Nicolas 7
Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 44
1-2South Shields
Gillies, Joshua 61
Gilchrist, Jason 74
Morpeth Town
Taylor, Sean 8, 49
Forster, Stephen 65
3-2Witton Albion
Baldwin, Isaac 27
Hooper, James 56
Mickleover Sports0-4FC United Of Manchester
Owolabi, Tunde 2, 45, 80
Dodd, Adam 88
Stalybridge Celtic0-2Warrington Town
Buckley, Jordan 48
Amis, Josh 90
Basford United0-2Buxton
Clarke, Warren 19
De Girolamo, Diego 33
Radcliffe
McKnight, Darren 70
2-2Nantwich Town
Langley, Joshua 25(og)
Cooke, Sean 48(p)
Fuller, Ricardo 62
Stafford Rangers
Harvey, Alex-Rey 16
Charles, Jake 86
2-1Whitby Town
Weledji, Kieran 14
Tuesday March 03, 2020
Whitby Town
Lowe, Daniel 59
1-1Mickleover Sports
Aman, Verma 12
Gainsborough Trinity
Adebayo-Smith, Adebowale 26
Smith, Gregg 68(p), 76
Russell, Simon 81
4-1Radcliffe
Akpa-Akpro, Jean-Louis 72
Ashton United
Almond, Louis 17
1-1Warrington Town
Gray, Tony 84
Matlock Town
Marshall, Marcus 54
1-1Morpeth Town
Hutchinson, Ryan 78
Monday March 02, 2020
Basford United0-2Nantwich Town
Haywood, Prince 84
Malkin, Joseph 90
Saturday February 29, 2020
Whitby Town
Fewster, Bradley 1
1-1Ashton United
Davis, Billy Sass 81
Scarborough Athletic
Spratt, Harry 12
Walshaw, James 44, 76
3-1Radcliffe
Mitchley, Daniel 84
Hyde United
Pratt, Tom 2, 49, 59
Tongue, Liam 19
McCombe, John 48
5-2Lancaster City
Steel, Glenn 30
Bailey, Charlie 56
Gainsborough Trinity
Smith, Gregg 85(p)
1-4South Shields
Osei, Darius 9
Lowe, Nathan 34
Morse, Dillon 70
Gillies, Joshua 80
FC United Of Manchester
Homson-Smith, Morgan 9
Owolabi, Tunde 39
Ennis, Paul 63(p)
Jones, Curtis 90
4-4Warrington Town
Buckley, Jordan 41, 45
Mackreth, Jack 54
Roberts, Mark 71
Buxton
Chippendale, Callum 24, 87
De Girolamo, Diego 29
O`Grady, Connor 72
Hardy, Liam 77
5-1Stafford Rangers
Hill, Matthew 52
Grantham Town
Dunn, Declan 71
Westcarr, Craig 85
2-0Stalybridge Celtic
Tuesday February 25, 2020
Nantwich Town0-1FC United Of Manchester
Morris, Aaron 43
Lancaster City
Rydel, Ryan 81
1-3Whitby Town
Tymon, Matthew 19, 71
Patton, Callum 90
Saturday February 22, 2020
Basford United
Thornhill, Matthew 43
Watson, Nathan 86
2-1Atherton Collieries
Noble, Cain 31
Warrington Town
Amis, Joshua 15
Mackreth, Jack 90
2-0Scarborough Athletic
Stafford Rangers0-2Morpeth Town
Henderson, Liam 15
Reid, Christopher 56
Lancaster City0-0Nantwich Town
South Shields
Lowe, Nathan 30
1-1Buxton
Clarke, Warren 6
Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 8
Green, Sheldon 73
Shaw, Nathan 88
3-0FC United Of Manchester
Matlock Town0-2Whitby Town
White, Alex 22
Fewster, Bradley 82
Tuesday February 18, 2020
Warrington Town
Brown, Scott 26, 74(p)
Amis, Joshua 63
3-3Grantham Town
Francis, Akeel 20, 45
Carta, Joel 28
FC United Of Manchester
Griffiths, Luke 11
Homson-Smith, Morgan 79
2-1Stafford Rangers
Thorley, Thomas 55
Saturday February 15, 2020
Grantham Town
Hughes, Lee 45
1-3South Shields
Mason, Lee 12
McHale, Dominic 74
Gillies, Joshua 85
Gainsborough Trinity
Smith, Gregg 70
1-3Stalybridge Celtic
Lacey, Patrick 8(p)
Ustabasi, Jonathan 56
Bakkor, Scott 90
Whitby Town
Tymon, Matthew 27
Blackett, Paul 40(p)
2-1Stafford Rangers
Diau, Berti 80
Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 16, 55, 62
Coulson, Michael 19(p)
Watson, Ryan 49
5-0Bamber Bridge
Saturday February 08, 2020
Bamber Bridge
Dudley, Matthew 3, 51
2-1Grantham Town
Willock, Marshall 60
Stafford Rangers1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Fojtíček, Alex 33(og)
Hobson, Craig 58
Mickleover Sports
Patrick, Webb 31
1-3Whitby Town
Patton, Callum 35, 83
Blackett, Paul 52
South Shields
Gilchrist, Jason 72
1-4Nantwich Town
Hughes, Casper 37
Cooke, Sean 80
Fuller, Ricardo 90
Walsh, Luke 90
Ashton United
Tames, Steve 45
