Evo-Stik Premier League Results - 2003/2004
Results
Saturday April 24, 2004
Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 83
Hurst 78
Jones, Steve 54
3-1Spennymoor United
Preen 35
Whitby Town
McTiernan 3
1-2Droylsden
Cameron 35, 79
Altrincham
Shuttleworth 1
1-0Runcorn FC Halton
Ashton United
Adams 88
Allison 36
Garvey 61
3-4Harrogate Town
Hunter 85
Riordan 53
Turley 42, 90
Blyth Spartans
Leeson 57
1-0Alfreton Town
Bradford Park Avenue0-2Lancaster City
Jones, Steve 60
Thomson 52
Marine0-2Worksop Town
Bambrook 21
Caudwell 69
Radcliffe Borough
Foster 50
1-2Burscough
Blakeman 40
Hyland 90
Stalybridge Celtic
Monk, Ian 90, 80
2-2Barrow
Mayers, Kenny 76
Kewley, Mike 90
Southport
Leadbetter 56
Price 48
Robinson 37
3-1Frickley Athletic
Hatto 57
Wakefield Emley0-1Vauxhall Motors
MacCauley 10
Thursday April 22, 2004
Runcorn FC Halton
Courtney 61
Lightfoot 60
Morley 52
Rendell 9, 38
5-3Wakefield Emley
Kenworthy 12
Tonks 22
Washington 79
Wednesday April 21, 2004
Bradford Park Avenue0-0Gainsborough Trinity
Tuesday April 20, 2004
Barrow
Gaughan 37(p)
1-2Alfreton Town
Dolby 90
Hume 7
Altrincham
Craney 60
Scott 2
2-1Worksop Town
Townsend 11
Hucknall Town
Bacon 42
1-3Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 80
Hayward, Andy 26
Parr, Kevin 10
Runcorn FC Halton
Platt 90
Rendell 8, 74
Spearitt 2
4-1Harrogate Town
Ness 22(og)
Monday April 19, 2004
Bradford Park Avenue
Oleksewycz 65(p)
1-1Marine
Kay 20
Droylsden0-0Lancaster City
Saturday April 17, 2004
Runcorn FC Halton
Garrity 75
Lightfoot 25
Rendell 9
3-0Stalybridge Celtic
Burscough0-0Marine
Harrogate Town
Atkins 81
McNaughton 33
Smith (M) 31, 50
Turley 67
5-0Wakefield Emley
Hucknall Town0-0Bradford Park Avenue
Lancaster City0-1Gainsborough Trinity
Smith 59
Spennymoor United
Agbatar 44
Brunskill 40, 45
3-1Radcliffe Borough
Foster 24
Southport0-0Ashton United
Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 50
Lawton 3
2-1Blyth Spartans
Woodhouse 18
Whitby Town
Nicholson 45
Veart 52(p)
2-3Altrincham
Aspinall 6(p)
Band 13
Hallows 59
Worksop Town
Bambrook 85
Sykes 28
2-4Barrow
Campbell 8, 15
Hill 73
Knight 30
Wednesday April 14, 2004
Ashton United0-3Worksop Town
Sykes 59
Taylor 33
Townsend 70
Runcorn FC Halton0-0Burscough
Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 2
1-1Marine
Townsend 10
Blyth Spartans
Joyce 56
Woodhouse 40
2-2Altrincham
Bailey 70
Leeson 74(og)
Monday April 12, 2004
Altrincham0-1Alfreton Town
Knapper 42(p)
Barrow
Hill 66
Mayers 48
Salmon 86
3-0Blyth Spartans
Frickley Athletic
Sheriffe 7, 28
2-1Wakefield Emley
Ryan 36
Gainsborough Trinity
Grant 62
Haran 44(og)
2-1Worksop Town
Sykes 38
Harrogate Town0-1Bradford Park Avenue
Oleksewycz 53
Hucknall Town
Todd 5
1-1Droylsden
Salmon 47
Radcliffe Borough
Carden 73
1-2Ashton United
Foster 32(og)
Johnson 67
Southport
Baker 27(p)
Leadbetter 18
2-3Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 53
Hayward, Andy 11
Wharton, Nathan 48
Spennymoor United
Bishop 56
Brown 58
2-0Whitby Town
Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 86(p)
1-0Marine
Saturday April 10, 2004
Bradford Park Avenue0-0Spennymoor United
Blyth Spartans
Joyce 56
Phillips 36
Woodhouse 70
3-4Harrogate Town
Smith (M) 38
Sturdy 27, 53
Turley 59
Ashton United
Fleury 39(p)
1-2Barrow
Rankine 76
Ridley 90
Alfreton Town0-0Radcliffe Borough
Burscough
Bell 33
Connell 46, 65
3-1Altrincham
Hallows 70
Droylsden
Brodie 32, 45
Morris 82
3-2Southport
Robinson 18, 81
Marine
Taylor 8
1-1Lancaster City
Robertson 88
Stalybridge Celtic
German, Dave 80
Hayward, Andy 44, 55
3-4Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 12, 56(p)
Lawton 65
Roberts 45
Wakefield Emley0-2Gainsborough Trinity
Grant 85
Staton 67(p)
Whitby Town
Nicholson 15
Veart 84(p)
2-1Frickley Athletic
Sheriffe 19
Worksop Town0-3Hucknall Town
Bacon 2
Ricketts 7
Todd 35
Thursday April 08, 2004
Blyth Spartans0-0Lancaster City
Runcorn FC Halton
Kissock 37(p)
Lightfoot 87
2-2Alfreton Town
Nwadlike 19
Sale 15
Tuesday April 06, 2004
Alfreton Town
Nwadlike 79
Sale 24, 31
3-1Gainsborough Trinity
Reddington 85
Blyth Spartans
Joyce 3
1-5Droylsden
Brodie 42, 44
Chambers 52
Salmon 67, 82
Frickley Athletic0-1Bradford Park Avenue
Oleksewycz 87
Harrogate Town
Atkins 17
Turley 70, 71
3-0Radcliffe Borough
Southport0-0Marine
Spennymoor United
Bishop 66
Preen 57, 88
3-2Ashton United
Johnson 45
Smith 40
Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 45(p)
1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 5
Whitby Town
Dixon 18
