Evo-Stik Premier League Results - 2002/2003
Results
Saturday April 26, 2003
Colwyn Bay0-3Gainsborough Trinity
Fallows 65
Jones, Steve 15, 67
Worksop Town
Whitehead 22
1-2Harrogate Town
Dunn 80
McNaughton 54
Accrington Stanley
Calcutt 14
1-0Hyde United
Ashton United
Denney 65
Miller 14
2-2Lancaster City
Benett 48
Clithereo 51
Barrow
Arnold 6
Hume 78
2-0Gateshead
Burscough
Hyland 83
Martindale 55
Wright 82(p)
3-3Runcorn FC Halton
Leadbetter 44
Lightfoot 2, 23
Whitby Town0-1Bradford Park Avenue
Hayward 59
Frickley Athletic0-3Altrincham
Band 5, 52
Lunt 90
Stalybridge Celtic
Hallows, Marcus 83
1-1Blyth Spartans
Hutton 13
Vauxhall Motors
McDermott 47
1-1Marine
McMullen 13(og)
Wakefield Emley
Bambrook 59
Clarke 87
2-2Droylsden
Kevan 1, 72
Wednesday April 23, 2003
Bradford Park Avenue
Hayward 15
Maxwell 3
Painter 75
3-2Burscough
Norman 58
Wright 11
Runcorn FC Halton0-3Hucknall Town
Adams 61(p), 72
Cooke 70
Monday April 21, 2003
Accrington Stanley
James 25
1-1Lancaster City
Benett 74
Blyth Spartans
Perry 19
Robson 61, 65
3-2Gateshead
Colvin 28
Dickenson 18
Burscough0-2Whitby Town
Robinson 23, 26
Droylsden
Salmon 44(p)
1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Mayers, Kenny 16
Frickley Athletic0-3Wakefield Emley
Bambrook 62(p), 78, 83
Harrogate Town
Hunter 31
Sykes 29, 73, 75
Turley 36
5-2Bradford Park Avenue
Maxwell 65
Stansfield 18
Hucknall Town
Brown 15
1-2Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 31
Young 54
Hyde United
Foster 3
1-1Ashton United
Morris 48
Marine
Black 28
McNally 87
Nolan 34
3-1Barrow
Ridley 88
Runcorn FC Halton
Carragher 44
Prescott 45
Price 45
3-2Altrincham
Band 27
Craney 55
Worksop Town0-1Gainsborough Trinity
Grant 25
Saturday April 19, 2003
Ashton United
Miller 45
Morris 38
Royle 55
3-3Runcorn FC Halton
Leadbetter 32, 62
McGinn 75
Altrincham
Craney 44
Scott 61
Thornley 25, 30
4-2Colwyn Bay
Davies 80
Graham 68
Bradford Park Avenue
Collins 87
Hayward 20
2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Potts, Colin 75
Burscough0-1Harrogate Town
Smith 66
Gainsborough Trinity
Jones, Steve 66
1-5Accrington Stanley
James 44, 78(p), 90
Mullin 85
Prenderghast 28
Gateshead
Colvin 75, 79
2-3Worksop Town
Caldwell 58
Roberts 28
Townsend 74
Hucknall Town
Bacon 47
Marcelle 70
2-1Marine
Nolan 49
Wakefield Emley
Adams 64
1-1Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 38
Whitby Town
Swales 41
Ure 23
2-3Lancaster City
Haddow 89
Love 90
Whittaker 78
Barrow0-0Droylsden
Friday April 18, 2003
Hyde United
Foster 33
1-1Blyth Spartans
Robson 63
Thursday April 17, 2003
Marine0-1Frickley Athletic
Robinson 42
Wednesday April 16, 2003
Gateshead
Harrison 29
1-3Whitby Town
Laws 75
Ure 51
Wilford 45
Burscough0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 15
Tuesday April 15, 2003
Barrow
Brough 90
Hall 1
Hume 86
3-1Worksop Town
Townsend 37
Blyth Spartans
McMahon 80
1-2Hucknall Town
Adams 68
Bacon 21
Colwyn Bay
McIlvogue 75
Williams 48
2-0Bradford Park Avenue
Vauxhall Motors0-1Accrington Stanley
Prenderghast 34
Wakefield Emley0-0Runcorn FC Halton
Monday April 14, 2003
Marine
Proctor 85(p)
1-0Burscough
Saturday April 12, 2003
Accrington Stanley
Halford 80
James 48(p), 89
3-1Altrincham
Shuttleworth 67(p)
Ashton United
Denney 36
Miller 51
2-2Barrow
Dormer 14(og)
Kewley 90
Frickley Athletic0-1Harrogate Town
McNaughton 29
Hyde United0-1Gateshead
Chilton 25
Lancaster City0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Potts, Colin 45
Runcorn FC Halton
Lightfoot 30, 43, 48
McGinn 59
Prescott 70(p)
Price 26
6-2Colwyn Bay
Graham 78
Jones, Steve 90
Vauxhall Motors0-1Blyth Spartans
McMahon 31
Wakefield Emley
Adams 34
Thorpe 49
2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 73
Whitby Town0-1Worksop Town
Barnard 42
Wednesday April 09, 2003
Runcorn FC Halton
McGinn 60
1-1Hyde United
Coleman 3
Hucknall Town
Bacon 32
Marcelle 3
2-0Droylsden
Bradford Park Avenue
Walsh 76
1-1Wakefield Emley
Day 7
Tuesday April 08, 2003
Burscough
Hyland 73
McHale 58
Teale 84
3-2Ashton United
Rowe 90
Royle 60
Harrogate Town
Hunter 34
McNaughton 52
Whellans 1
3-1Blyth Spartans
Martin 50
Monday April 07, 2003
Droylsden0-1Worksop Town
Todd 82
Sunday April 06, 2003
Whitby Town0-3Accrington Stanley
James 45, 70
Mullin 58
Saturday April 05, 2003
Harrogate Town
Smith 11, 13
2-2Vauxhall Motors
Lynch 87
Young 77
Altrincham
Hughes 62
1-0Ashton United
Barrow
Anderson 20
Gaughan 76(p)
Salmon 90
3-2Bradford Park Avenue
Collins 34
Walsh 7
Blyth Spartans
Foster 79(p)
1-1Marine
Dolan 47
Colwyn Bay
Davies 49
Graham 80, 82
3-6Hucknall Town
