League Top Scorers - 2006/2007
Rank Player Team Home Away 1st 2nd Total
1Fearns, TerryDroylsden2012122032
2Seddon, GarethHyde United1317121830
3Ellington, LeeStalybridge Celtic159111324
4Holland, DannyHarrogate Town91291221
5Howe, ReneKettering Town71391120
6Reeves, DamianFarsley Celtic11871219
7Wilding, CraigWorcester City1146915
7=Danks, MarkWorcester City9651015
7=Hearns, LiamHucknall Town1059615
8Johnston, CraigWorkington869514
8=Ricketts, GaryHucknall Town778614
8=Johnson, DaleHyde United1046814
9Bell, ScottBlyth Spartans856713
9=Daly, SteveDroylsden857613
9=Simms, ChrisLeigh Genesis766713
9=Hollis, SimonRedditch United1038513
10Dale, RobertBlyth Spartans758412
10=Rogan, NickBarrow485712
10=Banim, JodyDroylsden846612
10=Rawle, MarkAlfreton Town666612
11Clegg, GeorgeWorcester City1016511
11=Thompson, ChrisScarborough744711
11=Solkhon, BrettKettering Town835611
11=Middleton, DarrenSolihull Moors746511
12Kelly, LeonHinckley United554610
12=Bambrook, SimeonFarsley Celtic375510
12=Froggartt, JonWorksop Town463710
12=Mallon, RyanGainsborough Trinity645510
12=Heggs, CarlHinckley United (7) Redditch United (3) 737310
13Denham, ChrisDroylsden63549
Sponsors
Site Sponsor
SBAT Sports Betting - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Site Sponsor
GTS of Mossley - Steam Cleanrers - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Official Betting Partner