1-0Runcorn FC Halton
Worksop Town
Muller 63
Sykes 48
Taylor 14
Townsend 30
4-0Wakefield Emley
Monday April 05, 2004
Altrincham
Bailey 37
Craney 87
2-3Hucknall Town
Bacon 31
Shuttleworth 58(og)
Todd 85
Saturday April 03, 2004
Bradford Park Avenue
Smith C 74
1-2Wakefield Emley
Pell 82
Washington 24
Barrow0-0Whitby Town
Ashton United
Denney 5
1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Hurst 31
Alfreton Town
Holmes 88
1-1Spennymoor United
Raw 61
Droylsden
Byrne 90
OBrien 12
2-2Worksop Town
Muller 35
Sykes 5(p)
Harrogate Town
Bowker 12(og)
McNaughton 69
Smith (M) 7
Turley 9
4-3Stalybridge Celtic
Bowker, Terry 4
Hayward, Andy 78, 88
Hucknall Town
Ricketts 15
1-1Marine
Connolly 81
Lancaster City
Jones, Steve 74
1-0Altrincham
Radcliffe Borough
Carroll 16
1-3Southport
Leadbetter 63
Mulvaney 74
Robinson 90
Runcorn FC Halton
Courtney 80
1-0Blyth Spartans
Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 56
Roberts 71
2-1Frickley Athletic
Benn 35
Thursday April 01, 2004
Worksop Town0-0Alfreton Town
Wednesday March 31, 2004
Bradford Park Avenue
Oleksewycz 31
Smith C 82
2-1Ashton United
White 63
Tuesday March 30, 2004
Blyth Spartans0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Monk, Ian 71
Frickley Athletic0-1Hucknall Town
McSweeney 51
Lancaster City
Sullivan 90
Thomson 71
2-0Worksop Town
Marine
Taylor 42, 87
2-2Whitby Town
Johnson 6, 40
Runcorn FC Halton0-0Barrow
Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 31, 44
Fearns 53
Lawton 62
4-2Spennymoor United
Brown 55
Raw 6
Saturday March 27, 2004
Barrow
Knight 14
1-0Hucknall Town
Blyth Spartans0-1Burscough
Martindale 39
Droylsden
Burke 59
Byrne 28
Salmon 85
3-1Harrogate Town
Hunter 57
Frickley Athletic
Rimmington 62
1-1Altrincham
Hallows 57
Gainsborough Trinity0-0Vauxhall Motors
Marine
Black 11, 49
Taylor 79
3-2Radcliffe Borough
Foster 66
Luker 82
Spennymoor United0-1Lancaster City
Hughes 78
Wakefield Emley
Kenworthy 35
Pell 57
Ryan 31
3-5Runcorn FC Halton
Lightfoot 65, 79, 90
Rendell 26
Spearitt 77
Whitby Town0-1Ashton United
Fleury 45
Wednesday March 24, 2004
Whitby Town0-0Hucknall Town
Tuesday March 23, 2004
Worksop Town
Muller 31
1-2Bradford Park Avenue
Maxwell 72
Smith C 37
Alfreton Town
Godber 80
1-0Burscough
Ashton United0-1Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 56
Marine
Young 4
1-0Blyth Spartans
Radcliffe Borough0-2Lancaster City
Clarkson 52
Thomson 74
Stalybridge Celtic
Denham, Chris 19
Eastwood, Phil 57(p), 60
Hayward, Andy 47
Wharton, Nathan 49
5-0Frickley Athletic
Southport
Robinson 78, 90
2-0Gainsborough Trinity
Monday March 22, 2004
Whitby Town
Johnson 78
McTiernan 11
Veart 42(p)
3-2Barrow
Mayers 18, 56
Hucknall Town
Bacon 6
Mayman 77
2-1Spennymoor United
Brunskill 4
Saturday March 20, 2004
Burscough
Martindale 33
1-1Whitby Town
Veart 68
Frickley Athletic
Smith 29
1-1Worksop Town
Bradshaw 90
Gainsborough Trinity0-1Runcorn FC Halton
Courtney 88
Hucknall Town
Ricketts 71(p)
1-1Radcliffe Borough
Carroll 89(p)
Lancaster City0-1Alfreton Town
Godber 60
Stalybridge Celtic
Denham, Chris 87
Hayward, Andy 73
2-0Blyth Spartans
Southport
Baker 61(p)
Daly 50
Robinson 38
3-2Harrogate Town
Smith (M) 15
Wellans 66
Altrincham
Burke 76
1-0Droylsden
Wednesday March 17, 2004
Bradford Park Avenue0-1Alfreton Town
Knapper 4(p)
Tuesday March 16, 2004
Worksop Town
Callery 44
Sykes 62(p)
Taylor 60
Townsend 24
4-0Spennymoor United
Ashton United0-0Burscough
Barrow
Gaughan 82(p), 85(p)
2-1Droylsden
Kilheeney 45
Hucknall Town
Todd 57
1-0Whitby Town
Marine0-2Stalybridge Celtic
Denham, Chris 45
Potts, Colin 5
Runcorn FC Halton0-3Altrincham
Bailey 38
Craney 23
Hallows 49
Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 8, 10
McGivern 74
3-0Harrogate Town
Saturday March 13, 2004
Alfreton Town
Fisher 24
Godber 18, 38
Nwadlike 72
4-0Marine
Altrincham
Baguley 39
1-0Bradford Park Avenue
Blyth Spartans
Richardson 20
1-4Southport
Leadbetter 18
Robinson 3, 11, 40
Burscough0-1Hucknall Town
Bacon 6
Droylsden
Byrne 88
Cameron 80
Morris 29
3-1Wakefield Emley
Pell 1
Harrogate Town
Smith (M) 77
Turley 88
2-1Barrow
Gaughan 24(p)
Lancaster City
Thomson 90
1-1Ashton United
Fleury 69
Radcliffe Borough
Kelly 35
Mitten 34
2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Timons 40
Runcorn FC Halton
Garrity 51
Rendell 49
2-0Frickley Athletic
Spennymoor United
Agbatar 47
1-3Stalybridge Celtic
Denham, Chris 65
Hayward, Andy 45
Wharton, Nathan 16
Whitby Town
Gildea 25
1-1Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 37