Brewster, Michael 60
Wilson, Josh 67(p)
3-1Witton Albion
Owens, Thomas 8
Hyde United0-1Scarborough Athletic
Glynn, Kieran 35
Buxton
Clarke, Warren 4
Carley, Matthias 46
De Girolamo, Diego 52
3-3Gainsborough Trinity
Adebayo-Smith, Adebowale 10
Smith, Gregg 14(p), 28
Basford United
Richards, Kane 60
1-1FC United Of Manchester
Ennis, Paul 17
Radcliffe0-3Lancaster City
Bailey, Charlie 9
Carsley, Brad 39
Norris, David 55
Atherton Collieries
Cover, Jordan 64
1-5Morpeth Town
Noble, Liam 7
Sayer, Ben 14
Walton, Joseph 54, 69
Foalle, Jack 90
Tuesday February 04, 2020
Stalybridge Celtic
O'Reilly, Adam 33
1-2Gainsborough Trinity
Smith, Gregg 49
Odoby-Smith, Jordon 52
Stafford Rangers0-0Buxton
Morpeth Town
Finnigan, Carl 79
1-1South Shields
Gilchrist, Jason 55
Matlock Town
Valentine, Nathan 7
Crouz, Pitou 43
Tague, James 87
Wilson, Brian 90
4-0Radcliffe
Saturday February 01, 2020
Witton Albion
Smart, Billy 15, 54
2-2Stafford Rangers
Diau, Berti 38
Moran, Jonathon 67
FC United Of Manchester
Homson-Smith, Morgan 42
Owolabi, Tunde 55
Sinclair-Smith, Finlay 79
3-3Mickleover Sports
Patrick, Webb 37, 71
Beavon, Stuart 50
Whitby Town
Gell, Adam 5
Hopson, Dale 41(p)
Patton, Callum 48
3-1Atherton Collieries
Glass, Dylan 83
Gainsborough Trinity
Wiles, Alex 78
1-0Basford United
Grantham Town
Morrison, Curtis 29
1-3Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 77(p), 89
Barai, Rumenio 90
Lancaster City
Bailey, Charlie 31, 44
2-1Warrington Town
Mackreth, Jack 10
Matlock Town
Crouz, Pitou 52
1-1Hyde United
Pratt, Tom 9
Morpeth Town
Finnigan, Carl 7
Henderson, Liam 50
Foalle, Jack 90
3-1Radcliffe
Hughes, Matt 73
Nantwich Town
Webb, David 39, 89
Stair, Joel 42
3-2Bamber Bridge
Wisdom, Daniel 49
Allen, Richard 85
Stalybridge Celtic
Osei, Darius 22(p), 83
2-2South Shields
Verstraaten, Wouter 11
Briggs, Robert 61(p)
Scarborough Athletic
Coulson, Michael 18(p), 65
Watson, Ryan 89
3-1Ashton United
Wilson, Josh 12(p)
Monday January 27, 2020
Basford United
Richards, Kane 62
1-0Witton Albion
Saturday January 25, 2020
Bamber Bridge
Allen, Richard 80
Dudley, Matthew 90
2-1Radcliffe
Hanley, Raheem 69
Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 26, 47(p)
2-2FC United Of Manchester
Linney, Regan 45(p)
Ennis, Paul 90
Basford United
Reid, James 32
1-0Morpeth Town
Stafford Rangers
Charles, Jake 70
1-0Scarborough Athletic
Warrington Town
Raven, David 49
Dixon, Bohan 89
2-1Whitby Town
Blackett, Paul 46
Stalybridge Celtic0-2Nantwich Town
Mwsaile, Joseph 12
Lawrie, James 37
Hyde United
Pratt, Tom 13
Tongue, Liam 51
Sharp, Chris 83
3-0Grantham Town
Ashton United
Almond, Louis 33
1-0Lancaster City
Atherton Collieries
Peet, Gareth 85
1-3Gainsborough Trinity
Walker, Nicolas 18, 39, 90
South Shields
Gonzales, Sefton 45
1-2Witton Albion
Monaghan, Michael 90
Sambor, Kyle 90
Tuesday January 21, 2020
Radcliffe
Tomsett, Liam 11
1-1Ashton United
McKnight, Darren 36
Saturday January 18, 2020
Scarborough Athletic
Barrett, Joshua 18
Walshaw, James 30
2-1Matlock Town
Valentine, Nathan 53
Witton Albion
Mitchley, Daniel 39
Jones, Will 46
2-1Atherton Collieries
Myers, Louis 17
Whitby Town
Blackett, Paul 68(p)
1-2FC United Of Manchester
Curran, Alex 52
Hawley, Kyle 86
Stafford Rangers
Charles, Jake 71
Garnett, Evan 73
2-2Warrington Town
Gray, Tony 55
Amis, Joshua 90
Radcliffe0-2Gainsborough Trinity
Smith, Gregory 3, 10
Nantwich Town
Varian, Ethon 1, 33
Bourne, Troy 23
Webb, David 37
4-0Hyde United
Stalybridge Celtic
O'Halloran, Stephen 70(og)
Osei, Darius 45
Ustabasi, Jonathan 38
2-3Basford United
Richards, Kane 68, 60
Bamber Bridge
Allen, Richard 5
Green, Sheldon 82
2-1Buxton
De Girolamo, Nico 45
Lancaster City
Wilson, Robert 34
1-2South Shields
Gilchrist, Jason 11, 70
Mickleover Sports
Tvaroh, Karel 41