Bacon 1, 20, 44, 59
Burns 72
Nangle 21
Droylsden
Wright 33, 90
2-2Accrington Stanley
James 35(p), 90
Gainsborough Trinity0-1Whitby Town
Swales 89
Gateshead
Colvin 45
Thompson 68
2-3Runcorn FC Halton
Leadbetter 47
Lightfoot 49
McGinn 55
Stalybridge Celtic
Denham, Chris 89
Mayers, Kenny 44
Potts, Colin 46
3-1Frickley Athletic
Jackson 22
Worksop Town
Peacock 22
1-1Lancaster City
Rigby 86
Wednesday April 02, 2003
Runcorn FC Halton
Leadbetter 56
1-1Whitby Town
Skelton 61
Wakefield Emley0-0Harrogate Town
Tuesday April 01, 2003
Blyth Spartans0-3Accrington Stanley
Mullin 2
Prenderghast 76
Protor 83
Frickley Athletic
Hatto 84
1-0Ashton United
Hucknall Town
Bacon 73
Mayman 38
Starbuck 51
3-1Burscough
Bryne 11
Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 84
Lynch 81
2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Wharton, Nathan 44
Monday March 31, 2003
Marine
Nolan 60, 85
Stanhope 90
Taylor 58
4-0Lancaster City
Hyde United
Wilson 90
1-4Worksop Town
Hawes 31
Muller 18, 75
Townsend 46
Droylsden
Hall 66(p)
1-0Altrincham
Saturday March 29, 2003
Colwyn Bay
McIlvogue 49
1-1Whitby Town
Ure 67
Burscough0-0Hyde United
Bradford Park Avenue
Stansfield 84
1-1Altrincham
Shuttleworth 34
Lancaster City0-3Droylsden
Murphy 88
O'Brien 81
Salmon 86
Frickley Athletic
Russell 84
1-0Blyth Spartans
Wakefield Emley0-1Barrow
Warren 90(p)
Marine
Hussin 28
Stanhope 36
Taylor 90
4-2Gateshead
Moat 81
Thompson 90
Runcorn FC Halton
Carragher 2
Kinney 66
Parle 72
3-0Worksop Town
Vauxhall Motors
Tomlinson 47
1-0Gainsborough Trinity
Thursday March 27, 2003
Droylsden
Chambers 39
O'Brien 76
2-0Bradford Park Avenue
Tuesday March 25, 2003
Ashton United
Carty 25
Denney 20, 79
Miller 16
Smith 19
5-0Harrogate Town
Blyth Spartans
Little 45
Williams 60
2-1Worksop Town
Little 16(og)
Burscough
Wright 90
1-0Gateshead
Colwyn Bay
Stannard 58
1-1Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 14
Hucknall Town0-3Barrow
Gaughan 23(p)
Holt 29
Hume 82
Runcorn FC Halton0-0Droylsden
Monday March 24, 2003
Bradford Park Avenue
Collins 56
Hayward 73
2-2Frickley Athletic
Hatto 90
Jackson 89
Saturday March 22, 2003
Worksop Town
Todd 12(p), 37
Townsend 53
3-2Ashton United
Denney 65
Royle 37
Altrincham0-0Hucknall Town
Barrow
Gaughan 39(p)
Holt 90
2-1Colwyn Bay
Furlong 37
Blyth Spartans
Stewart 5, 75
2-1Burscough
Wright 33
Droylsden0-1Hyde United
Ellis 71
Gateshead
Chilton 44
Jones, Steve 39
2-2Frickley Athletic
Bernard 62
Morriss 40
Harrogate Town
Smith 90
1-1Marine
Bainbridge 43
Runcorn FC Halton0-5Gainsborough Trinity
Brown 64
Ellington 72, 86
Grant 21
Jones, Steve 90
Vauxhall Motors0-1Bradford Park Avenue
Tracey 33
Wakefield Emley
Day 6
1-4Lancaster City
Welch 85
Whittaker 67(p), 89, 90
Accrington Stanley
Smith 86
1-1Whitby Town
Robinson 51
Wednesday March 19, 2003
Bradford Park Avenue
Collins 25, 60
Foster 74(og)
Little 16(og)
Maxwell 6
5-1Blyth Spartans
Williams 72
Tuesday March 18, 2003
Runcorn FC Halton
Price 88
1-4Lancaster City
Welch 7
Whittaker 67, 89
Whittle-Williams 31
Harrogate Town
Hunter 37
Jackson 89
Smith 47
3-0Altrincham
Frickley Athletic
Reece 52
1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Burscough
Wright 9, 40, 55
3-2Worksop Town
Muller 35
Todd 62
Monday March 17, 2003
Marine0-0Colwyn Bay
Saturday March 15, 2003
Frickley Athletic
Robinson 22
1-0Vauxhall Motors
Colwyn Bay0-2Worksop Town
Caldwell 25
McMahon 2(og)
Blyth Spartans0-1Droylsden
Burke 1
Barrow
Salmon 90
1-2Harrogate Town
Whellans 29, 45
Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 31
1-1Runcorn FC Halton
Lightfoot 80
Gateshead
Thompson 78
1-2Marine
Bainbridge 90
Taylor 83
Hyde United0-2Altrincham
Band 69
Robertson 10
Lancaster City
Welch 8
1-2Accrington Stanley
James 24
Mullin 64
Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 8
1-2Hucknall Town
Adams 56(p)
Nangle 25
Whitby Town0-1Wakefield Emley
Wilson 76
Wednesday March 12, 2003
Hucknall Town0-2Blyth Spartans
Booth 9
Williams 45
Tuesday March 11, 2003
Altrincham
Craney 56
1-1Accrington Stanley
Prenderghast 25
Ashton United
Fleury 23, 59
2-1Droylsden
Wright 82
Colwyn Bay
Rogers 47
1-3Burscough
Lawless 86
Martindale 60
Wright 90
Worksop Town
Muller 85
Todd 50
2-4Frickley Athletic
Bernard 58(og)
Hancock 68(p)
Morriss 40, 46
Monday March 10, 2003
Marine
Hussin 3
McNally 70
2-1Wakefield Emley
Senior 80
Saturday March 08, 2003
Gainsborough Trinity0-1Burscough
Lawless 53
Harrogate Town
Hunter 32
Jackson 22
Smith 29
Sturdy 77
4-1Colwyn Bay
Furlong 34
Stalybridge Celtic
Hallows, Marcus 22, 30, 77, 88
4-1Worksop Town
Whitehead 67
Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 86
Fearns 55, 88
Haddrell 5
Lawton 18
Young 49
6-2Lancaster City
Whittaker 58, 77
Whitby Town
Gildea 66
1-1Barrow
Arnold 84
Wednesday March 05, 2003
Hyde United
Wilson 16
1-0Vauxhall Motors
Tuesday March 04, 2003
Barrow
Gaughan 84(p)
Housham 25, 64
Hume 31
4-0Altrincham
Blyth Spartans0-3Harrogate Town
McDaid 44
Turley 21, 31
Frickley Athletic0-0Hucknall Town
Gainsborough Trinity
Grant 13
1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Hallows, Marcus 1
Lancaster City
Whittaker 65
1-0Colwyn Bay
Saturday March 01, 2003
Accrington Stanley
James 8
Mullin 46
Protor 20
3-2Blyth Spartans
McMahon 45, 59
Altrincham
Craney 13
Shuttleworth 67(p)
2-4Worksop Town
Caldwell 87
Muller 57
Whitehead 20, 36
Barrow
Arnold 60
Holt 18, 71
3-0Burscough
Droylsden
Chambers 10
Kevan 53
2-1Whitby Town
Ure 48
Harrogate Town0-2Gainsborough Trinity
Eshelby 16
Jones, Steve 80
Hucknall Town
Lenagh 64
1-1Gateshead
Shotton 48
Lancaster City
Haddow 58
Welch 25
Whittaker 78
Yates 4, 70(p)
5-2Wakefield Emley
Bambrook 66, 90(p)
Marine
Bainbridge 53
1-0Ashton United
Stalybridge Celtic0-1Runcorn FC Halton
Kinney 8
Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 8, 86
Haddrell 36, 84
Lynch 88
5-0Frickley Athletic
Wednesday February 26, 2003
Runcorn FC Halton
Leadbetter 50, 51
2-1Marine
Bainbridge 80
Tuesday February 25, 2003
Blyth Spartans
Emerson 63(p)
1-1Barrow
Ridley 85
Burscough0-1Bradford Park Avenue
Collins 10
Hucknall Town
Cooke 74
Nangle 40
2-0Hyde United
Lancaster City
Clithereo 83
Whittaker 82, 90
Yates 15
4-0Frickley Athletic
Worksop Town
Muller 60
1-1Vauxhall Motors
Brazier 54
Saturday February 22, 2003
Ashton United
Garvey 13
Morris 51
2-3Hucknall Town
Hayman 11
Lenagh 33, 79
Blyth Spartans
Emerson 70
1-1Colwyn Bay
McIlvogue 11
Bradford Park Avenue
Wright 69
1-0Vauxhall Motors
Frickley Athletic
Bernard 57
Morriss 85
2-2Runcorn FC Halton
Leadbetter 41
Price 17
Gateshead0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Wharton, Nathan 22
Hyde United
Evans, Sean 71
1-5Gainsborough Trinity
Billington 84
Grant 34, 73, 74
Staton 39
Lancaster City
McGonnell 51
1-2Harrogate Town
Sturdy 63
Whellans 80
Whitby Town0-1Altrincham
Gardner 67(p)
Worksop Town
Todd 10
1-4Accrington Stanley
James 16, 38(p)
Mullin 50, 55
Tuesday February 18, 2003
Vauxhall Motors
Haddrell 15
1-0Burscough
Saturday February 15, 2003
Ashton United
White 18
1-3Gainsborough Trinity
Cann 24
Ellington 33, 38(p)
Colwyn Bay
Limbert 85(p)
Stannard 90
2-3Frickley Athletic
Bernard 65
Lindley 20
Newton 72
Gateshead0-0Altrincham
Harrogate Town0-2Whitby Town
Gildea 33
Williams 90
Hucknall Town
Mitchell 27
1-1Wakefield Emley
Ryan 83
Marine
Bainbridge 68
Nolan 5
Proctor 23(p), 64(p)
4-2Bradford Park Avenue
Hayward 85
Mitchell 48(p)
Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 10
Young 66
2-1Droylsden
Salmon 65
Tuesday February 11, 2003
Blyth Spartans
Perry 86
Robson 88
2-3Whitby Town
Ure 27
Wilford 45
Williams 90
Saturday February 08, 2003
Accrington Stanley
Mullin 81
Payne 6
Smith 65
3-2Harrogate Town
Hunter 31
McNaughton 16
Altrincham
Lunt 83
Maddox 50
Sullivan 19
3-2Blyth Spartans
Emerson 21
Hutton 82
Barrow
Salmon 44
Shaw 48
2-1Frickley Athletic
Bernard 7
Bradford Park Avenue
Wright 11
1-1Ashton United
Smith 38
Droylsden
Chambers 4
Salmon 88
2-1Colwyn Bay
Graham 45
Gainsborough Trinity0-1Gateshead
Thompson 52
Lancaster City
Welch 23
1-2Hucknall Town
Marcelle 39(p)
Mitchell 65
Stalybridge Celtic
Denham, Chris 32
1-0Burscough
Whitby Town
Gildea 34
1-2Vauxhall Motors
Lynch 19
Young 86
Worksop Town
Peacock 41
Todd 65
2-1Marine
Bainbridge 16
Saturday February 01, 2003
Frickley Athletic0-2Droylsden
Salmon 83
Wright 2
Gateshead
Jones, Steve 9
1-1Bradford Park Avenue
Hayward 24
Harrogate Town0-1Ashton United
Rowe 74
Hyde United0-2Marine
Black 78
Taylor 73
Runcorn FC Halton0-2Accrington Stanley
James 19(p), 36(p)
Blyth Spartans
Pepper 74
1-0Lancaster City
Wednesday January 29, 2003
Bradford Park Avenue
Mitchell 61(p)
1-0Harrogate Town
Tuesday January 28, 2003
Ashton United
Connor 49, 64(p)
2-1Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 67(p)
Saturday January 25, 2003
Gainsborough Trinity0-2Barrow
Connell 47
Holt 54
Burscough0-1Accrington Stanley
Halford 17
Tuesday January 21, 2003
Vauxhall Motors
Young 18, 23
2-1Runcorn FC Halton
Whally 76(p)
Saturday January 18, 2003
Droylsden
Haarhoff 65
Porter 33(p)
2-1Harrogate Town
Herbert 66
Barrow
Connell 30, 42
Housham 82
3-0Hyde United
Altrincham
Craney 86
1-1Runcorn FC Halton
Parle 44
Accrington Stanley
