Evo-Stik Premier League Results - 1988/1989
Results
Saturday May 06, 1989
Bangor City3-0Gateshead
South Liverpool1-1Witton Albion
Barrow1-2Shepshead Dynamo
Fleetwood Town2-3Marine
Frickley Athletic2-0Matlock Town
Hyde United4-0Caernarfon Town
Morecambe1-1Buxton
Rhyl0-1Goole Town
Thursday May 04, 1989
Bangor City2-1Worksop Town
Tuesday May 02, 1989
Barrow1-1Hyde United
Monday May 01, 1989
Bangor City1-2Hyde United
Buxton0-2Rhyl
Matlock Town2-3Fleetwood Town
Mossley2-0Goole Town
Shepshead Dynamo3-0South Liverpool
Caernarfon Town0-1Barrow
Witton Albion1-1Frickley Athletic
Saturday April 29, 1989
Hyde United2-0Southport
Barrow2-0Frickley Athletic
Buxton0-3Morecambe
Fleetwood Town1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Matlock Town1-0South Liverpool
Mossley1-1Rhyl
Witton Albion2-1Horwich RMI
Worksop Town0-5Bangor City
Thursday April 27, 1989
South Liverpool0-2Fleetwood Town
Wednesday April 26, 1989
Gainsborough Trinity1-1Horwich RMI
Tuesday April 25, 1989
Fleetwood Town1-0Frickley Athletic
Marine3-1Hyde United
Matlock Town0-0Witton Albion
Saturday April 22, 1989
Bangor City3-0Morecambe
Frickley Athletic2-0Hyde United
Gainsborough Trinity6-1Rhyl
Goole Town0-2Barrow
Horwich RMI1-1Gateshead
Mossley1-0Buxton
Stalybridge Celtic1-0Matlock Town
Shepshead Dynamo0-1Southport
Thursday April 20, 1989
Witton Albion1-0South Liverpool
Wednesday April 19, 1989
Morecambe2-2Hyde United
Stalybridge Celtic2-2Bangor City
Monday April 17, 1989
Hyde United4-2Rhyl
Saturday April 15, 1989
Barrow3-0Gainsborough Trinity
Fleetwood Town2-0Bangor City
Matlock Town2-4Marine
Morecambe0-0Goole Town
Mossley1-1Gateshead
Rhyl1-0Caernarfon Town
Shepshead Dynamo0-1Witton Albion
Southport5-1Worksop Town
Friday April 14, 1989
Buxton0-0Horwich RMI
Tuesday April 11, 1989
Frickley Athletic2-1Goole Town
Gainsborough Trinity1-2Barrow
Saturday April 08, 1989
Buxton1-3South Liverpool
Fleetwood Town1-1Gateshead
Frickley Athletic0-4Bangor City
Goole Town6-2Caernarfon Town
Marine2-0Gainsborough Trinity
Mossley2-1Matlock Town
Shepshead Dynamo1-1Rhyl
Witton Albion0-0Barrow
Worksop Town2-1Morecambe
Wednesday April 05, 1989
Gateshead2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Tuesday April 04, 1989
Matlock Town2-3Caernarfon Town
Bangor City2-3Goole Town
Monday April 03, 1989
Hyde United4-0Stalybridge Celtic
South Liverpool1-3Rhyl
Sunday April 02, 1989
Gateshead1-0Horwich RMI
Saturday April 01, 1989
Caernarfon Town2-0Stalybridge Celtic
Frickley Athletic1-0Morecambe
Gainsborough Trinity2-2Bangor City
Barrow1-0Buxton
Mossley1-1Fleetwood Town
Rhyl2-0Matlock Town
South Liverpool1-1Worksop Town
Witton Albion1-0Southport
Hyde United4-1Marine
Thursday March 30, 1989
Fleetwood Town1-0Goole Town
Monday March 27, 1989
Bangor City3-0Southport
Fleetwood Town1-0Morecambe
Gainsborough Trinity2-0Shepshead Dynamo
Gateshead1-2Barrow
Horwich RMI2-0South Liverpool
Hyde United2-2Witton Albion
Marine1-1Caernarfon Town
Matlock Town3-1Goole Town
Rhyl0-1Buxton
Stalybridge Celtic0-3Mossley
Worksop Town3-1Frickley Athletic
Saturday March 25, 1989
Barrow1-0Bangor City
Buxton1-0Fleetwood Town
Caernarfon Town2-1South Liverpool