Wright, Andrew 55
Nesbitt, Ryan 67
Beavon, Stuart 69
4-1Grantham Town
Westcarr, Craig 29
Morpeth Town
Henderson, Jeffrey 4
1-4Ashton United
Sheridan, Samuel 36
Hardcastle, Benjamin 64
Wilson, Josh 71(p)
Almond, Louis 76
Saturday January 11, 2020
South Shields
Turnbull, Philip 22
Lowe, Nathan 32
Gonzales, Sefton 75, 88
Gilchrist, Jason 78
5-2Mickleover Sports
Patrick, Webb 68
Wright, Andrew 73
Basford United
Watson, Nathan 32, 88
Worsfold, Ashley 38
3-0Bamber Bridge
Ashton United
Wilson, Josh 62
Brewster, Michael 85
2-1Stafford Rangers
Green, Josh 27
Atherton Collieries
Myers, Louis 22
Lafferty, Dan 44
Bentham, Tom 80(p)
3-0Stalybridge Celtic
Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 15, 20
2-3Morpeth Town
Foalle, Jack 41, 50, 81
Gainsborough Trinity
Wiles, Alex 21, 66
Thornton, William 73
3-1Witton Albion
Owens, Thomas 22
Grantham Town0-3Lancaster City
Blinkhorn, Mathew 30
Carsley, Brad 63, 86
Hyde United0-2Whitby Town
Rowe, Daniel 32
Blackett, Paul 90
Scarborough Athletic
Watson, Ryan 40
1-1Nantwich Town
Mwsaile, Joseph 58
Warrington Town
Buckley, Jordan 29
1-0Radcliffe
Saturday January 04, 2020
Ashton United0-2South Shields
Gilchrist, Jason 4, 19
Hyde United
Turner, Daniel 90(p)
1-5FC United Of Manchester
Linney, Regan 30, 65
Owolabi, Tunde 41, 45
Jones, Curtis 77
Lancaster City
Dawson, Paul 37, 48, 71
Bailey, Charlie 64
4-1Morpeth Town
Taylor, Sean 63
Matlock Town0-1Basford United
Thornhill, Matt 39
Witton Albion0-2Buxton
Elliott, Tom 66
Hardy, Liam 90
Warrington Town
Garritty, Ben 29
1-1Atherton Collieries
Lafferty, Daniel 82
Scarborough Athletic
Watson, Ryan 73
1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Osei, Darius 42
Radcliffe0-4Bamber Bridge
Green, Sheldon 38
Allen, Richard 56
Dudley, Matthew 60
Booth, Joseph 62
Mickleover Sports
Beavon, Stuart 18, 62
2-1Nantwich Town
Hughes, Casper 7
Whitby Town
Blackett, Paul 45
Hackett, Jake 85(p)
2-2Gainsborough Trinity
Russell, Simon 2
Smith, Gregory 56
Grantham Town
Green, Jacob 72
Westcarr, Craig 89
2-0Stafford Rangers
Wednesday January 01, 2020
Basford United0-0Grantham Town
Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 54
1-2Hyde United
Fagbola, Jordan 37
Hughes, Connor 45
FC United Of Manchester
Potts, Michael 64
Owolabi, Tunde 68, 90
3-2Radcliffe
Sinclair, Tyrese 37
Forrester, Anton 90
Gainsborough Trinity
Smith, Gregory 25
Dunne, Mitchell 82
2-1Matlock Town
Bramall, Daniel 80
South Shields
Lowe, Nathan 50, 90
2-1Scarborough Athletic
Coulson, Michael 12
Bamber Bridge
Roache, Rowan 45(p)
Charnock, Kieran 82
Allen, Richard 90
3-3Warrington Town
Dunn, Jack 30
Mackreth, Jack 33
Gray, Tony 90
Stalybridge Celtic0-0Ashton United
Witton Albion
Mitchley, Daniel 24
1-2Nantwich Town
Cooke, Sean 82
Stair, Joel 90
Stafford Rangers0-1Mickleover Sports
Patrick, Webb 72
Atherton Collieries
Peet, Gareth 51
Bentham, Tom 60
2-1Lancaster City
Norris, David 16
Saturday December 28, 2019
Ashton United
Smith, Aaron 87
1-2FC United Of Manchester
Linney, Regan 77(p)
Owolabi, Tunde 90
Thursday December 26, 2019
Nantwich Town
Stair, Joel 90
Cooke, Sean 90
2-1Stafford Rangers
Grayson, Brad 66
Radcliffe
Forrester, Anton 68
1-0Atherton Collieries
Warrington Town
Roberts, Mark 20
1-1Witton Albion
Foley, James 22(p)
Grantham Town
Atkinson, Robert 30
1-5Gainsborough Trinity
Thornton, William 18
Russell, Simon 20(p), 60
Morrison, Curtis 25, 50
Hyde United
Starcenko, Alex 56
1-2Stalybridge Celtic
Bakkor, Scott 35
Ustabasi, Jonathan 10
Lancaster City
Carsley, Brad 24
Dawson, Paul 64
2-3Bamber Bridge
Allen, Richard 40
Thomson, Matthew 88
Roache, Rowan 90
Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 57
1-0Morpeth Town
Matlock Town
Hinsley, Luke 3
Poole, Thomas 5
2-4Buxton
Byrne, Alex 38
Hardy, Liam 47