Wednesday March 10, 2004
Whitby Town0-1Bradford Park Avenue
Serrant 71
Tuesday March 09, 2004
Alfreton Town
Godber 66
Knapper 45(p)
2-0Harrogate Town
Barrow0-1Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 15
Gainsborough Trinity
Allison 67
Ellington 60
2-3Altrincham
Baguley 47
Hallows 36, 56
Lancaster City
Hughes 76
Kilbane 32
2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Potts, Colin 18
Marine0-2Ashton United
Cooney 39
Garvey 33
Saturday March 06, 2004
Ashton United
Carty 9
Garvey 62, 90
White 45
4-2Runcorn FC Halton
Courtney 75(p)
Rendell 23
Bradford Park Avenue
Hayward 66(p)
1-1Blyth Spartans
Woodhouse 22
Frickley Athletic0-2Lancaster City
Jones, Steve 54
Kilbane 34
Stalybridge Celtic
Monk, Ian 82
1-3Whitby Town
Appleby 17, 35
Nicholson 89
Spennymoor United0-2Southport
Robinson 29, 74
Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 26
Roberts 20
2-0Alfreton Town
Wakefield Emley
Day 55
Kenworthy 65
2-1Radcliffe Borough
Redshaw 33
Worksop Town
Townsend 83
1-1Burscough
Callery 22(og)
Wednesday March 03, 2004
Bradford Park Avenue0-2Droylsden
Challinor 20
Chambers 33
Tuesday March 02, 2004
Alfreton Town
Bettney 5
Hume 35
Robinson 62
3-0Whitby Town
Altrincham
Rose 90
1-2Wakefield Emley
Kenworthy 83
Prasher 79
Hucknall Town
Miller 57
Todd 4
2-0Vauxhall Motors
Marine
Whitehall 71(p)
1-2Barrow
Campbell 41
Oliver 14
Saturday February 28, 2004
Burscough
Martindale 90
McNulty 67(p)
2-1Spennymoor United
Cullen 6(p)
Gainsborough Trinity
Allison 8
Grant 43, 82
3-3Bradford Park Avenue
Burley 24(og)
Hayward 54
Maxwell 49
Harrogate Town
Naylor 89
1-2Hucknall Town
Bacon 54, 62
Lancaster City
Hughes 10
Thomson 21
2-1Droylsden
Cameron 42
Southport
Robinson 66
1-1Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 67
Tuesday February 24, 2004
Altrincham
Craney 90
1-2Ashton United
Johnson 15, 21
Blyth Spartans
George 28
1-3Frickley Athletic
Hatto 76(p)
Sheriffe 49
Turns 47(og)
Lancaster City
Bauress 73
Elderton 65
Hughes 48
Jones, Steve 32
4-0Burscough
Radcliffe Borough
Kelly 9
1-2Runcorn FC Halton
Garrity 88
Kissock 51(p)
Wakefield Emley0-3Whitby Town
Gildea 15
McTiernan 29
Nicholson 50
Worksop Town
Sykes 77
Townsend 13
2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Denham, Chris 50
Monday February 23, 2004
Droylsden
Byrne 90
Cameron 50, 75(p)
3-0Bradford Park Avenue
Saturday February 21, 2004
Barrow
Arnold 29(p)
Campbell 77
2-0Radcliffe Borough
Bradford Park Avenue0-0Frickley Athletic
Burscough
Parry 37
1-2Ashton United
Fleetwood 46
Fleury 67
Harrogate Town0-2Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 38
Grant 26
Hucknall Town
Ricketts 9
1-0Blyth Spartans
Marine
McNally 10
Young 38, 83(p)
3-0Wakefield Emley
Runcorn FC Halton
Kissock 19
1-1Southport
Baker 27
Stalybridge Celtic
Denham, Chris 66, 71
2-1Droylsden
Byrne 31
Spennymoor United
Cullen 63, 77(p)
2-1Altrincham
Craney 51
Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 50
Lynch 10
2-1Lancaster City
Hughes 74
Whitby Town
McTiernan 72
Nicholson 1
2-3Worksop Town
Bambrook 11
Sykes 6
Townsend 22
Wednesday February 18, 2004
Wakefield Emley
Thorpe 65
1-2Blyth Spartans
Fenton 20, 52
Tuesday February 17, 2004
Altrincham
Aspinall 86
Hallows 37
Maddox 71
3-1Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 33
Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 79(p)
1-2Southport
Ashcroft 45
Baker 90(p)
Harrogate Town
Atkins 30
1-0Alfreton Town
Saturday February 14, 2004
Ashton United
Carty 86
1-6Hucknall Town
Bacon 4
Gaunt 33
Ricketts 48, 52
Todd 2
White 85(og)
Blyth Spartans
Carragher 25
Laws 32
Woodhouse 10
3-3Runcorn FC Halton
McGinn 70
Rendell 29, 55
Bradford Park Avenue0-2Burscough
Blakeman 90
Brown 51
Droylsden
Burke 10
Byrne 15, 60
Morris 6
4-2Marine
McNally 7
Proctor 90
Frickley Athletic0-0Harrogate Town
Lancaster City
Hughes 1, 6, 10
Sullivan 41, 67, 74
6-0Spennymoor United
Southport
Baker 56
1-0Alfreton Town
Wakefield Emley
Fearon 53
Kenworthy 89
2-5Barrow
Arnold 26
Campbell 48
Knight 80
Rankine 89
Salmon 78
Worksop Town
Taylor 82
1-1Whitby Town
Appleby 90(p)
Wednesday February 11, 2004
Whitby Town
Appleby 42(p), 57
2-1Wakefield Emley
Kenworthy 90
Tuesday February 10, 2004
Lancaster City
Prince 15
1-3Bradford Park Avenue
Hayward 55, 70
Maxwell 78
Saturday February 07, 2004
Alfreton Town0-2Runcorn FC Halton
Lightfoot 20
Rendell 90
Ashton United0-2Altrincham
Scott 29
Thornley 78
Barrow
Anthony 66
Campbell 13, 55
Curtis 82
4-0Bradford Park Avenue
Burscough
Bell 19
1-3Droylsden