James 33, 44(p)
Protor 19, 89
Smith 7
5-0Marine
Gainsborough Trinity
Gallery 2, 12
Jones, Steve 3
3-2Blyth Spartans
Emerson 68
Robson 41(p)
Gateshead
Colvin 28
Thompson 8, 15
3-2Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 44
Haddrell 55
Stalybridge Celtic
Bowman, Darren 22
Denham, Chris 63
Eastwood, Phil 45, 50
4-1Ashton United
Rowe 61
Wakefield Emley
Senior 74
1-0Burscough
Whitby Town
Veart 54, 86(p)
Wilford 81
3-3Hucknall Town
Cooke 70
Marcelle 89
Mayman 33
Worksop Town
Linighan 23
Roberts 7
Todd 44
Whitehead 75
4-1Colwyn Bay
Kissock 48
Saturday January 11, 2003
Gateshead
Colvin 90
Dickenson 68
Jones, Steve 28
Mort 66
Smith 38(p)
5-1Accrington Stanley
James 27
Harrogate Town
Hunter 16, 66
2-0Hucknall Town
Whitby Town
Dixon 7, 75
Wilford 68, 83
Zoll 49
5-2Droylsden
Nazha 64
Wright 90
Saturday January 04, 2003
Altrincham
Adams 89
Gardner 86, 90
3-0Lancaster City
Barrow
Holt 62
1-0Marine
Gainsborough Trinity
Jones, Steve 10
1-4Droylsden
Haarhoff 48
Nazha 1
O'Brien 37
Wright 64
Hyde United0-2Colwyn Bay
Graham 12
Lally 15
Friday January 03, 2003
Wakefield Emley
Bradshaw 20(og)
1-0Worksop Town
Wednesday January 01, 2003
Stalybridge Celtic
Denham, Chris 79
Eastwood, Phil 31, 79
Mayers, Kenny 62
Potts, Colin 65, 68
6-0Hyde United
Lancaster City
Haddow 87
1-5Barrow
Arnold 48, 75(p)
Holt 11
Mercer 5(og)
Tarrant 90
Saturday December 28, 2002
Droylsden0-2Barrow
Holt 60
Tarrant 90
Colwyn Bay
Graham 25, 36
2-3Altrincham
Band 51
Craney 61
McDonald 86
Blyth Spartans
Brumwell 38
1-3Hyde United
Foster 62, 85
Tee 39
Accrington Stanley
James 84, 89
Mullin 7
3-0Gainsborough Trinity
Harrogate Town
Bonsall 90
Donaldson 25
2-1Burscough
Hyland 33
Lancaster City0-1Whitby Town
Wilford 79
Marine
Hussin 74
McNally 90
2-1Hucknall Town
Huckerby 3
Stalybridge Celtic
Davis, Earl 1
Eastwood, Phil 37(p)
2-2Bradford Park Avenue
Hooper 45(og)
Painter 27
Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 3
1-0Wakefield Emley
Worksop Town
Linighan 35
Roberts 89
2-0Gateshead
Thursday December 26, 2002
Altrincham
Craney 24, 59
Gardner 45
3-1Droylsden
Hall 65(p)
Ashton United
Connor 90(p)
Smith 90
2-2Colwyn Bay
Graham 50
Kissock 82
Barrow
Arnold 74
Holt 42
2-2Lancaster City
Love 73
Welch 76
Burscough0-0Vauxhall Motors
Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 51
Jones, Steve 64
Stant 19
Stones 67
4-2Worksop Town
Todd 90
Whitehead 76
Gateshead
Colvin 55
Dickenson 72
McAlindon 24
3-0Blyth Spartans
Hyde United0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 35
Marine0-2Runcorn FC Halton
Kinney 2
McNeil 78
Wakefield Emley0-0Frickley Athletic
Saturday December 21, 2002
Ashton United
Connor 57(p)
Garvey 46
Rowe 59
3-2Frickley Athletic
Morriss 71(p)
Newton 2
Barrow
Arnold 29
Holt 21, 52
3-2Gainsborough Trinity
Jones, Steve 23, 37
Colwyn Bay0-1Harrogate Town
Sykes 1
Droylsden0-2Gateshead
Moat 17, 55
Hucknall Town
Hayman 46
Marcelle 81
2-1Accrington Stanley
Mullin 28
Runcorn FC Halton
Gamble 25(p)
McNeil 78, 87
Watson 52
4-1Wakefield Emley
Thorpe 89
Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 67
Fearns 49, 72
3-2Whitby Town
Ure 31, 78
Saturday December 14, 2002
Accrington Stanley
James 45(p), 75(p)
Mullin 79
3-1Bradford Park Avenue
Daly 2
Blyth Spartans
McMahon 24
Perry 44, 84
Robson 65
4-0Ashton United
Colwyn Bay
Furlong 23
Graham 53
Stannard 31
3-2Wakefield Emley
Bambrook 47(p)
Gomersall 61
Droylsden
O'Brien 72
1-0Burscough
Frickley Athletic0-0Hyde United
Harrogate Town
Curtis 41
Hunter 66
McNaughton 37
3-1Runcorn FC Halton
McNeil 8
Lancaster City0-1Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 90(p)
Marine
Dolan 90
Hussin 13
McNally 27, 36
Proctor 87
5-5Whitby Town
Ure 5, 40
Wilford 1, 52
Williams 86
Stalybridge Celtic
Pearce, Gregg 18
Scott 18(og)
2-0Altrincham
Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 15, 84
Young 87
3-0Gateshead
Friday December 13, 2002
Worksop Town
Todd 45, 48, 70
Townsend 36, 72
5-4Hucknall Town
Cooke 28, 74
Mitchell 25
Williams 50
Saturday December 07, 2002
Whitby Town
Gildea 52
1-2Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 14
Potts, Colin 46
Wakefield Emley0-0Accrington Stanley
Bradford Park Avenue0-1Lancaster City
Brown 48
Burscough
MacAuley 81
1-0Frickley Athletic
Gainsborough Trinity0-0Marine
Gateshead
Colvin 79
Jones, Steve 53
2-2Colwyn Bay
Caton 36
Moody 47
Hyde United
Foster 12
1-5Harrogate Town
Turley 42, 59, 73
Whellans 56, 90
Runcorn FC Halton
Lightfoot 4
Price 27
2-2Blyth Spartans
Brumwell 49, 90
Wednesday December 04, 2002
Blyth Spartans
Myhill 60
Perry 52
2-1Wakefield Emley