De Girolamo, Diego 55, 88
Whitby Town
Blackett, Paul 5
White, Alex 67
2-1South Shields
Morse, Dillon 83
Saturday December 21, 2019
Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 44
1-2Matlock Town
Marshall, Marcus 20
Bramall, Daniel 70
Basford United
Galinski, Stefan 73
1-4Hyde United
Lane, Patrick 7
Turner, Daniel 17, 36
Hughes, Connor 25
Buxton
Hardy, Liam 40(p), 52(p)
De Girolamo, Diego 61, 72
Elliott, Tom 81
5-0Scarborough Athletic
FC United Of Manchester
Owolabi, Tunde 7, 14
Potts, Michael 16
Morris, Aaron 90
4-0Grantham Town
Morpeth Town
Noble, Liam 3
Finnigan, Carl 23
Henderson, Liam 30
Henderson, Jeffrey 37
4-0Warrington Town
South Shields
Jenkins, Williams 32
Briggs, Robert 52(p), 70
3-0Radcliffe
Stafford Rangers0-3Lancaster City
Steel, Glenn 16
Blinkhorn, Mathew 35
Carsley, Brad 63
Stalybridge Celtic
Osei, Darius 28
1-3Mickleover Sports
Beavon, Stuart 36, 51
Vermai, Aman 50
Witton Albion
Jones, Will 34
Goulding, Liam 90
2-3Whitby Town
Hackett, Jake 23(p)
Blackett, Paul 35
Roper, Corey 38
Gainsborough Trinity0-0Nantwich Town
Saturday December 14, 2019
Whitby Town0-1Bamber Bridge
Marlow, Chris 42
Scarborough Athletic
Thomson, Connor 26
Walshaw, James 33, 71
Coulson, Michael 90
4-1Mickleover Sports
Beavon, Stuart 57
Radcliffe
Sinclair, Tyrese 68
1-0Witton Albion
Grantham Town
Westcarr, Craig 19
1-2Morpeth Town
Reid, Christopher 45
Henderson, Liam 84
Nantwich Town
Davies, Joseph 53
Malkin, Joseph 67
2-2Buxton
Hardy, Liam 8
De Girolamo, Nico 33
Hyde United
Dyche, Jack 50
1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Dunne, Mitchell 75
Warrington Town
Dunn, Jack 34
1-1Basford United
Grantham, Courey 79
Lancaster City0-0Stalybridge Celtic
Saturday December 07, 2019
Atherton Collieries
O`Brien, Daniel 30
Lafferty, Daniel 50
2-1Hyde United
Roscoe, Bradley 57
Bamber Bridge
Booth, Joseph 6
Waddecar, Alistair 45, 61
3-2Mickleover Sports
Hughes, Lee 10
Young, Greg 26
Basford United
Thomas, Jack 54, 66
Grantham, Courey 77
3-2Ashton United
Wilson, Josh 69(p)
Havern, Gianluca 90
Buxton
Hardy, Liam 47(p)
1-1Lancaster City
Wilson, Robert 44(p)
FC United Of Manchester
Doyle, Christopher 10
Owolabi, Tunde 27, 64, 84
Linney, Regan 30
5-2Matlock Town
Poole, Thomas 7
Marshall, Marcus 12
Gainsborough Trinity
Maguire, Joseph 37
Bacon, Declan 53
2-3Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 45
Assenso, Isaac 76
Thomson, Connor 90
Witton Albion
Sambor, Kyle 19
McKenna, Daniel 30
Owens, Thomas 90
3-1Grantham Town
McGowan, Brad 12
Stalybridge Celtic
Smalley, Chris 18
Osei, Darius 57
2-1Whitby Town
White, Alex 86
Stafford Rangers
Charles, Jake 37, 75(p)
2-0Radcliffe
South Shields
Briggs, Robert 30
1-1Warrington Town
Garritty, Ben 21
Morpeth Town
Harmison, Ben 77
1-0Nantwich Town
Saturday November 30, 2019
Ashton United0-3Radcliffe
Ellis, Liam 44
Sinclair, Tyrese 46, 55
Atherton Collieries
Bentham, Tom 26(p), 36
Conway, Benjamin 45
Hardcastle, Benjamin 56
4-1Bamber Bridge
Pett, Gary 78
Hyde United0-0Witton Albion
Buxton0-1Mickleover Sports
Beavon, Stuart 8
Warrington Town
Roberts, Mark 4
Garritty, Ben 9
Dixon, Bohan 56
3-1Nantwich Town
Cooke, Sean 10
FC United Of Manchester
Ennis, Paul 6(p), 7
Doyle, Christopher 90
3-2Lancaster City
Wilson, Robert 84
Rodney, Nialle 86
Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 31
Thomson, Connor 48
2-1Whitby Town
Bell, Connor 75
Saturday November 23, 2019
Bamber Bridge
Dudley, Matthew 13, 57
Dean, James 83
3-0Morpeth Town
Ashton United0-4Nantwich Town
Lawrie, James 16(p)
Saunders, Callum 50, 71
Fuller, Ricardo 75
Radcliffe
Wharton, Ben 2
Sinclair, Tyrese 72
Wolfenden, Matty 90
3-0Basford United
Stafford Rangers
Sherratt, Jack 22
1-3Hyde United
Sharp, Chris 13
Lane, Patrick 53
Tongue, Liam 79
Witton Albion
Smart, Billy 16