Byrne 23
Chambers 15
Morris 22
Frickley Athletic0-2Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 71
Lawton 90
Harrogate Town0-1Lancaster City
Thomson 16
Marine
Black 16
Hussin 7
Taylor 69
3-1Gainsborough Trinity
Grant 56
Radcliffe Borough
Mitten 44
1-1Spennymoor United
Hanson 88
Whitby Town0-5Southport
Ashcroft 52
Leadbetter 3, 12, 43
Pickford 80
Wakefield Emley
Kenworthy 20
1-3Stalybridge Celtic
Heald, Andrew 86
Mayers, Kenny 41, 64(p)
Worksop Town
Beardsley 67
1-0Blyth Spartans
Tuesday February 03, 2004
Hucknall Town
Miller 76
Ricketts 52
2-0Gainsborough Trinity
Saturday January 31, 2004
Burscough
Blakeman 53, 56
Brown 90
3-1Frickley Athletic
Sheriffe 45
Gainsborough Trinity
Byrne 59
Ellington 72(p)
2-2Whitby Town
Appleby 38
Linighan 17
Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 61, 75
Fearns 25
3-2Southport
Leadbetter 17
Robinson 60
Saturday January 24, 2004
Spennymoor United
Collinson 50
Gough 31
2-1Runcorn FC Halton
McGinn 27
Stalybridge Celtic
Denham, Chris 73
Pearce, Gregg 59
2-0Bradford Park Avenue
Radcliffe Borough
Foster 3, 78
Mitten 19, 24
4-2Frickley Athletic
Marquis 35
Sheriffe 65
Alfreton Town0-2Southport
Daly 44
Robinson 40(og)
Saturday January 17, 2004
Ashton United
Dormer 41
Garvey 66
Johnson 68
3-2Frickley Athletic
Morris 24(p), 90
Barrow
Anthony 34
Curtis 15
Maxfield 66
3-0Gainsborough Trinity
Droylsden
Byrne 57
Morris 21
2-0Spennymoor United
Harrogate Town
Naylor 20, 38, 89
3-2Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 39
Fearns 90
Hucknall Town
McSweeney 61
Ricketts 75, 80
3-0Lancaster City
Marine0-1Altrincham
Hallows 51
Southport
Daly 88
1-0Blyth Spartans
Wakefield Emley
Kenworthy 66
Wilson 50
2-2Burscough
Bowen 83
McNulty 88
Worksop Town
Callery 28
Sykes 52, 58(p)
Townsend 19
4-1Radcliffe Borough
Mitten 87
Saturday January 10, 2004
Ashton United
Garvey 40
1-1Droylsden
Byrne 15
Gainsborough Trinity
Byrne 84
Ellington 5
Grant 35
Hurst 69
O'brien 47
Timons 50
6-2Radcliffe Borough
Price 65
Wheelans 79
Lancaster City
Kilbane 64
1-1Frickley Athletic
Sheriffe 17
Southport
Pickford 2
1-1Wakefield Emley
Clarke 58
Spennymoor United
Brightwell 86
1-5Harrogate Town
Hunter 5, 34, 87
Naylor 60
Turley 37(p)
Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 78
1-1Whitby Town
Omerod 59
Saturday January 03, 2004
Alfreton Town
Fisher 18, 70
Goddard 76
Knapper 90
4-2Droylsden
Byrne 53
Cameron 9
Altrincham
Hallowsl 60
Lunt 51
Rose 34, 45
4-0Whitby Town
Blyth Spartans
Burt 31
Forster 35(p)
Joyce 82, 85
Leeson 37
5-0Marine
Burscough0-0Worksop Town
Frickley Athletic
Blythen 88
Morris 18, 32
Vickerage 12
4-2Barrow
Campbell 58
Hill 39
Gainsborough Trinity0-0Stalybridge Celtic
Lancaster City
Hughes 14, 40, 62
3-0Wakefield Emley
Radcliffe Borough
Carden 80
Luker 33
2-0Bradford Park Avenue
Runcorn FC Halton
Morley 45
1-2Hucknall Town
Todd 7, 76
Vauxhall Motors
Robinson 37
1-2Ashton United
Denney 72
White 65
Thursday January 01, 2004
Barrow
Anthony 47
Campbell 65
Kilbane 74(og)
Knight 42
4-3Lancaster City
Hume 73(og)
Thomson 31, 77(p)
Stalybridge Celtic
Denham, Chris 17
1-0Altrincham
Southport
Pickford 20, 25
2-1Burscough
Bowen 4
Saturday December 27, 2003
Ashton United
Allison 29
Johnson 82
Miller 22
3-3Radcliffe Borough
Foster 32
Mitten 12
Thackery 42(og)
Friday December 26, 2003
Altrincham
Aspinall 48(p), 76
Holt 56
3-3Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 43, 73(p), 90
Bradford Park Avenue
Oleksewycz 30
Smith C 67
2-3Harrogate Town
Naylor 11
Parton 48
Turley 24
Burscough
Connell 42
Molyneux 26
White 50
3-1Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 62
Droylsden
Murphy 8
1-2Runcorn FC Halton
Courtney 72
Leadbetter 70
Hucknall Town
Mayman 53
McCarthy 45
Ricketts 25
3-3Alfreton Town
Godber 1, 17
Goddard 36
Lancaster City0-3Barrow
Curtis 73
Hill 16
Hume 39
Marine
Whitehall 35
1-1Southport
Price 89
Wakefield Emley0-2Frickley Athletic
Blythen 88
Morris 70
Whitby Town
Obern 43
1-0Spennymoor United
Worksop Town0-0Gainsborough Trinity
Tuesday December 16, 2003
Altrincham0-0Lancaster City
Saturday December 13, 2003
Runcorn FC Halton0-1Lancaster City
Kilbane 44
Stalybridge Celtic
Denham, Chris 4, 30, 78
3-3Wakefield Emley
Pell 44, 69(p)
Selby 46
Southport0-1Bradford Park Avenue
Smith C 90
Spennymoor United0-2Marine
Dolan 31
Taylor 56
Vauxhall Motors
Nesbitt 53
1-1Worksop Town
Caudwell 78
Radcliffe Borough
Foster 83
1-6Hucknall Town
Hunter 75
McCarthy 21, 77, 90
McSweeney 90
Ricketts 71
Harrogate Town
Naylor 27
Parton 53