Day 2
Accrington Stanley
Gouck 23
James 49, 74(p)
Protor 66
4-1Ashton United
Cornelly 80
Tuesday December 03, 2002
Lancaster City
Atkinson 45
Diggle 90(og)
Haddow 54
Love 3
4-1Hyde United
Evans, Sean 44
Stalybridge Celtic
Bowman, Darren 40
Eastwood, Phil 7, 9, 53
4-3Barrow
Bullimore 50
Connell 20, 77
Worksop Town
Hawes 33
Kotylo 38
Muller 31
Todd 26(p), 80
Townsend 48
Whitehead 52
7-1Bradford Park Avenue
Whitehead 45(og)
Monday December 02, 2002
Marine0-1Altrincham
Saturday November 30, 2002
Gateshead
McAlindon 45
1-5Hucknall Town
Cooke 17
Hayman 38
Hicks 12
Jones, Steve 65
Marcelle 49
Ashton United
Carty 33
Royle 85
2-3Marine
Bainbridge 35
Dolan 11, 41
Tuesday November 26, 2002
Burscough
Lawless 90
Norman 8
2-0Barrow
Sunday November 24, 2002
Hyde United
Foster 39
Hayder 65
Hulme 45
3-3Accrington Stanley
James 56, 90(p)
Mullin 20
Saturday November 23, 2002
Altrincham
Thornley 33
1-0Frickley Athletic
Blyth Spartans
Robson 51(p)
1-4Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 10
Mayers, Kenny 88
Potts, Colin 25, 42
Bradford Park Avenue
Hayward 84
Prendergast 54
2-3Whitby Town
Gildea 65
Ure 29
Wilford 23
Droylsden
Cameron 21(p)
1-0Wakefield Emley
Gainsborough Trinity
Eshelby 71
Timons 41
2-1Colwyn Bay
Jones, Steve 78
Gateshead
McAlindon 10
Turner 24
2-2Barrow
Anthony 2
Gaughan 30
Harrogate Town
Turley 45
Whellans 49
2-2Worksop Town
Hawes 77
Townsend 41
Hucknall Town
Hicks 43
Jones, Steve 20
Nangle 15
3-3Runcorn FC Halton
Leadbetter 5
Lunt 45
Morley 40
Lancaster City
Whittaker 6
1-3Ashton United
Carty 77, 84
Denney 21
Marine
Keegan 73(p)
1-2Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 26, 28
Tuesday November 19, 2002
Hucknall Town
Starbuck 73(p)
1-0Frickley Athletic
Saturday November 16, 2002
Accrington Stanley
Cavanagh 25
Mullin 52
2-0Hucknall Town
Altrincham
Band 43
1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Stant 80
Ashton United
Morris 61
Royle 28
2-1Hyde United
Foster 56
Burscough
Martindale 20
1-3Blyth Spartans
McMahon 28
Robson 75
Stewart 66
Frickley Athletic
Evans, Sean 85
1-3Marine
Bainbridge 54
Black 58
Hussin 79
Stalybridge Celtic
Denham, Chris 78
Eastwood, Phil 46
2-1Droylsden
Haarhoff 4
Whitby Town
Wilford 45, 53
2-2Gateshead
Colvin 37
Mort 3
Wednesday November 13, 2002
Accrington Stanley
James 48, 90
Knowles 58
Mullin 42
4-1Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 13
Tuesday November 12, 2002
Altrincham0-0Bradford Park Avenue
Colwyn Bay
Limbert 47
1-1Ashton United
Morris 61
Harrogate Town
Donaldson 54
Whellans 18(p), 63
3-2Barrow
Arnold 90
Housham 59
Hucknall Town
Williams 68
1-2Whitby Town
Robinson 3
Zoll 1
Runcorn FC Halton0-5Vauxhall Motors
Aspinall 90
Cuminskey 32, 69
Welton 58
Young 10
Wakefield Emley
Bambrook 51(p)
1-1Hyde United
Foster 34
Monday November 11, 2002
Droylsden
Burke 40
Haarhoff 25
Salmon 54, 74, 87
Wilson 56
Wright 78
7-0Blyth Spartans
Saturday November 09, 2002
Ashton United0-0Burscough
Barrow
Anthony 68
1-1Wakefield Emley
Ryan 85
Blyth Spartans
Robson 70(p), 81
2-5Vauxhall Motors
Collins 17
Hesbitt 83
Welton 71, 80, 89
Bradford Park Avenue
Farley 13(og)
Painter 81
Walsh 68
3-1Droylsden
Haarhoff 33
Frickley Athletic
Hancock 33(p)
Morriss 55
Williams 48
3-0Colwyn Bay
Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 20
Eshelby 81
2-1Altrincham
Thornley 85
Gateshead
Dickenson 33, 59
2-3Harrogate Town
Donaldson 68
Merris 60
Whellans 45
Hyde United0-1Hucknall Town
Nangle 38
Lancaster City
Whittaker 37
1-0Marine
Whitby Town0-3Runcorn FC Halton
Gamble 72
Kinney 38
Lunt 66
Worksop Town
Roberts 44
1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Mayers, Kenny 37
Wednesday November 06, 2002
Accrington Stanley
Cavanagh 32
Setori 37
2-1Gateshead
Jones, Steve 44
Tuesday November 05, 2002
Altrincham
Craney 48
1-2Barrow
Caughan 65(p)
Housham 84
Colwyn Bay
Limbert 55(p)
1-1Lancaster City
Whittaker 18
Runcorn FC Halton
Kinney 45
Price 35, 59
3-2Ashton United
Cornelly 69
Miller 14
Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 16, 45
Parr, Kevin 53
3-0Gainsborough Trinity
Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 40
1-0Hyde United
Wakefield Emley
Day 89
1-0Whitby Town
Saturday November 02, 2002
Barrow
Hume 18
1-0Accrington Stanley
Bradford Park Avenue
Mitchell 48(p)
Painter 71
Prenderghast 80
3-2Runcorn FC Halton
Gamble 26
Kinney 47
Stalybridge Celtic0-0Wakefield Emley
Lancaster City
Whittaker 30
1-2Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 66, 73
Worksop Town
Todd 74(p)
1-2Altrincham
Thornley 40, 42(p)
Wednesday October 30, 2002
Bradford Park Avenue