Jones, Will 62
Anson, Adam 77(p)
3-1Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 72
Stalybridge Celtic
Dent, Ross 10
Osei, Darius 49
2-0Buxton
Saturday November 16, 2019
Mickleover Sports0-1Radcliffe
Rokka, Elliot 87
Witton Albion
Sambor, Kyle 69, 84
Smart, Billy 90
3-3FC United Of Manchester
Potts, Michael 50
Dodd, Adam 58, 88
Stafford Rangers
Sherratt, Jack 60
1-2South Shields
Baxter, Craig 30
Gilchrist, Jason 45
Scarborough Athletic0-1Lancaster City
Norris, David 59
Nantwich Town
Mwsaile, Joseph 17
Cooke, Sean 54
2-0Grantham Town
Hyde United
Sharp, Chris 41, 57
Tongue, Liam 68
Greaves, Tom 83
4-1Bamber Bridge
Dean, James 22
Gainsborough Trinity0-1Morpeth Town
Walton, Joseph 34
Basford United
Reid, James 36(p)
Worsfold, Ashley 76(p)
Watson, Nathan 89
3-3Whitby Town
Tymon, Matthew 7
Wearmouth, Arran 68
Rowe, Daniel 90
Atherton Collieries
Bentham, Tom 90(p)
1-1Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 26
Matlock Town0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Whitehead, Anthony 57
Saturday November 09, 2019
Mickleover Sports
Warren, Mason 50
1-4Witton Albion
Baldwin, Isaac 4
McKenna, Daniel 40, 87
Jones, Will 41
Bamber Bridge
Dean, James 13, 22
2-3Stalybridge Celtic
Osei, Darius 64, 77
Hobson, Craig 80
Warrington Town
Garritty, Ben 71
Gray, Tony 88
2-1Stafford Rangers
Bignot, Paul 54
Lancaster City
Norris, David 32
Fensome, Lewis 83
2-2Hyde United
Turner, Daniel 65
Tongue, Liam 90
Radcliffe
Ellis, Liam 4
Williams, Kingsley 52
Wharton, Ben 90(p)
3-1Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 39
Saturday November 02, 2019
Radcliffe
Wharton, Ben 25(p)
1-0Stalybridge Celtic
South Shields0-1Lancaster City
Norris, David 66
Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 60(p), 90
2-0Stafford Rangers
Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 4
1-2Ashton United
Wilson, Josh 9(p), 20(p)
FC United Of Manchester
Buckley, Jordan 30
Owolabi, Tunde 74
2-2Gainsborough Trinity
Allot, Gavin 21
Hannah, Ross 43
Grantham Town
Berrett, James 19
Campbell, Remaye 33
2-1Scarborough Athletic
Thomson, Connor 6
Whitby Town
Wearmouth, Arran 73
Hackett, Jake 80(p), 87(p)
3-3Nantwich Town
Malkin, Joseph 30, 52
Cooke, Sean 74
Warrington Town
Gray, Tony 20, 80
Dixon, Bohan 40
Garritty, Ben 56
4-1Hyde United
Sharp, Chris 26
Atherton Collieries
Cover, Jordan 90
1-3Basford United
Watson, Nathan 13
Reid, James 64
Richards, Kane 76
Saturday October 19, 2019
Basford United
Richards, Kane 6
Reid, James 39
Hearn, Liam 83
3-1Stafford Rangers
Grayson, Brad 9
Ashton United
Havern, Gianluca 44
Wilson, Josh 47
Slew, Jordan 52
3-1Gainsborough Trinity
Worsfold, Ashley 74(p)
Atherton Collieries
Bentham, Tom 5
Cover, Jordan 43
2-3FC United Of Manchester
Owolabi, Tunde 31
Potts, Michael 39
Linney, Regan 53
Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 42(p)
1-2Scarborough Athletic
Coulson, Michael 4(p)
Watson, Ryan 90
Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 62, 73
2-0Witton Albion
Hyde United
Pratt, Tom 90
1-1Morpeth Town
Ramsey, Benjamin 89
Mickleover Sports
Boula, Jiri 90
1-3Lancaster City
Blinkhorn, Mathew 26
Norris, David 38
Bailey, Charlie 61
South Shields
Lowe, Nathan 16
1-1Grantham Town
Westcarr, Craig 73
Warrington Town
Garritty, Ben 90
1-2Stalybridge Celtic
Ustabasi, Jonathan 10
Kengni, Neil 89
Radcliffe
Ellis, Liam 48
1-0Matlock Town
Tuesday October 15, 2019
FC United Of Manchester
Owolabi, Tunde 8
1-3Basford United
Richards, Kane 27
Galinski, Stefan 52
Grantham, Courey 90
Gainsborough Trinity0-0Buxton
Lancaster City
Dawson, Paul 39
1-0Radcliffe
Matlock Town1-2Warrington Town
Raven, David 42(og)
Garritty, Ben 50
Mackreth, Jack 52(p)
Witton Albion
Lingouba, Amour 90
1-0Ashton United
Morpeth Town
Walton, Joseph 9
