Appearances - 1998/1999
Date Opposition Comp Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 15 16 17
22-Aug-1998 Guiseley NP 2 - 2 Knowles Anderson Greenhalgh Boardman Hall Crossland Mitten (1) Jones Burke Scott (1)
25-Aug-1998 Leigh Genesis NP 0 - 3 Knowles Anderson Greenhalgh Boardman Jones Lunt Burke Scott
29-Aug-1998 Colwyn Bay NP 2 - 1 Knowles Paver Jones Greenhalgh Hall Crossland Lunt Burke (1) Jones (1)
31-Aug-1998 Winsford United NP 1 - 0 Knowles Paver Jones Greenhalgh Crossland Gardner Jones Lunt Hall (1)
05-Sep-1998 Lancaster City NP 1 - 1 Knowles Paver Jones Powell Crossland Jones Hall (1) Gardner
08-Sep-1998 Chorley NP 1 - 1 Knowles Anderson Scott Jones Paver Crossland Powell Trundle
12-Sep-1998 Gateshead NP 0 - 3 Knowles Anderson Scott Paver Crossland Gardner Powell Trundle
14-Sep-1998 Wakefield Emley NP 2 - 2 Knowles Scott Greenhalgh Paver Jones Powell Jones Trundle Burke (1) Sullivan (1)
19-Sep-1998 Accrington Stanley NP 1 - 3 Knowles Anderson Greenhalgh Paver Jones (1) Powell Sullivan Trundle
23-Sep-1998 Congleton Town CC 4 - 1 Knowles Jones Scott Greenhalgh Paver Powell Crossland (1) Jones (1) Trundle (2) Lunt
26-Sep-1998 Spennymoor United NP 0 - 1 Knowles Scott Paver Powell Lunt Jones Mitten Trundle
03-Oct-1998 Worksop Town FC 1 - 2 Knowles Scott Kilduff Paver Crossland Jones Mitten Trundle (1) Lunt
06-Oct-1998 Marine PC 5 - 0 Knowles Anderson Scott Kilduff Boardman Jones (1) Crossland Jones Trundle (3) Hall (1) Lunt
10-Oct-1998 Blyth Spartans NP 2 - 3 Knowles Anderson Scott Kilduff Powell Crossland Jones Trundle (1)
Hall (1)
13-Oct-1998 Worksop Town NP 1 - 2 Knowles Jones Scott Kilduff Ogley Powell (1) Jones Sullivan Trundle Mitten
20-Oct-1998 Bamber Bridge NP 1 - 1 Knowles Greenhalgh Kilduff Ogley Powell Parr Jones (1) Sullivan Trundle
24-Oct-1998 Flixton FT 2 - 1 Knowles Greenhalgh Ogley Kilduff Powell Parr Jones Trundle Mitten (1)
31-Oct-1998 Bamber Bridge NP 1 - 2 Knowles Brownrigg Greenhalgh Ogley France Parr Powell Trundle
Lunt (1)
03-Nov-1998 Altrincham LC 1 - 0 Statham Brownrigg Greenhalgh Ogley France Powell Mitten Kilduff Filson Trundle (1) Jones
07-Nov-1998 Bishop Auckland NP 3 - 1 Statham Greenhalgh Ogley France Powell Mitten Parr
Filson (2)
Scott
14-Nov-1998 Chorley NP 1 - 2 Statham Brownrigg Kilduff Ogley France Powell Parr Filson Trundle (1) Scott
17-Nov-1998 Hyde United CC 1 - 2 Statham Brownrigg Parr Ogley Kilduff Powell (1) Mitten Jones Mason Sullivan Wood
21-Nov-1998 Tamworth FT 3 - 1 Statham Jones Scott France Filson Kilduff Parr (1) Powell Jones
28-Nov-1998 Gainsborough Trinity NP 4 - 1 Statham Jones Scott France Filson Kilduff Parr (1) Powell Jones (1) Mason (1)
01-Dec-1998 Worksop Town NP 3 - 0 Knowles Jones Scott France Ogley Kilduff Parr (1) Powell Trundle (1) Jones Mason
09-Dec-1998 Gainsborough Trinity PC 2 - 2 Knowles Jones Scott Filson Powell (1) Trundle (1) Jones Mason
12-Dec-1998 Altrincham NP 1 - 2 Knowles Scott France Filson Ogley Burke (1) Jones Mason
19-Dec-1998 Lancaster City NP 3 - 1 Statham Jones Scott France Filson (1) Ogley Burke Sullivan (1) Trundle Jones Mason (1)
22-Dec-1998 Gainsborough Trinity PC 2 - 1 Knowles Jones Scott Filson Powell Trundle (1) Jones Mason (1)
26-Dec-1998 Hyde United NP 1 - 1 Statham Jones Scott France (1) Filson Parr Burke Powell Sullivan Jones Mason
28-Dec-1998 Frickley Athletic NP 2 - 2 Statham Jones Crossland France (1) Filson (1) Ogley Burke Powell Sullivan Jones Mason
01-Jan-1999 Hyde United NP 2 - 1 Statham Powell Scott France Filson Ogley Burke Sullivan (2) Parr Jones Mason
09-Jan-1999 Marine NP 2 - 2 Statham Powell (1) Scott France Filson Ogley Sullivan (1) Parr Jones Mason
16-Jan-1999 Hinckley United FT 0 - 3 Statham Jones Scott Kilduff Filson Powell Burke Sullivan Parr Jones Mason
19-Jan-1999 Witton Albion LC 1 - 1 Statham Jones Scott Parr (1) Kilduff Powell Burke Sullivan Jones Mason
23-Jan-1999 Spennymoor United NP 3 - 0 Statham Powell Scott France Kilduff Ogley Parr (1) Sullivan Burke Jones (1) Mason (1)
30-Jan-1999 Frickley Athletic NP 2 - 3 Statham Powell Scott Ogley Coathup Burke Sullivan (1) Filson Jones Mason (1)
02-Feb-1999 Witton Albion LC 4 - 1 Statham Scott France
Filson (1)
Ogley Burke (2) Powell Jones Mason (1)
06-Feb-1999 Leigh Genesis NP 4 - 4 Statham Powell (1) Scott Ogley Filson Coathup Burke (1) Marginson (2) Jones Mason
13-Feb-1999 Runcorn FC Halton NP 0 - 1 Statham Ward France Ogley Coathup Sullivan Marginson Bauress Mason
20-Feb-1999 Guiseley NP 1 - 1 Statham Powell Coathup France Ogley Bauress Parr Marginson (1) Ward Mason
27-Feb-1999 Gainsborough Trinity NP 2 - 0 Statham Powell Scott France Ogley Bauress Burke Parr Ward
06-Mar-1999 Gateshead NP 1 - 2 Statham Scott France Ogley Bauress Burke Parr Marginson (1) Ward Jones
13-Mar-1999 Marine NP 2 - 1 Statham Ward Scott Ogley Filson Bauress Burke (1) Parr Marginson Jones
Mason (1)
16-Mar-1999 Burscough LC 5 - 2 Statham Ward Scott Ogley Filson Bauress Burke (1) Marginson (1) Jones (3) Coathup
20-Mar-1999 Wakefield Emley NP 2 - 0 Statham Ward Scott Ogley Filson Bauress Burke (1) Coathup Marginson (1) Mason
23-Mar-1999 Droylsden PC 1 - 1 Statham Ward Scott Ogley Filson Bauress Burke (1) Coathup Marginson Jones Parr
27-Mar-1999 Whitby Town NP 1 - 4 Statham Ward Scott Ogley Filson France Burke Parr Powell (1) Jones Mason
30-Mar-1999 Altrincham NP 3 - 1 Statham Ward Scott (1) Ogley Filson Bauress Burke Coathup Marginson Jones (1) Parr (1)
01-Apr-1999 Droylsden PC 2 - 3 Statham Scott Ogley Filson Bauress Burke Coathup Marginson Jones (1) Parr (1)
03-Apr-1999 Whitby Town NP 2 - 0 Statham Powell Scott Ogley France Burke Parr Mason (1)
07-Apr-1999 Bishop Auckland NP 3 - 3 Statham Ward Scott Powell Kilduff Coathup Burke (1) Sullivan (1) Pickford Jones Mason (1)
10-Apr-1999 Blyth Spartans NP 4 - 0 Statham Ward Scott Kilduff Filson Powell Burke (2) Parr (1) Pickford Jones Mason (1)
13-Apr-1999 Hucknall Town LC 1 - 1 Statham Ward Scott Ogley Filson (1) Burke Parr Pickford
15-Apr-1999 Hucknall Town LC 2 - 1 Statham Ward Scott Ogley Filson Burke (2) Parr (2) Marginson Pickford
17-Apr-1999 Accrington Stanley NP 0 - 2 Statham Ward Scott France Bauress Burke Parr Powell Mason
20-Apr-1999 Colwyn Bay NP 1 - 0 Statham Ward Scott France Filson Bauress Powell Parr Jones Mason
24-Apr-1999 Winsford United NP 2 - 1 Statham Ward Ogley Filson Bauress (1)
Burke (1)
Parr Jones Powell
27-Apr-1999 Guiseley LC 2 - 1 Statham Ward Scott Ogley Filson (1) Bauress Burke Parr Jones Pickford
Mason (1)
29-Apr-1999 Runcorn FC Halton NP 1 - 2
Sponsors
Site Sponsor
SBAT Sports Betting - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Site Sponsor
GTS of Mossley - Steam Cleanrers - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Official Betting Partner