Hayward 37
Prendergast 4, 48
Stansfield 30
4-2Colwyn Bay
Edge 30
Furlong 54
Tuesday October 29, 2002
Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 73
1-2Harrogate Town
Hunter 72
Whellans 19
Monday October 28, 2002
Hyde United0-2Runcorn FC Halton
Lunt 26
Parle 74
Saturday October 26, 2002
Altrincham0-1Wakefield Emley
Tonks 58
Ashton United
Denney 68
Miller 32, 46
3-1Gateshead
Moat 62
Colwyn Bay
Limbert 53
1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Mayers, Kenny 1
Frickley Athletic
Bernard 32(p)
Marquis 36
2-1Accrington Stanley
Cavanagh 45(p)
Gainsborough Trinity
Stant 44, 60
2-2Bradford Park Avenue
Maxwell 7, 30
Lancaster City
Welch 62
Whittaker 30
2-1Burscough
Martindale 16(p)
Whitby Town
Wilford 30, 33, 59
3-2Hyde United
Foster 34
Hargreaves 70
Worksop Town
Roberts 23, 63
Smith 76
Townsend 49
4-1Droylsden
Nazha 90
Saturday October 19, 2002
Accrington Stanley
Calcutt 45
1-1Worksop Town
Linighan 51
Altrincham
Band 66
Thornley 45(p)
2-1Whitby Town
Veart 63
Burscough
Lawless 54
Martindale 26, 31
Molyneux 21
4-4Gainsborough Trinity
Alcide 70
Ellington 82(p)
Stant 32
Teale 19(og)
Colwyn Bay
Graham 38
1-2Blyth Spartans
Hutton 61
Stewart 22
Harrogate Town
Bonsall 41
1-3Lancaster City
Love 87
Welch 70
Whittaker 55(p)
Hucknall Town
Farrell 8
Mitchell 42
2-3Ashton United
Connor 54
Miller 7
Wolstenholme 68
Marine
Bainbridge 27, 73
Crookes 47(og)
Hussin 89
4-1Hyde United
Foster 26
Runcorn FC Halton0-1Frickley Athletic
Elkin 63
Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 8
Mayers, Kenny 2, 60
Parr, Kevin 68
4-4Gateshead
Flannigan 1
Jones, Steve 30
Preen 22, 75(p)
Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 63
1-1Barrow
Holt 45
Wakefield Emley
Bambrook 43
Gomersall 16
2-0Bradford Park Avenue
Wednesday October 16, 2002
Gateshead
Colvin 63
Jones, Steve 78
Moat 22
3-3Lancaster City
Haddow 2, 65
Welch 17
Tuesday October 15, 2002
Hucknall Town
Williams 10
1-2Bradford Park Avenue
Hayward 44
Martin 46
Frickley Athletic
Evans, Sean 64
Jackson 87
2-2Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 2, 50
Burscough0-3Altrincham
Craney 83, 87
Gallagher 14
Ashton United
Calvert 62
Miller 60
2-2Wakefield Emley
Gomersall 6
Wilson 8
Monday October 14, 2002
Hyde United
Evans, Sean 6
1-3Barrow
Holt 12, 20, 88
Marine
Taylor 88
1-2Stalybridge Celtic
Denham, Chris 7
Mayers, Kenny 44
Saturday October 12, 2002
Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 13(p)
1-0Lancaster City
Gateshead
Goodchild 90
1-0Burscough
Frickley Athletic
Marquis 4
1-7Whitby Town
Skelton 84
Ure 86
Veart 26
Wilford 17, 28, 58
Zoll 57
Wednesday October 09, 2002
Bradford Park Avenue
Hayward 32
Maxwell 61, 81
Prendergast 58, 74
5-1Hyde United
Sadiq 79
Accrington Stanley
Mullin 50
Sampson 35
2-0Colwyn Bay
Tuesday October 08, 2002
Altrincham0-2Vauxhall Motors
Collins 81
Fearns 4
Barrow
Hume 42, 82
Tearney 54
3-0Runcorn FC Halton
Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 65(p)
Stant 80
2-2Hucknall Town
Brown 72
Starbuck 21(p)
Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 19
Fitzgerald, Jerome 7
Mayers, Kenny 35
Parr, Kevin 48
4-1Harrogate Town
Mohan 40
Wakefield Emley
Day 81
Thorpe 60
2-1Gateshead
McAlindon 85
Whitby Town
Reid 52
Robinson 81
Veart 4
3-2Ashton United
Cornelly 6
Fleury 50
Monday October 07, 2002
Droylsden0-1Marine
Taylor 23
Saturday October 05, 2002
Altrincham
McDonald 64
Thornley 11(p)
Young 47
3-3Stalybridge Celtic
Denham, Chris 38
Parr, Kevin 65
Wharton, Nathan 78
Ashton United
Connor 90(p)
Miller 52
2-1Blyth Spartans
Perry 22
Barrow
Gaughan 90(p)
1-2Vauxhall Motors
Bishop 50(og)
Cuminskey 64(p)
Bradford Park Avenue
Lindley 58
1-1Accrington Stanley
Mullin 76
Burscough0-0Droylsden
Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 80
Stant 74
2-1Lancaster City
Whittaker 87
Hyde United
Anthony 48
Eyre 21
2-3Frickley Athletic
Evans, Sean 53, 90
Hemstock 81
Runcorn FC Halton
Morley 21
Parle 3
2-1Harrogate Town
Tomlinson 72
Wakefield Emley
Rowe 69(p)
Thorpe 39
2-1Colwyn Bay
Limbert 87(p)
Whitby Town
Campbell 70
Zoll 18
2-0Marine
Friday October 04, 2002
Hucknall Town0-0Worksop Town
Wednesday October 02, 2002
Accrington Stanley
Calcutt 56
Carden 61, 72, 90
4-2Burscough
Wright 48, 50
Tuesday October 01, 2002
Colwyn Bay
Edge 52
Kissock 45
2-0Hyde United
Frickley Athletic0-3Bradford Park Avenue
Hayward 41, 51
Prendergast 75
Harrogate Town
Kerr 28
1-3Gateshead
Bishop 88
Mohan 15
Preen 45
Lancaster City
Butler 86
Haddow 78
Miller 24
3-0Altrincham
Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 53, 81, 85
Young 29, 79
5-1Ashton United
Wolstenholme 11
Worksop Town
Todd 78
Townsend 44
2-1Wakefield Emley
Rowe 70(p)
Monday September 30, 2002
Droylsden
Hall 89(p)
Wright 8, 64
3-0Gainsborough Trinity
Wednesday September 25, 2002
Gateshead0-2Droylsden
Haarhoff 18
Hall 4
Bradford Park Avenue0-1Worksop Town
Muller 78
Tuesday September 24, 2002
Altrincham0-1Marine
Lally 27
Ashton United
Challender 62
Miller 84
2-2Accrington Stanley
Mullin 55, 60
Barrow
Hume 80
1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Burscough
Madin 21
Martindale 52
McHale 88
3-0Colwyn Bay
Hucknall Town
Lenagh 31
1-1Harrogate Town
Sturdy 87
Wakefield Emley
Bambrook 67(p)
1-1Blyth Spartans
Hutton 45
Whitby Town
Gildea 12
Wilford 63, 87
3-1Frickley Athletic
Burke 84
Monday September 23, 2002
Hyde United
Evans, Sean 78
Foster 15
2-3Lancaster City
Perkins 58
Welch 90
Whittaker 48
Saturday September 21, 2002
Accrington Stanley
James 78(p)
1-1Wakefield Emley
Bambrook 86(p)
Blyth Spartans
Emerson 84
Lightfoot 31(og)
Pepper 14
3-1Runcorn FC Halton
Lightfoot 83
Colwyn Bay
Furlong 75(p)
Kissock 67
2-3Gateshead
Bishop 65
Flannigan 18
Preen 21
Droylsden0-1Ashton United
Blackshaw 84
Frickley Athletic0-0Burscough
Harrogate Town
Hunter 60
Marcelle 41
Merris 87
3-1Hyde United
Foster 33(p)
Lancaster City
Whittaker 14, 68(p)
2-3Bradford Park Avenue
Hayward 24, 85
Prendergast 45
Marine0-0Gainsborough Trinity
Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 40, 77
2-0Whitby Town
Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 7, 45, 89
Young 52, 55
5-1Hucknall Town
Ricketts 68
Worksop Town0-2Barrow
Maxfield 39
Nesovic 90
Wednesday September 18, 2002
Blyth Spartans
Hutton 90
1-2Bradford Park Avenue
Maxwell 66
Prendergast 77
Gateshead
Flannigan 45
Preen 48
2-1Hyde United
Foster 86
Tuesday September 17, 2002
Barrow0-3Ashton United
Cornelly 83, 89
Morris 90
Burscough
Martindale 90
McHale 22
2-1Marine
Keegan 37
Colwyn Bay
Kissock 58(p)
1-3Runcorn FC Halton
Kinney 41
Leadbetter 3
McNeil 17
Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 17
Stant 35, 58, 72
4-1Wakefield Emley
Bambrook 44
Harrogate Town
Hancock 30(og)
1-2Frickley Athletic
Burke 44
Kerr 10
Worksop Town0-0Whitby Town
Monday September 16, 2002
Droylsden0-0Hucknall Town
Saturday September 14, 2002
Accrington Stanley
Carden 17
James 25(p)
2-1Droylsden
Salmon 78
Ashton United
Morris 44
1-0Altrincham
Bradford Park Avenue
Mitchell 23, 75(p)
2-2Barrow
Nesovic 90
Tarrant 8
Hucknall Town
Prindiville 81(p)
Ricketts 58
2-1Colwyn Bay
Hicks 21(og)
Hyde United
Hargreaves 70
1-0Burscough
Lancaster City
Atkinson 26
1-4Worksop Town
Ludlam 43(p)
Roberts 63
Todd 49, 73
Marine
Dolan 53
Taylor 17
2-1Blyth Spartans
McMahon 75
Runcorn FC Halton
Carragher 34
1-1Gateshead
Preen 13
Vauxhall Motors
Aspinall 35
1-1Harrogate Town
McNaughton 21
Wakefield Emley0-0Stalybridge Celtic
Whitby Town
Zoll 37, 64, 67
3-0Gainsborough Trinity
Wednesday September 11, 2002
Accrington Stanley
Carden 49
Mullin 45
2-1Barrow
Ward 22
Bradford Park Avenue
Mitchell 36(p)
1-0Gainsborough Trinity
Tuesday September 10, 2002
Ashton United
Denney 31
1-4Worksop Town
Ludlam 85
Peacock 20
Roberts 27
Smith 50
Frickley Athletic
Hine 7
1-0Gateshead
Hucknall Town
Huckerby 67
Ricketts 65
2-2Stalybridge Celtic
Hallows, Marcus 89
Parr, Kevin 90
Marine
Keegan 59
Taylor 89
2-2Harrogate Town
Marcelle 29
Whellans 75(p)
Runcorn FC Halton0-2Burscough
Martindale 90(p)
Norman 59
Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 39
Lawton 50
2-3Colwyn Bay
Edge 62
Kissock 81
Stannard 89
Wakefield Emley
Bambrook 57
Day 18
2-1Altrincham
Band 34
Whitby Town
Campbell 89
Ure 90
Veart 55(p)
Wilford 70
4-4Blyth Spartans
Emerson 90
Little 45
Robson 33
Williams 28
Monday September 09, 2002
Hyde United
Evans, Sean 28
1-3Droylsden
Rush 55
Salmon 90
Wright 81
Saturday September 07, 2002
Burscough
Martindale 90
Norman 62
2-0Hucknall Town
Blyth Spartans
Brumwell 84
Hutton 20
McMahon 45
Pepper 71
4-2Frickley Athletic
Evans, Sean 86
Wordsworth 37
Barrow
Hall 49
Hume 81
2-2Whitby Town
Ure 40
Zoll 62
Altrincham
Band 60
McDonald 69
Ryan 89(p)
Young 90
4-1Hyde United
Crookes 75
Colwyn Bay0-2Marine
McNally 45
Taylor 83
Droylsden
Nazha 60
1-5Lancaster City
Whittaker 1, 69, 73(p), 75, 84
Gainsborough Trinity
Eshelby 51
Hurst 78
2-1Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 79
Gateshead0-1Ashton United
Baylis 71
Harrogate Town
Hunter 37
1-2Wakefield Emley
Bambrook 41(p)
Rowe 46
Stalybridge Celtic
Mayers, Kenny 45
1-4Accrington Stanley
Cavanagh 70, 82
Mullin 43
Williams 12
Worksop Town
Ludlam 78
Roberts 45
2-2Runcorn FC Halton
Carragher 28
Watson 84(p)
Wednesday September 04, 2002
Accrington Stanley
James 60, 71
2-1Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 54
Bradford Park Avenue0-3Hucknall Town
Huckerby 90
Nangle 55, 74
Tuesday September 03, 2002
Altrincham0-0Burscough
Gainsborough Trinity
Stant 15, 74
2-0Frickley Athletic
Lancaster City
Atkinson 59
Whittaker 8
2-1Gateshead
Preen 54(p)
Stalybridge Celtic
Denham, Chris 42, 66
2-1Marine
Townsend 76
Wakefield Emley
Wood 31
1-1Ashton United
Miller 18
Whitby Town
Ure 9
Veart 54(p)
Wilford 87
Zoll 84
4-2Harrogate Town
Hunter 59
Whellans 83
Worksop Town
Todd 8
1-1Blyth Spartans
Martin 49
Monday September 02, 2002
Droylsden
Locke 27
Nazha 65
2-0Runcorn FC Halton
Saturday August 31, 2002
Ashton United
Miller 26
1-4Bradford Park Avenue
Painter 89, 90
Stansfield 53
Tracey 50
Blyth Spartans0-2Altrincham
Thornley 52, 90
Colwyn Bay0-3Droylsden
Burke 58
Murphy 46
Salmon 52
Frickley Athletic
Hancock 58(p)
1-2Barrow
Gaughan 90(p)
Hume 63
Gateshead
Mohan 90
1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 6
Harrogate Town0-2Accrington Stanley
Mullin 78
Smith 84
Hucknall Town
Starbuck 65
1-1Lancaster City
Whittaker 32
Hyde United0-1Wakefield Emley
David 44
Marine
Morgan 84
1-2Worksop Town
Linighan 22
Ludlam 36(p)
Runcorn FC Halton
Leadbetter 76
1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Whitby Town0-2Burscough
Martindale 48(p)
McHale 65
Monday August 26, 2002
Bradford Park Avenue
Daly 51
Hayward 35
2-1Marine
Hussin 50
Barrow
Earnshaw 90(p)
Nesovic 81
2-1Blyth Spartans
Robson 13
Altrincham
Band 89
Thornley 21(p), 56, 62
4-0Gateshead
Accrington Stanley
Calcutt 4, 34
2-1Frickley Athletic
Hancock 38
Droylsden
Wright 67
1-1Vauxhall Motors
Haddrell 2
Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 59
1-2Ashton United
Dormer 58, 90
Lancaster City
Whittaker 65
1-1Runcorn FC Halton
Lightfoot 83
Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 76
Hallows, Marcus 85
Mayers, Kenny 80
3-1Colwyn Bay
Jones, Steve 44
Wakefield Emley
Manousios 90
1-1Hucknall Town
Starbuck 53
Worksop Town
Peacock 36
Smith 27
2-1Hyde United
Foster 78(p)
Saturday August 24, 2002
Colwyn Bay
Jeffries 10
Moody 65
Rigby 2
3-4Barrow
Hume 21
Stannard 54(og)
Tarrant 25
Ward 33
Burscough
Norman 53
1-0Wakefield Emley
Blyth Spartans
Brumwell 11
Robson 77
2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Brownrigg 32
Ashton United
Miller 62
1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Hallows, Marcus 40(p)
Runcorn FC Halton
Lightfoot 45, 56
2-0Bradford Park Avenue
Frickley Athletic0-1Lancaster City
Whittaker 68
Harrogate Town0-0Droylsden
Hucknall Town
Huckerby 22
Nangle 4, 80, 89
4-1Altrincham
Talbot 61
Hyde United
Evans, Sean 13
Madin 53, 63
3-3Whitby Town
Ure 61
Veart 69(p), 83(p)
Marine0-3Accrington Stanley
James 70
Smith 56
Williams 40
Vauxhall Motors0-1Worksop Town
Whitehead 68
Wednesday August 21, 2002
Gateshead0-1Wakefield Emley
Wilson 89
Tuesday August 20, 2002
Ashton United
Connor 20
1-1Whitby Town
Robinson 45
Burscough0-0Lancaster City
Colwyn Bay
Furlong 65
1-2Accrington Stanley
Carden 85
Mullin 73
Frickley Athletic
Jackson 15
1-3Worksop Town
Beesley 7
Roberts 28, 84
Harrogate Town
Merris 30
1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Hucknall Town0-0Gainsborough Trinity
Runcorn FC Halton
McNeil 70
1-1Barrow
Ward 43
Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 15, 19
Haddrell 1, 89
4-0Altrincham
Monday August 19, 2002
Hyde United
Foster 67
Smith 88
Webster 60
3-1Bradford Park Avenue
Hayward 9
Marine
McNally 37, 87
2-2Droylsden
Nazha 55
Salmon 51
Saturday August 17, 2002
Barrow
Bullimore 86
1-1Hucknall Town
Huckerby 35
Bradford Park Avenue
Hayward 23
Lindley 86
2-0Gateshead
Droylsden
Hall 38(p)
Nazha 90
Wright 60
3-1Frickley Athletic
Myers 40
Gainsborough Trinity
Anderson 28
Ellington 53, 69
Stant 45(p)
4-2Hyde United
Nolan 43
Smith 10
Altrincham0-4Harrogate Town
Donaldson 39, 81
Whellans 23, 90
Stalybridge Celtic
Hallows, Marcus 53, 56
2-2Vauxhall Motors
Aspinall 25
Welton 70
Wakefield Emley
Rowe 22
1-1Marine
Bailey 49
Whitby Town
Robinson 41
1-0Colwyn Bay
Worksop Town0-2Burscough
Taylor 9
Wright 76
Accrington Stanley
Mullin 44
Payne 8
2-1Runcorn FC Halton
Price 86
Lancaster City
Haddow 88
1-4Blyth Spartans
Little 90
Pepper 80
Robson 12(p), 16
Sponsors
Site Sponsor
SBAT Sports Betting - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Site Sponsor
GTS of Mossley - Steam Cleanrers - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Official Betting Partner