Foalle, Jack 54
Potter, Thomas 67
3-0Atherton Collieries
Scarborough Athletic
Dawson, Chris 4
1-0Hyde United
Stalybridge Celtic0-3Stafford Rangers
Berks, Joseph 43
Davies, Jed 7
Grayson, Brad 62
Saturday October 12, 2019
Lancaster City
Norris, David 18, 59
Wilson, Robert 26(p)
3-0Ashton United
Grantham Town
Westcarr, Craig 15, 89
2-2Hyde United
Morrison, Luis 75
Lane, Patrick 79(p)
Gainsborough Trinity0-2Atherton Collieries
Bentham, Tom 3(p)
Cover, Jordan 78
FC United Of Manchester
Buckley, Jordan 13
Owolabi, Tunde 17, 20, 26, 73
Curran, Alex 31
Ennis, Paul 48
7-0Buxton
Matlock Town
Bramall, Daniel 4
Hinsley, Luke 44
Scrivens, Samuel 52
3-1Mickleover Sports
Hughes, Lee 33
Morpeth Town
Harmison, Ben 45
1-1Basford United
Reid, James 55(p)
Scarborough Athletic
Coulson, Michael 26
1-1Stafford Rangers
Grayson, Brad 66
Stalybridge Celtic
Osei, Darius 2
Valentine, Nathan 62
Hobson, Craig 74
3-2Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 28, 37(p)
Whitby Town0-1Warrington Town
Gray, Tony 78
Witton Albion
McKenna, Daniel 34(p)
Jones, Will 63
Heath, Connor 67
3-1South Shields
Briggs, Robert 62
Nantwich Town0-1Radcliffe
Williams, Kingsley 80
Tuesday October 08, 2019
Mickleover Sports
Warren, Mason 73(p)
1-1Morpeth Town
Henderson, Liam 20
South Shields
Foley, David 35
Briggs, Robert 90(p)
2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Smalley, Chris 75
Matlock Town
Hinsley, Luke 60
1-2Scarborough Athletic
Walker, Paul 19
Coulson, Michael 88
Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 42, 78(p)
2-2Nantwich Town
Lawrie, James 6(p), 75(p)
Warrington Town
Raven, David 8
Garritty, Ben 25
2-2Lancaster City
Dawson, Paul 13
Wilson, Robert 88
Stafford Rangers
Charles, Jake 49(p)
1-1Witton Albion
Jones, Will 64
Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 4, 39, 64
Hardy, Liam 8(p)
Oyibo, Jude 47, 58
O`Grady, Connor 77
7-0Grantham Town
Saturday October 05, 2019
Lancaster City
Dawson, Paul 18
1-0Matlock Town
Basford United
Gascoigne, Brad 20
Richards, Kane 29, 59
Grantham, Courey 72
4-3Gainsborough Trinity
Hannah, Ross 58
Gibbons, Myron 75
Russell, Simon 82
Bamber Bridge
Charnock, Kieran 90
1-1Witton Albion
Smart, Billy 27
Mickleover Sports
Hughes, Lee 24
1-0Scarborough Athletic
Radcliffe
Ellis, Liam 17
Sinclair, Tyrese 84(p)
Smith, Richard 85
3-0Hyde United
South Shields
Foley, David 28, 51
Odelusi, Oluwasanmi 38
3-0Atherton Collieries
Stalybridge Celtic
Osei, Darius 2, 81
2-3FC United Of Manchester
Owolabi, Tunde 56
Ennis, Paul 66, 90
Tuesday October 01, 2019
FC United Of Manchester0-2South Shields
Mason, Lee 36
Gilchrist, Jason 82
Gainsborough Trinity
Allot, Gavin 9
Hannah, Ross 23
Middleton, Harry 31
Russell, Simon 90
4-1Bamber Bridge
Charnock, Kieran 48
Grantham Town0-4Ashton United
Clee, Nicky 3
Hughes, Connor 12
Sheridan, Samuel 56
Slew, Jordan 84
Hyde United
Turner, Daniel 57
Pratt, Tom 74
2-3Mickleover Sports
Hughes, Lee 7
Modest, Nathan 47
Beavon, Stuart 87
Nantwich Town
Malkin, Joseph 51, 72
Hughes, Casper 90
3-1Matlock Town
Sinnott, Jordan 39
Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 27
1-1Basford United
Watson, Nathan 71
Witton Albion
Goulding, Liam 48
1-3Lancaster City
Wilson, Robert 42
Bailey, Charlie 45
Roache, Rowan 52
Saturday September 28, 2019
Grantham Town
Ward, Tom 35
Wright, Andrew 59
Zoko, Bernard 65
4-0Radcliffe
Hughes, Matty 24(og)
Buxton
Hardy, Liam 38
1-2South Shields
Shaw, Jon 45
Mason, Lee 88
FC United Of Manchester
Owolabi, Tunde 57
1-0Bamber Bridge
Gainsborough Trinity
Worsfold, Ashley 37
Russell, Simon 89
2-2Mickleover Sports
Hughes, Lee 15
Watters, Max 50
Hyde United
Turner, Daniel 14, 18
Tongue, Liam 53
3-3Ashton United
Tames, Steve 7
Rowney, Chris 26
Wilson, Josh 70
Morpeth Town
Phillips, Wayne 40