2-1Ashton United
Dormer 75
Gainsborough Trinity
Byrne 22
Ellington 84
Hurst 60
Timons 10
4-1Burscough
Connell 53
Frickley Athletic0-3Droylsden
Furlone 37, 75
Robinson 3(og)
Barrow
Hume 30
Knight 90
2-1Altrincham
Salmon 39(og)
Alfreton Town
Forster 90(og)
Godber 19
2-1Blyth Spartans
Woodhouse 83
Tuesday December 09, 2003
Ashton United
Carty 73
Miller 89
2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Wharton, Nathan 52
Lancaster City
Elderton 79
Kilbane 28
Sullivan 6
3-1Marine
Taylor 62
Saturday December 06, 2003
Alfreton Town
Dolby 6
1-2Frickley Athletic
Morris 16
Pugh 10
Altrincham
Craney 39, 90
Hallows 6
Welton 89
4-1Radcliffe Borough
Luker 90
Barrow
Curtis 45
Knight 29
2-0Spennymoor United
Blyth Spartans
Woodhouse 34
1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Allison 77
Droylsden
Morris 6
1-2Ashton United
Denney 30
Fleury 2
Marine
Black 67
McNally 33
2-2Harrogate Town
Turley 30(p), 64
Runcorn FC Halton
Carragher 37
Sykes 59(og)
2-3Worksop Town
Todd 90
Townsend 82, 89
Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 64
1-1Burscough
Crowder 7
Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 2
1-3Hucknall Town
Bacon 19
Mayman 50
Ricketts 30
Wakefield Emley0-1Bradford Park Avenue
Hayward 54
Whitby Town
Nicholson 67
Sheeran 88
2-1Lancaster City
Jones, Steve 82
Tuesday December 02, 2003
Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 37
Grant 63
2-1Hucknall Town
Bacon 32
Saturday November 29, 2003
Ashton United
Garvey 7
Smith 63
2-3Wakefield Emley
Day 37
Kenworthy 35, 45
Burscough0-0Gainsborough Trinity
Monday November 24, 2003
Droylsden
Brodie 75
Byrne 7
Cameron 48
Hall 77
Morris 43
5-4Radcliffe Borough
Bishop 5
Carden 11, 20
Luker 46
Saturday November 22, 2003
Ashton United
Garvey 65
1-1Alfreton Town
Sale 79
Bradford Park Avenue
Maxwell 37
1-1Altrincham
Shuttleworth 62
Burscough
Blakeman 35
1-1Barrow
Salmon 69
Frickley Athletic
Morris 56
1-2Stalybridge Celtic
Mayers, Kenny 84
Potts, Colin 60
Gainsborough Trinity
Grant 50
Hurst 43
2-0Marine
Harrogate Town
Smith (M) 45
Turley 13, 74
3-1Southport
Aspin 60(og)
Hucknall Town
Bacon 84
1-0Runcorn FC Halton
Lancaster City
Jones, Steve 83
1-1Blyth Spartans
Sparrow 65(og)
Radcliffe Borough0-5Whitby Town
Gildea 53, 70
Omerod 68
Sheeran 81, 90
Spennymoor United
Anson 80
Brunskill 82
Cullen 7(p)
Shandran 85
4-4Wakefield Emley
Dell 87
Fearon 44
Kenworthy 59
Muller 11
Worksop Town
Bambrook 84(p)
1-3Droylsden
Cameron 34
Chambers 36
Whitehead 66(og)
Tuesday November 18, 2003
Runcorn FC Halton
Ness 53
Nolan 49
2-2Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 85
Hurst 55
Saturday November 15, 2003
Alfreton Town
Bettney 13
Godber 57
Robinson 9(og), 67
Sale 31
5-1Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 89
Altrincham0-0Harrogate Town
Barrow
Salmon 45
1-0Worksop Town
Blyth Spartans
Laws 2
1-2Hucknall Town
McCarthy 16(p)
Moore 37
Droylsden
Morris 43
OBrien 71
2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Cropper 6
Marine
Whitehall 38, 72
2-0Bradford Park Avenue
Runcorn FC Halton
Leadbetter 47(p)
1-2Ashton United
Denney 56
Fleury 78
Stalybridge Celtic0-2Radcliffe Borough
Banim 66
Margeson 55
Southport
Daly 49
Thomson 22
2-3Spennymoor United
Cullen 54
Milroy 1
Preen 20
Wakefield Emley
Pell 85
1-0Lancaster City
Whitby Town
Hall 68
1-1Burscough
McNulty 89
Wednesday November 12, 2003
Bradford Park Avenue
Oleksewycz 47
1-1Runcorn FC Halton
Brierley 82
Whitby Town
Ure 83
Williams 55
2-1Blyth Spartans
Burt 6
Tuesday November 11, 2003
Worksop Town
Ward 89
1-0Harrogate Town
Gainsborough Trinity
Hurst 65
Reddington 14
Stanton 20
3-0Frickley Athletic
Saturday November 08, 2003
Alfreton Town
Robinson 88
1-1Barrow
Knight 66
Blyth Spartans
Burt 45
1-0Radcliffe Borough
Frickley Athletic
Hatto 14
Marquis 54
Morris 61, 86
4-3Marine
Black 79
Taylor 32
Thurston 29
Harrogate Town
McNaughton 88
Naylor 61
2-1Burscough
Martindale 5
Runcorn FC Halton
Ness 73
1-1Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 40
Southport
Thomson 52
1-1Hucknall Town
Miller 47
Spennymoor United0-1Droylsden
Byrne 54
Worksop Town0-0Altrincham
Tuesday November 04, 2003
Barrow
Hume 81
1-1Southport
Thomson 59
Burscough
Crowder 24
1-3Runcorn FC Halton
Courtney 51
Leadbetter 87
Ness 5
Radcliffe Borough
Hooper 56
1-2Worksop Town
Sykes 28
Todd 78
Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 5, 43
2-4Droylsden
Burke 65
Byrne 74
Chambers 78
Murphy 58
Saturday November 01, 2003
Bradford Park Avenue
Collins 47
Crossley 84
Hayward 45, 85
Oleksewycz 3
Walsh 88
6-2Vauxhall Motors
Lynch 24
Young 69
Droylsden
Byrne 76
Murphy 90
2-1Whitby Town
Veart 68(p)
Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 16
1-2Harrogate Town
Naylor 29
Turley 13
Hucknall Town
Gaunt 59
Hunter 48
McCarthy 47(p)
3-1Barrow
Campbell 25
Southport
Mulvaney 65
Thomson 83
2-3Worksop Town
Bambrook 81, 88
Haran 36
Tuesday October 28, 2003
Altrincham
Talbot 19
1-0Southport
Burscough
Molyneux 57
1-1Bradford Park Avenue
Mitchell 67
Frickley Athletic
Morris 28, 45
Vickerage 73
3-2Spennymoor United
Preen 22
Rand 44
Marine
Taylor 64
1-3Runcorn FC Halton
Courtney 48
Lightfoot 3, 55
Stalybridge Celtic0-3Lancaster City
Elderton 50
Jones, Steve 77
Sullivan 43
Vauxhall Motors0-5Radcliffe Borough
Banim 24, 39, 64
Carden 29, 80
Wakefield Emley0-3Alfreton Town
Bettney 82
Godber 75
Hemmings 88(p)
Worksop Town
Haran 71
Todd 88
Whitehead 32
3-0Ashton United
Saturday October 25, 2003
Altrincham
Hardy 55, 75
Maddox 6
3-0Burscough
Barrow
Gaughan 12
1-2Harrogate Town
Smith (M) 20, 72
Droylsden
Cameron 27
Chambers 90
Porter 22
3-1Hucknall Town
Ricketts 43
Frickley Athletic
Morris 57
1-2Southport
Hallam 53
Mulvaney 72
Radcliffe Borough
Banim 73
1-0Alfreton Town
Spennymoor United
Cullen 80(p)
Hanson 43
2-1Vauxhall Motors
Young 2
Worksop Town
Townsend 37
1-2Marine
Taylor 19
Whitehall 59
Saturday October 18, 2003
Burscough
White 51
1-2Blyth Spartans
Laws 88(p)
Phillips 83
Frickley Athletic
Vickerage 11
1-2Ashton United
Allison 44
Denney 79
Harrogate Town
Naylor 2, 31, 52, 75
4-4Droylsden
Chambers 35
Hall 59(p), 62(p)
Warner 54
Hucknall Town
Ricketts 36, 49
2-1Altrincham
Hardy 17
Lancaster City
Hughes 69, 79
Jones, Steve 25
Prince 34
4-3Whitby Town
Browne 65, 67
Veart 63
Stalybridge Celtic
Mayers, Kenny 87
Potts, Colin 70
2-2Runcorn FC Halton
Daley 76
Leadbetter 44
Southport
Thomson 36, 40
2-1Radcliffe Borough
Banim 80
Spennymoor United0-6Gainsborough Trinity
Grant 20, 30, 53
Hurst 50
Timons 72, 73
Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 53
1-1Barrow
Rankine 83
Wakefield Emley0-4Marine
Johnson 55
Thurston 44, 65, 84
Friday October 17, 2003
Alfreton Town
Grayson 6, 21
2-1Worksop Town
Peacock 70
Tuesday October 14, 2003
Spennymoor United
Hanson 29
Preen 39
2-4Barrow
Brough 90
Campbell 23, 87
Knight 76
Radcliffe Borough
Banim 5
Carden 38
Denham 44
3-1Marine
Thurston 81
Hucknall Town
Asher 5
Bacon 7, 62
3-1Worksop Town
Bambrook 42
Blyth Spartans
Richardson 76
1-0Wakefield Emley
Monday October 13, 2003
Droylsden
Byrne 69
Morris 38
2-0Stalybridge Celtic
Saturday October 11, 2003
Spennymoor United0-2Burscough
Martindale 4, 79
Harrogate Town
Hunter 75
Naylor 89
2-1Frickley Athletic
Morris 7
Wednesday October 08, 2003
Whitby Town0-2Harrogate Town
Naylor 31
Sherwwod 25
Tuesday October 07, 2003
Altrincham
Craney 38
1-1Spennymoor United
Adams 90(og)
Burscough
Bluck 69
Connell 39(p), 77
3-6Radcliffe Borough
Banim 59
Carden 32, 45, 90
Hardy 3, 77
Frickley Athletic
Richardson 40
Vickerage 58
2-1Blyth Spartans
Fenton 55
Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 11
Hurst 40
Stanton 58
3-0Ashton United
Lancaster City
Hughes 45
1-0Southport
Marine
Taylor 12
1-2Droylsden
Byrne 42
OBrien 36
Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood, Phil 8
Mayers, Kenny 39
Potts, Colin 19
3-0Alfreton Town
Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 57, 60
Fearns 79, 83, 89
Kissock 4
6-0Runcorn FC Halton
Wakefield Emley0-3Hucknall Town
Mayman 38
Ricketts 30, 53
Saturday October 04, 2003
Altrincham
Maddox 71
1-2Blyth Spartans
Fenton 6
Woodhouse 60
Ashton United
Garvey 45
1-2Spennymoor United
Bishop 38(p)
Milroy 61
Barrow
Brough 57
Campbell 2, 81(p)
3-2Wakefield Emley
Cotterill 43(og)
Wilson 45
Bradford Park Avenue0-1Southport
Ashcroft 80
Burscough
Connell 52, 65, 90
McCauley 32
4-1Alfreton Town
Goddard 19
Droylsden
Byrne 8
Kevan 90
Murphy 4
Porter 86
4-0Frickley Athletic
Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 69
Smith 44, 63
3-2Lancaster City
Hughes 19, 66
Marine
Brown 90
1-1Hucknall Town
Bacon 20
Radcliffe Borough
Banim 2, 8, 43
3-1Harrogate Town
Hunter 80
Whitby Town0-2Stalybridge Celtic
Mayers, Kenny 61
Potts, Colin 89
Worksop Town
Bambrook 15
Caudwell 2, 71
Davies 90
4-3Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 28, 45
Young 17
Tuesday September 30, 2003
Alfreton Town
Godber 5
Hemmings 65(p)
2-1Wakefield Emley
Bullimore 23(p)
Blyth Spartans
Laws 82
1-1Whitby Town
Veart 89(p)
Radcliffe Borough
Banim 90
1-3Altrincham
Gardner 49
Shuttleworth 45
Thornley 35
Runcorn FC Halton0-2Marine
Dolan 9
Whitehall 41
Southport
Ashcroft 11
1-1Barrow
Rankine 89
Tuesday September 23, 2003
Alfreton Town
Bettney 62, 67
Godber 86
Hemmings 16
Nwadlike 53
5-0Ashton United
Barrow
Arnold 6(p)
1-0Runcorn FC Halton
Blyth Spartans0-0Bradford Park Avenue
Frickley Athletic0-0Gainsborough Trinity
Harrogate Town
Dunning 65
Parke 45
Sturdy 38
3-1Spennymoor United
Shandran 53
Lancaster City
Clarkson 27
Hughes 45, 52
Kilbane 34
4-2Radcliffe Borough
Banim 80
Denham 84
Stalybridge Celtic
Potts, Colin 28
1-2Hucknall Town
Hunter 67
McCarthy 50
Southport
Hallam 45
Mulvaney 61
2-2Altrincham
Thornley 18, 40
Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 40, 73(p)
Nesbitt 15
3-2Burscough
Crowder 17
McHale 65
Wakefield Emley0-2Droylsden
Byrne 4
Kilheeney 75
Saturday September 20, 2003
Droylsden
Byrne 53
Hall 80(p)
Kilheeney 10
3-3Blyth Spartans
Joyce 87
Woodhouse 21, 75(p)
Burscough
Crowder 40
1-1Wakefield Emley
Wilson 83
Bradford Park Avenue
Oleksewycz 15, 23
2-3Stalybridge Celtic
Mayers, Kenny 20
Pearce, Gregg 75
Potts, Colin 85
Ashton United
Denney 64
Garvey 90
2-1Southport
Ashcroft 63(p)
Gainsborough Trinity0-0Barrow
Hucknall Town
Bacon 65
1-0Harrogate Town
Marine
McNally 84
Whitehall 55
2-1Frickley Athletic
Sheriffe 3
Radcliffe Borough
Banim 76
1-2Vauxhall Motors
McCann 90
Young 80
Runcorn FC Halton
Leadbetter 78
1-1Whitby Town
Omerod 9
Spennymoor United1-0Alfreton Town
Worksop Town0-0Lancaster City
Wednesday September 17, 2003
Bradford Park Avenue
Oleksewycz 78
Smith C 13
2-3Whitby Town
Campbell 90
Mitchell 65(og)
Omerod 83
Tuesday September 16, 2003
Ashton United
Garvey 69
Miller 26
2-0Blyth Spartans
Gainsborough Trinity
Hurst 40
Timons 53
2-0Harrogate Town
Hucknall Town0-1Wakefield Emley
Muller 35
Radcliffe Borough
Banim 73
Carden 11
2-3Barrow
Knight 42
Rankine 80
Salmon 71
Spennymoor United
Brightwell 77
Preen 43
Shandran 71
3-2Frickley Athletic
Lafferty 90
Sheriffe 8
Worksop Town
Bambrook 5
1-0Southport
Monday September 15, 2003
Droylsden
Morris 21
Wright 65
2-1Alfreton Town
Bettney 18
Saturday September 13, 2003
Alfreton Town
Goddard 33
1-1Bradford Park Avenue
Walsh 23
Barrow
Arnold 81, 90
Knight 8
3-0Ashton United
Blyth Spartans
Laws 47, 90
Woodhouse 75(p)
3-3Worksop Town
Caudwell 30
Roberts 90
Todd 8
Frickley Athletic
Morris 3
Vickerage 8
2-0Burscough
Harrogate Town
Hunter 83
1-1Runcorn FC Halton
Daley 60
Lancaster City
Hughes 90
Kilbane 14
Uberschar 19
3-1Hucknall Town
Ricketts 5
Stalybridge Celtic0-2Spennymoor United
Preen 11
Skelton 70
Southport
Beesley 17
Mulvaney 21
Soley 26
Wright 56
4-1Droylsden
Glendenning 3
Vauxhall Motors0-2Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 90
Hurst 26
Wakefield Emley
Selby 38
Wilson 69
2-0Altrincham
Whitby Town
Veart 35
1-2Marine
Stannard 65
Whitehall 30
Tuesday September 09, 2003
Burscough0-1Lancaster City
Hughes 45
Barrow
Oliver 11
1-1Marine
Whitehall 90(og)
Ashton United
Smith 16
1-3Whitby Town
Burt 71
Campbell 85
Ure 88
Alfreton Town
Bradshaw 85
Godber 34, 45
3-1Stalybridge Celtic
Parr, Kevin 90
Gainsborough Trinity
Ellington 32, 86
Grant 52
3-0Wakefield Emley
Harrogate Town
Ford 52
Stuart 41
2-1Blyth Spartans
Laws 57
Radcliffe Borough
Banim 88
Carden 12
Denham 44, 84
4-2Droylsden
Chambers 10
Wright 90
Southport0-3Runcorn FC Halton
Daley 75
Leadbetter 57
McGinn 6
Spennymoor United
Brunskill 63
Preen 39(p)
2-4Bradford Park Avenue
Collins 44
Hayward 31
Oleksewycz 30, 41
Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 14
1-1Altrincham
Craney 81
Worksop Town
Haran 59
Sykes 54
Whitehead 12
3-0Frickley Athletic
Saturday September 06, 2003
Droylsden
Porter 9
Salmon 39
2-0Burscough
Bradford Park Avenue
Hayward 10
Maxwell 67
2-2Barrow
Gaughan 22
Knight 19
Blyth Spartans
Laws 85
Leeson 8
McAlindon 20
3-6Vauxhall Motors
Fearns 6, 17, 36, 48, 80
Lynch 88
Altrincham
Hughes 46, 58
2-2Gainsborough Trinity
Band 85(og)
Ellington 36
Frickley Athletic
Morris 27, 79(p)
Vickerage 74
3-0Radcliffe Borough
Hucknall Town
Adams 27(p)
Gaunt 47
Ricketts 21, 33
4-0Southport
Lancaster City
Hughes 45
1-4Harrogate Town
Atkins 61
Bradshaw 68, 83(p)
Smith (M) 58
Marine0-1Alfreton Town
Goddard 58
Runcorn FC Halton
Courtney 60
1-2Spennymoor United
Brown 27
Brunskill 90
Stalybridge Celtic0-3Worksop Town
Bowker 32(og)
Davies 41
Whitehead 19
Wakefield Emley
Tonks 90
1-2Ashton United
Denney 14, 23
Wednesday September 03, 2003
Bradford Park Avenue0-1Worksop Town
Bambrook 13(p)
Whitby Town
Campbell 51
Veart 63(p)
2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Grant 59
Tuesday September 02, 2003
Altrincham
Aspinall 68(p)
1-1Barrow
Kewley 76
Blyth Spartans0-2Spennymoor United
Brunskill 34
Preen 47(p)
Frickley Athletic0-3Alfreton Town
Godber 87
Goddard 62
Grayson 17
Hucknall Town
Bacon 4
Ricketts 89
2-0Ashton United
Marine
Whitehall 35, 51(p), 52, 56
4-0Burscough
Runcorn FC Halton
Daley 3
Ness 2
2-2Radcliffe Borough
Kelly 24
Luker 42
Stalybridge Celtic
Foster, Steve 52(p), 54
2-1Southport
Ashcroft 4
Wakefield Emley0-2Harrogate Town
Fowler 67(og)
Smith (M) 42
Monday September 01, 2003
Droylsden
Furlone 77
Hall 26(p)
2-1Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 55(p)
Saturday August 30, 2003
Burscough0-0Stalybridge Celtic
Barrow
Knight 63
Oliver 39
Rankine 76
3-1Frickley Athletic
Morris 16
Ashton United
Adams 25
Fleury 53
Miller 58
Thackery 63
4-3Marine
Murphy 87
Nolan 27
Whitehall 12
Alfreton Town3-0Lancaster City
Gainsborough Trinity
Grant 19
Timons 7
2-0Blyth Spartans
Harrogate Town
Smith (M) 31
1-0Altrincham
Radcliffe Borough
Elliot 61
Sampson 17, 44, 46
4-1Wakefield Emley
Bambrook 80
Southport3-0Whitby Town
Spennymoor United
Preen 71(p)
1-3Hucknall Town
Bacon 40
McCarthy 10
Ricketts 69
Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 57, 73
Fearns 53, 80, 90
Nesbitt 80
6-2Bradford Park Avenue
Hayward 39
Walsh 33
Worksop Town0-1Runcorn FC Halton
Daley 36
Monday August 25, 2003
Burscough0-3Southport
Ashcroft 21(p), 53
Thomson 69
Bradford Park Avenue
Hayward 54
1-1Radcliffe Borough
Carden 84
Blyth Spartans0-2Barrow
Oliver 31
Rankine 71
Alfreton Town
Godber 47, 90
2-1Hucknall Town
Mayman 76
Droylsden
Kilheeney 63
1-4Altrincham
Craney 53(p)
Gardner 90
Matthews 57
Thornley 33
Frickley Athletic
Colley 49
Kamara 7
Robinson 17
3-1Whitby Town
Omerod 54
Harrogate Town0-2Worksop Town
Townsend 2, 23
Lancaster City0-1Runcorn FC Halton
Leadbetter 36
Marine
Hussin 45
McNally 34
Whitehall 64(p)
3-2Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 13(p)
Nesbitt 67
Stalybridge Celtic
Foster, Steve 6
1-1Ashton United
Fleury 49
Wakefield Emley
Bowler 36
Day 42
2-0Spennymoor United
Saturday August 23, 2003
Gainsborough Trinity
Alford 41
1-2Droylsden
Kilheeney 33, 73
Barrow0-2Stalybridge Celtic
Potts, Colin 89
Salmon 33(og)
Ashton United
Dormer 22
Garvey 40
2-1Lancaster City
Yates 30
Altrincham
Band 86
1-1Frickley Athletic
Morris 64
Vauxhall Motors
Cuminskey 41
1-0Wakefield Emley
Harrogate Town
Bradshaw 45, 77
Turley 44
Wellans 50
4-1Marine
Murphy 55
Hucknall Town
Hunter 26
1-0Burscough
Whitby Town0-4Alfreton Town
France 4, 41, 87
Nwadlike 63
Spennymoor United
Brunskill 44
1-1Worksop Town
Caudwell 29
Runcorn FC Halton
Daley 35
1-2Bradford Park Avenue
Collins 7, 80
Radcliffe Borough
Battersby 14
Landon 45
2-3Blyth Spartans
Fenton 54(p)
Leeson 68
Woodhouse 9
Tuesday August 19, 2003
Altrincham
Aspinall 67(p)
Craney 72
Gardner 77
3-3Marine
Bainbridge 61
McNally 88
Murphy 64
Ashton United0-2Bradford Park Avenue
Collins 16
Walsh 39
Barrow
Gaughan 37, 61
Oliver 90
3-3Burscough
Crowder 54
Martindale 20, 69
Gainsborough Trinity
Jervis 25
Miller 51
2-4Alfreton Town
France 10, 40
Goddard 70, 73
Harrogate Town
Turley 79
1-0Whitby Town
Hucknall Town
Bacon 17
Gaunt 76
Winder 19
3-0Frickley Athletic
Radcliffe Borough
Banim 66, 69(p)
Margeson 73
3-2Stalybridge Celtic
Foster, Steve 45
Mayers, Kenny 27
Runcorn FC Halton
Daley 55
Lightfoot 30(p)
2-2Droylsden
Reynolds 53
Wright 75
Southport
Ashcroft 73
Thomson 86
Wright 77
3-0Lancaster City
Spennymoor United0-5Blyth Spartans
Fenton 25, 56, 66
Grant 87(og)
Woodhouse 81
Wakefield Emley
Manousios 48
1-1Worksop Town
Roberts 64(p)
Saturday August 16, 2003
Droylsden
Wright 33
1-1Barrow
Gaughan 20(p)
Burscough
Redmond 56
1-0Harrogate Town
Bradford Park Avenue
Tracey 23
1-2Hucknall Town
Bacon 47
Winder 40
Blyth Spartans
Woodhouse 66, 90
2-0Ashton United
Frickley Athletic
Marquis 22
1-2Runcorn FC Halton
Price 5, 44
Alfreton Town0-0Altrincham
Marine
Bainbridge 45
1-3Spennymoor United
Brunskill 11, 82
Shandran 48
Stalybridge Celtic
Foster, Steve 90
Potts, Colin 43(p)
2-0Gainsborough Trinity
Wakefield Emley0-1Southport
Soley 62
Whitby Town
Veart 90(p)
1-0Radcliffe Borough
Lancaster City0-0Vauxhall Motors
Sponsors
Site Sponsor
SBAT Sports Betting - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Site Sponsor
GTS of Mossley - Steam Cleanrers - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Official Betting Partner