League Top Scorers - 2006/2007
Rank Player Team Home Away 1st 2nd Total
1Fearns, TerryDroylsden2012122032
2Seddon, GarethHyde United1317121830
3Ellington, LeeStalybridge Celtic159111324
4Holland, DannyHarrogate Town91291221
5Howe, ReneKettering Town71391120
6Reeves, DamianFarsley Celtic11871219
7Wilding, CraigWorcester City1146915
7=Danks, MarkWorcester City9651015
7=Hearns, LiamHucknall Town1059615
8Ricketts, GaryHucknall Town778614
8=Johnson, DaleHyde United1046814
8=Johnston, CraigWorkington869514
9Daly, SteveDroylsden857613
9=Simms, ChrisLeigh Genesis766713
9=Hollis, SimonRedditch United1038513
9=Bell, ScottBlyth Spartans856713
10Banim, JodyDroylsden846612
10=Rawle, MarkAlfreton Town666612
10=Dale, RobertBlyth Spartans758412
10=Rogan, NickBarrow485712
11Middleton, DarrenSolihull Moors746511
11=Clegg, GeorgeWorcester City1016511
11=Thompson, ChrisScarborough744711
11=Solkhon, BrettKettering Town835611
12Froggartt, JonWorksop Town463710
12=Mallon, RyanGainsborough Trinity645510
12=Heggs, CarlHinckley United (7) Redditch United (3) 737310
12=Kelly, LeonHinckley United554610
12=Bambrook, SimeonFarsley Celtic375510
13Cartwright, NeilHinckley United45549
Sponsors
Site Sponsor
SBAT Sports Betting - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Site Sponsor
GTS of Mossley - Steam Cleanrers - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Official Betting Partner