1-1Stafford Rangers
Berks, Joseph 10
Witton Albion0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Hobson, Craig 56
Whitby Town0-3Matlock Town
Bramall, Daniel 45
Hinsley, Luke 49
Marshall, Marcus 88
Nantwich Town
Malkin, Joseph 5
Walsh, Luke 14, 44
3-2Lancaster City
Carsley, Brad 8
Dawson, Paul 85
Scarborough Athletic
Dawson, Chris 22
1-1Warrington Town
Sephton, Scott 20
Tuesday September 24, 2019
Ashton United0-1Whitby Town
Hopson, Dale 27(p)
Matlock Town
Marshall, Marcus 5
1-1Atherton Collieries
Bentham, Tom 24(p)
South Shields
Gillies, Joshua 42
Shaw, Jon 90
2-0Gainsborough Trinity
Stalybridge Celtic
Hobson, Craig 45
Osei, Darius 59, 83
3-2Grantham Town
Berrett, James 39
Broadhead, Jack 68
Warrington Town0-1FC United Of Manchester
Buckley, Jordan 65
Saturday September 21, 2019
South Shields
Hunter, Jordan 15
Shaw, Jon 51
2-0Basford United
Stalybridge Celtic
Dent, Ross 41
1-3Radcliffe
Crothers, Matthew 75
Winter, Harry 45
Wolfenden, Matty 88
Grantham Town1-0Bamber Bridge
Rigby, Lloyd 17(og)
Atherton Collieries
Bentham, Tom 79
1-3Mickleover Sports
Beavon, Stuart 1
Hughes, Lee 16
Warren, Mason 41
Saturday September 14, 2019
Bamber Bridge
Fowler, Michael 33
1-3Basford United
Hearn, Liam 64
Watson, Nathan 74
Grantham, Courey 90
Lancaster City
Dawson, Paul 44, 72
Blinkhorn, Mathew 54
3-3Grantham Town
Westcarr, Craig 8, 56
Goncalves, Rodrigo 80
Matlock Town
Marshall, Marcus 75
1-2South Shields
Shaw, Jon 46
Briggs, Robert 58(p)
Mickleover Sports0-1Ashton United
Smith, Aaron 6
Morpeth Town
Walton, Joseph 75, 82(p)
2-1Buxton
Grayson, Brad 90(p)
Nantwich Town
Langley, Joshua 76
Malkin, Joseph 79
Hughes, Casper 81
3-2Scarborough Athletic
Lofts, Luke 15
Walshaw, James 16
Radcliffe
Sinclair, Tyrese 18
1-1Warrington Town
Gray, Tony 60
Stafford Rangers0-0FC United Of Manchester
Whitby Town
Hopson, Dale 71
Fewster, Bradley 75
2-0Hyde United
Witton Albion
Goulding, Liam 77
1-0Gainsborough Trinity
Stalybridge Celtic
Bakkor, Scott 56
1-2Atherton Collieries
Bentham, Tom 4
Lynch, Brad 39
Tuesday September 10, 2019
Buxton
Hardy, Liam 34
1-1Bamber Bridge
Marlow, Chris 89
Grantham Town
Chilaka, Chib 15
1-1Mickleover Sports
Warren, Mason 82
Hyde United
Thompson, Oran 45
Dyche, Jack 65
2-0Nantwich Town
Monday September 09, 2019
Basford United
Watson, Nathan 56, 67
Thornhill, Matt 85
3-0Stalybridge Celtic
Tuesday September 03, 2019
Bamber Bridge
Forbes, Danny 39
Waddecar, Alistair 48
Wisdom, Daniel 61
3-0Atherton Collieries
Lancaster City0-0FC United Of Manchester
Matlock Town
Hinsley, Luke 90
2-2Grantham Town
Barrett, James 86(og)
Chilaka, Chib 18
Hall, Ryan 55
Mickleover Sports
Bacon, Declan 45, 77
Warren, Mason 64(p), 67(p)
4-2Buxton
Walton, Lewis 35
Hardy, Liam 87(p)
Nantwich Town
Malkin, Joseph 68
1-3Warrington Town
Raven, David 36
Chadwick, Matthew 65(p)
Amis, Joshua 89
Stafford Rangers0-0Basford United
Whitby Town
Weledji, Kieran 49
Fewster, Bradley 79
2-0Scarborough Athletic
Witton Albion
Short, James 11
McKenna, Daniel 84
2-0Hyde United
Saturday August 31, 2019
Atherton Collieries
Bailey, Vincent 21, 27
Roberts, Oliver 90
3-1Nantwich Town
Lawrie, James 45
Ashton United
Wilson, Josh 41
1-1Matlock Town
Marshall, Marcus 65
Basford United
Thornhill, Matthew 73
1-0Radcliffe
Buxton0-0Stalybridge Celtic
FC United Of Manchester
Owolabi, Tunde 5, 31
Ennis, Paul 24, 71(p)
4-2Morpeth Town
Harmison, Ben 23
Walton, Joseph 57
Warrington Town
Chadwick, Matthew 27
1-0Mickleover Sports
South Shields
Brown, Gary 28
Thurston, Adam 32
Mason, Lee 35
Gillies, Joshua 38(p)
4-1Bamber Bridge
Wisdom, Daniel 61(p)
Scarborough Athletic0-0Witton Albion
Hyde United
Tongue, Liam 61
Dyche, Jack 81
Pratt, Tom 90
4-0Stafford Rangers
Grantham Town0-4Whitby Town
Wearmouth, Arran 5
Fewster, Bradley 18, 39