Frickley Athletic2-1Marine
Gateshead1-2Stalybridge Celtic
Morecambe2-0Rhyl
Mossley2-0Gainsborough Trinity
Southport0-2Hyde United
Wednesday March 22, 1989
Rhyl0-2Marine
Tuesday March 21, 1989
Frickley Athletic0-0Southport
Worksop Town1-5Mossley
Saturday March 18, 1989
Bangor City1-0Shepshead Dynamo
Buxton4-1Worksop Town
Fleetwood Town2-1Mossley
Frickley Athletic2-3Caernarfon Town
Gateshead0-1Witton Albion
Goole Town2-3Morecambe
Hyde United0-0Horwich RMI
Matlock Town2-2Southport
Rhyl1-1Barrow
Stalybridge Celtic1-2Marine
South Liverpool4-1Gainsborough Trinity
Tuesday March 14, 1989
Southport0-2Bangor City
Saturday March 11, 1989
Gainsborough Trinity1-2Goole Town
Gateshead0-0Bangor City
Caernarfon Town2-2Fleetwood Town
Marine0-2South Liverpool
Morecambe1-2Matlock Town
Shepshead Dynamo1-2Horwich RMI
Witton Albion1-0Mossley
Worksop Town0-1Barrow
Southport1-3Frickley Athletic
Tuesday March 07, 1989
Frickley Athletic3-3Horwich RMI
Saturday March 04, 1989
Caernarfon Town1-1Worksop Town
Gateshead0-1Fleetwood Town
Goole Town3-0Witton Albion
Hyde United2-0Gainsborough Trinity
Matlock Town0-2Barrow
Morecambe2-0Shepshead Dynamo
Rhyl3-3Frickley Athletic
South Liverpool0-2Mossley
Southport1-0Buxton
Wednesday March 01, 1989
Rhyl2-2Bangor City
Tuesday February 28, 1989
Stalybridge Celtic1-2Frickley Athletic
Marine1-0Worksop Town
Saturday February 25, 1989
Frickley Athletic2-0South Liverpool
Southport0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Wednesday February 22, 1989
South Liverpool0-0Frickley Athletic
Saturday February 18, 1989
Barrow1-0Matlock Town
Caernarfon Town1-0Shepshead Dynamo
Gainsborough Trinity1-1Fleetwood Town
Gateshead2-1Buxton
Goole Town2-1Southport
Horwich RMI2-2Witton Albion
Hyde United3-0Worksop Town
Marine3-1Mossley
Morecambe2-1Frickley Athletic
Rhyl4-3Stalybridge Celtic
South Liverpool1-3Bangor City
Saturday February 11, 1989
Buxton1-1Caernarfon Town
Matlock Town2-1Hyde United
Morecambe1-0Horwich RMI
Rhyl1-1Fleetwood Town
Shepshead Dynamo1-1Barrow
Worksop Town1-1South Liverpool
Friday February 10, 1989
Goole Town2-2Stalybridge Celtic
Saturday February 04, 1989
Bangor City1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Fleetwood Town2-1Buxton
Horwich RMI0-1Shepshead Dynamo
Marine1-0Gateshead
Matlock Town2-1Rhyl
Mossley1-1Witton Albion
Stalybridge Celtic0-2Caernarfon Town
South Liverpool3-1Morecambe
Southport1-1Goole Town
Saturday January 28, 1989
Barrow0-2South Liverpool
Caernarfon Town3-1Buxton
Fleetwood Town2-0Horwich RMI
Gainsborough Trinity3-0Mossley
Gateshead0-1Matlock Town
Goole Town3-1Bangor City
Rhyl2-1Worksop Town
Shepshead Dynamo2-0Frickley Athletic
Southport1-1Morecambe
Witton Albion6-1Stalybridge Celtic
Tuesday January 24, 1989
Horwich RMI1-1Fleetwood Town
Saturday January 21, 1989
Horwich RMI1-1Goole Town
Morecambe0-1Southport
Stalybridge Celtic2-2Gateshead
Shepshead Dynamo2-0Marine
South Liverpool1-2Barrow
Worksop Town1-2Fleetwood Town
Wednesday January 18, 1989
South Liverpool2-1Southport
Tuesday January 17, 1989
Barrow3-1Morecambe
Saturday January 14, 1989
Caernarfon Town1-0Morecambe
Gainsborough Trinity2-1Southport
Rhyl1-1Gateshead
Stalybridge Celtic0-3Shepshead Dynamo
Worksop Town0-2Horwich RMI
Wednesday January 11, 1989
Rhyl6-1Horwich RMI
Tuesday January 10, 1989
Buxton3-3Shepshead Dynamo
Stalybridge Celtic0-4Barrow
Southport3-1Fleetwood Town
Saturday January 07, 1989
Bangor City2-0Matlock Town
Barrow3-2Goole Town
Buxton0-1Mossley
Fleetwood Town1-1Shepshead Dynamo
Frickley Athletic2-2Stalybridge Celtic
Hyde United5-0Gateshead
Morecambe3-1Caernarfon Town
South Liverpool4-2Horwich RMI
Southport0-1Marine
Witton Albion4-0Gainsborough Trinity
Worksop Town0-4Rhyl
Monday January 02, 1989
Frickley Athletic3-0Gainsborough Trinity
Buxton4-0Matlock Town
Barrow2-1Horwich RMI
Bangor City3-1Rhyl
Hyde United2-2Mossley
Morecambe2-0Gateshead
Shepshead Dynamo1-2Fleetwood Town
South Liverpool5-1Caernarfon Town
Witton Albion1-0Marine
Worksop Town4-5Goole Town
Saturday December 31, 1988
Caernarfon Town1-0Hyde United
Fleetwood Town0-1Witton Albion
Gainsborough Trinity1-3Buxton
Gateshead2-1Worksop Town
Goole Town2-1South Liverpool
Horwich RMI0-3Bangor City
Matlock Town2-1Frickley Athletic
Mossley1-1Barrow
Rhyl1-0Southport
Monday December 26, 1988
Gateshead0-2Shepshead Dynamo
Goole Town2-1Worksop Town
Horwich RMI1-2Morecambe
Marine2-2Southport
Matlock Town5-4Buxton
Mossley1-2Bangor City
Rhyl1-5Witton Albion
Stalybridge Celtic0-1Hyde United
Gainsborough Trinity1-2Frickley Athletic
Fleetwood Town2-0Barrow
Tuesday December 13, 1988
Witton Albion1-1Buxton
Morecambe2-2South Liverpool
Frickley Athletic3-1Shepshead Dynamo
Fleetwood Town1-1Rhyl
Saturday December 10, 1988
Bangor City0-0Fleetwood Town
Gateshead1-2Mossley
Horwich RMI0-4Gainsborough Trinity
Marine3-1Buxton
Shepshead Dynamo3-0Stalybridge Celtic
South Liverpool1-2Hyde United
Southport4-0Matlock Town
Worksop Town2-7Caernarfon Town
Friday December 09, 1988
Witton Albion3-1Morecambe
Wednesday December 07, 1988
Shepshead Dynamo2-0Gainsborough Trinity
Tuesday December 06, 1988
Bangor City3-2Marine
Stalybridge Celtic1-1Goole Town
Saturday December 03, 1988
Worksop Town0-5Southport
Mossley0-1Hyde United
Marine5-2Shepshead Dynamo
Horwich RMI1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Tuesday November 29, 1988
Witton Albion2-2Hyde United
Saturday November 26, 1988
Buxton2-2Witton Albion
Fleetwood Town4-2Matlock Town
Frickley Athletic2-1Barrow
Marine2-2Horwich RMI
Stalybridge Celtic1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Shepshead Dynamo0-1Caernarfon Town
Southport7-0Gateshead
Wednesday November 23, 1988
Worksop Town3-0Buxton
Tuesday November 22, 1988
Barrow0-2Marine
Southport2-2South Liverpool
Witton Albion2-3Rhyl
Saturday November 19, 1988
Bangor City3-1Stalybridge Celtic
Fleetwood Town1-1South Liverpool
Gainsborough Trinity1-0Morecambe
Gateshead1-1Rhyl
Goole Town4-0Hyde United
Marine3-1Matlock Town
Mossley2-1Worksop Town
Shepshead Dynamo1-1Buxton
Witton Albion3-0Caernarfon Town
Wednesday November 16, 1988
Worksop Town0-4Gateshead
Tuesday November 15, 1988
Bangor City3-2Horwich RMI
Gainsborough Trinity2-1Matlock Town
Goole Town1-3Mossley
Morecambe3-1Marine
Witton Albion1-1Fleetwood Town
Monday November 14, 1988
Hyde United3-2Buxton
Sunday November 13, 1988
Southport1-1Barrow
Saturday November 12, 1988
Buxton5-2Barrow
Horwich RMI0-1Marine
Caernarfon Town0-2Mossley
Hyde United1-1Fleetwood Town
Matlock Town4-2Bangor City
Rhyl1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Stalybridge Celtic1-1Morecambe
South Liverpool4-1Shepshead Dynamo
Southport0-1Witton Albion
Wednesday November 09, 1988
Caernarfon Town1-1Southport
Gateshead1-1Frickley Athletic
Tuesday November 08, 1988
Barrow3-0Witton Albion
Buxton1-0Goole Town
Fleetwood Town0-0Stalybridge Celtic
Marine1-2Bangor City
Matlock Town6-1Worksop Town
Mossley2-0Morecambe
Monday November 07, 1988
Horwich RMI0-2Hyde United
Saturday November 05, 1988
Bangor City0-1Buxton
Gainsborough Trinity1-2Caernarfon Town
Gateshead1-2Southport
Goole Town4-3Fleetwood Town
Horwich RMI1-1Matlock Town
Marine1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Mossley2-1Frickley Athletic
Witton Albion2-0Shepshead Dynamo
Monday October 31, 1988
Mossley0-2Southport
Saturday October 29, 1988
Bangor City3-2Mossley
Goole Town0-1Marine
Hyde United3-1Matlock Town
Rhyl2-1Morecambe
Stalybridge Celtic1-1Horwich RMI
Shepshead Dynamo3-1Gateshead
Witton Albion3-1Worksop Town
Tuesday October 25, 1988
Southport1-2Rhyl
Stalybridge Celtic2-1Worksop Town
Goole Town4-2Gateshead
Saturday October 22, 1988
Caernarfon Town1-1Gateshead
Frickley Athletic0-1Witton Albion
Horwich RMI2-5Southport
Marine0-0Barrow
Morecambe1-2Bangor City
Mossley2-1Shepshead Dynamo
Rhyl1-2Hyde United
Wednesday October 19, 1988
Shepshead Dynamo0-1Worksop Town
Gateshead1-3Goole Town
Tuesday October 18, 1988
Buxton1-1Frickley Athletic
Gainsborough Trinity0-3Stalybridge Celtic
Monday October 17, 1988
Horwich RMI3-0Caernarfon Town
Saturday October 15, 1988
Buxton1-2Gainsborough Trinity
Caernarfon Town0-1Goole Town
Gateshead0-0South Liverpool
Matlock Town0-0Horwich RMI
Stalybridge Celtic0-1Rhyl
Shepshead Dynamo2-1Mossley
Worksop Town1-3Marine
Wednesday October 12, 1988
Worksop Town0-3Gainsborough Trinity
South Liverpool1-1Buxton
Caernarfon Town0-0Witton Albion
Tuesday October 11, 1988
Frickley Athletic4-1Gateshead
Goole Town2-1Matlock Town
Marine4-1Fleetwood Town
Morecambe3-3Mossley
Monday October 10, 1988
Hyde United3-0Shepshead Dynamo
Saturday October 08, 1988
Mossley0-1South Liverpool
Barrow1-0Caernarfon Town
Buxton3-3Southport
Fleetwood Town2-1Worksop Town
Gainsborough Trinity1-2Marine
Gateshead2-0Hyde United
Horwich RMI1-4Frickley Athletic
Matlock Town3-0Stalybridge Celtic
Witton Albion3-0Goole Town
Shepshead Dynamo2-2Morecambe
Wednesday October 05, 1988
South Liverpool4-4Stalybridge Celtic
Tuesday October 04, 1988
Matlock Town2-2Gainsborough Trinity
Monday October 03, 1988
Mossley1-0Horwich RMI
Saturday October 01, 1988
Caernarfon Town0-1Gainsborough Trinity
South Liverpool0-0Goole Town
Worksop Town0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Tuesday September 27, 1988
Bangor City2-3Witton Albion
Barrow3-1Southport
Frickley Athletic1-2Buxton
Gainsborough Trinity2-2Hyde United
Goole Town1-0Shepshead Dynamo
Marine2-0Morecambe
Matlock Town3-1Gateshead
Stalybridge Celtic1-2South Liverpool
Monday September 26, 1988
Mossley1-1Caernarfon Town
Horwich RMI2-1Rhyl
Saturday September 24, 1988
Barrow2-0Rhyl
Caernarfon Town0-3Frickley Athletic
Gateshead1-1Marine
Hyde United2-1Bangor City
Morecambe0-1Witton Albion
Wednesday September 21, 1988
Shepshead Dynamo0-2Goole Town
Caernarfon Town2-1Marine
Tuesday September 20, 1988
Buxton4-1Stalybridge Celtic
Frickley Athletic5-0Mossley
Monday September 19, 1988
Worksop Town1-4Matlock Town
Hyde United0-2Barrow
Wednesday September 14, 1988
Gateshead1-0Morecambe
Tuesday September 13, 1988
Bangor City2-2South Liverpool
Barrow2-3Fleetwood Town
Gainsborough Trinity1-3Worksop Town
Goole Town1-1Buxton
Marine3-1Rhyl
Matlock Town1-2Shepshead Dynamo
Stalybridge Celtic1-0Witton Albion
Southport5-0Caernarfon Town
Monday September 12, 1988
Horwich RMI0-1Mossley
Hyde United1-0Frickley Athletic
Saturday September 10, 1988
Barrow4-0Stalybridge Celtic
Buxton1-1Marine
Caernarfon Town2-0Matlock Town
Fleetwood Town0-2Hyde United
Frickley Athletic0-3Rhyl
Goole Town3-1Horwich RMI
Morecambe5-2Gainsborough Trinity
Shepshead Dynamo1-1Bangor City
South Liverpool1-1Gateshead
Southport4-1Mossley
Worksop Town0-2Witton Albion
Wednesday September 07, 1988
Caernarfon Town0-1Bangor City
Worksop Town2-0Hyde United
Tuesday September 06, 1988
Morecambe1-1Barrow
Saturday September 03, 1988
Witton Albion1-3Matlock Town
Bangor City1-2Barrow
Gainsborough Trinity0-4South Liverpool
Gateshead0-2Caernarfon Town
Horwich RMI0-1Buxton
Hyde United3-0Goole Town
Marine0-1Frickley Athletic
Morecambe3-1Worksop Town
Rhyl4-0Mossley
Stalybridge Celtic1-1Fleetwood Town
Southport0-0Shepshead Dynamo
Monday August 29, 1988
Frickley Athletic1-1Worksop Town
Caernarfon Town0-1Rhyl
Buxton1-2Hyde United
Barrow2-0Gateshead
Goole Town2-3Gainsborough Trinity
Morecambe0-2Fleetwood Town
Mossley1-2Stalybridge Celtic
Shepshead Dynamo2-0Matlock Town
South Liverpool1-0Marine
Southport0-2Horwich RMI
Witton Albion0-1Bangor City
Saturday August 27, 1988
Fleetwood Town1-0Caernarfon Town
Buxton1-1Gateshead
Barrow2-2Mossley
Bangor City1-0Frickley Athletic
Hyde United1-2South Liverpool
Gainsborough Trinity3-3Witton Albion
Horwich RMI1-1Worksop Town
Stalybridge Celtic2-2Southport
Rhyl6-1Shepshead Dynamo
Matlock Town3-2Morecambe
Marine0-2Goole Town
Wednesday August 24, 1988
Rhyl4-3South Liverpool
Tuesday August 23, 1988
Fleetwood Town1-0Southport
Gainsborough Trinity1-0Gateshead
Goole Town2-1Frickley Athletic
Marine2-0Witton Albion
Matlock Town2-0Mossley
Stalybridge Celtic2-3Buxton
Worksop Town1-2Shepshead Dynamo
Bangor City1-1Caernarfon Town
Monday August 22, 1988
Hyde United0-1Morecambe
Horwich RMI0-3Barrow
Saturday August 20, 1988
Witton Albion2-0Gateshead
Buxton1-1Bangor City
Caernarfon Town2-2Horwich RMI
Frickley Athletic1-1Fleetwood Town
Goole Town3-2Rhyl
Morecambe1-2Stalybridge Celtic
Barrow1-0Worksop Town
Shepshead Dynamo0-3Hyde United
South Liverpool1-0Matlock Town
Southport0-0Gainsborough Trinity
Mossley0-1Marine
Sponsors
Site Sponsor
SBAT Sports Betting - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Site Sponsor
GTS of Mossley - Steam Cleanrers - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Official Betting Partner