Rowe, Daniel 57
Gainsborough Trinity
Horton, Branden 55
Morrison, Curtis 68
2-4Lancaster City
Norris, David 18, 30, 42
Walker, Jason 57
Monday August 26, 2019
Ashton United0-2Stalybridge Celtic
Bakkor, Scott 13
Hobson, Craig 59
Grantham Town
Smith, Gregory 50
1-0Basford United
Hyde United
Pratt, Tom 33
Dyche, Jack 44
Turner, Daniel 75(p)
3-1Buxton
De Girolamo, Nico 17
Lancaster City
Norris, David 90
1-0Atherton Collieries
Matlock Town2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Hotte, Nathan 10(og)
Green, Joseph 90(og)
Worsfold, Ashley 83(p)
Scarborough Athletic0-0South Shields
Warrington Town
Garritty, Ben 9, 54
Chadwick, Matthew 39
3-1Bamber Bridge
Charnock, Kieran 66
Whitby Town
Bythway, Luke 19
Fewster, Bradley 78(p)
2-1Morpeth Town
Henderson, Liam 46
Radcliffe
Wolfenden, Matty 13
1-1FC United Of Manchester
Linney, Regan 26
Nantwich Town
Mwsaile, Joseph 10, 63
Cooke, Sean 35
3-0Witton Albion
Mickleover Sports
Warren, Mason 85(p)
1-0Stafford Rangers
Saturday August 24, 2019
Basford United
Thomas, Jack 11
Watson, Nathan 42(p)
Carvel, James 82
Grantham, Courey 84
4-1Lancaster City
Carsley, Brad 43
Stafford Rangers0-1Matlock Town
Marshall, Marcus 80
Bamber Bridge
Forbes, Danny 58
Pett, Gary 87
Marlow, Chris 90
3-2Ashton United
Wilson, Josh 38
Chalmers, Aaron 71
Buxton
Young, Ashley 70
Roscoe, Bradley 28
Hardy, Liam 8
3-4Whitby Town
Rowe, Daniel 81
Tymon, Matthew 49
Fewster, Bradley 21, 16
FC United Of Manchester0-1Scarborough Athletic
Deacey, Jordan 26
Gainsborough Trinity0-0Warrington Town
South Shields0-1Hyde United
Tongue, Liam 70
Tuesday August 20, 2019
FC United Of Manchester
Linney, Regan 70
1-2Hyde United
Tongue, Liam 36(p)
Witton Albion
McKenna, Daniel 70
1-0Mickleover Sports
Stalybridge Celtic
MacDevitt, Liam 90
Walker, Declan 69
Dent, Ross 49
Mantack, Kallum 29
Hobson, Craig 9
5-1Scarborough Athletic
Dawson, Chris 43
Stafford Rangers
Burns, Daniel 25
1-1Grantham Town
Adelekan, AJ 76
South Shields
Briggs, Robert 7(p)
Brown, Gary 42
Gilchrist, Jason 80
3-0Ashton United
Morpeth Town
Walton, Joseph 34(p), 90(p)
Henderson, Liam 89
Lowson, Daniel 84(og)
3-2Lancaster City
Norris, David 9
Gainsborough Trinity
Worsfold, Ashley 27, 42
2-0Whitby Town
Buxton
Chippendale, Callum 80
1-2Nantwich Town
Hughes, Casper 24
Cooke, Sean 52
Atherton Collieries
Lafferty, Daniel 64
Peet, Gareth 67(p)
2-4Warrington Town
Mackreth, Jack 27(p)
Gray, Tony 30
Barnes, Louis 44
Chadwick, Matthew 60
Monday August 19, 2019
Basford United0-1Matlock Town
Crouz, Pitou 84
Saturday August 17, 2019
Warrington Town
Roberts, Mark 66
1-3Morpeth Town
Reid, Sean 45
Foalle, Jack 47
Harmison, Ben 88
Ashton United
Sheridan, Samuel 46, 71
2-2Atherton Collieries
Lynch, Bradley 64
Roberts, Oliver 76
Grantham Town
Westcarr, Craig 7, 77(p)
Ward, Tom 88
3-2FC United Of Manchester
Rodney, Nialle 18
Linney, Regan 26
Hyde United
O'Brien, Daniel 4
White, Louis 77
2-3Basford United
Reid, James 19
Richards, Kane 59
Grantham, Courey 74
Lancaster City
Wilson, Robert 3
Armer, Jack 32
2-1Stafford Rangers
Garnett, Evan 85
Matlock Town
Marshall, Marcus 34
1-0Bamber Bridge
Mickleover Sports
Storer, Jack 4(p)
1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Whitby Town
Tymon, Matthew 47
1-1Witton Albion
McKenna, Daniel 21(p)
Radcliffe0-1South Shields
Briggs, Robert 51
Scarborough Athletic
Johnson, Jack 89
1-1Buxton
Pilkington, Martin 81
Nantwich Town
Malkin, Joseph 68, 71
2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Allot, Gavin 54
Sponsors
Site Sponsor
Football Accumulators - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Site Sponsor
MG Domestic - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Main club sponsor
Works4U Official Shirt Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic