Evo-Stik Premier League Results - 1998/1999
Results
Saturday May 01, 1999
Accrington Stanley1-1Whitby Town
Spennymoor United0-0Runcorn FC Halton
Hyde United1-1Lancaster City
Guiseley2-0Altrincham
Gateshead1-3Leigh Genesis
Colwyn Bay3-3Wakefield Emley
Blyth Spartans2-2Frickley Athletic
Winsford United1-1Worksop Town
Thursday April 29, 1999
Altrincham1-0Wakefield Emley
Stalybridge Celtic
Burke, Brendan 47
1-2Runcorn FC Halton
Watson 53
Rose 59
Whitby Town0-0Guiseley
Tuesday April 27, 1999
Gainsborough Trinity3-1Colwyn Bay
Frickley Athletic0-3Altrincham
Saturday April 24, 1999
Lancaster City1-0Hyde United
Frickley Athletic1-2Gainsborough Trinity
Leigh Genesis0-1Chorley
Runcorn FC Halton2-2Accrington Stanley
Wakefield Emley0-0Colwyn Bay
Whitby Town4-1Spennymoor United
Worksop Town3-1Guiseley
Winsford United
Hibbert 57
1-2Stalybridge Celtic
Burke, Brendan 9
Bauress, Gary 45
Thursday April 22, 1999
Leigh Genesis0-0Runcorn FC Halton
Tuesday April 20, 1999
Blyth Spartans4-1Guiseley
Runcorn FC Halton2-0Spennymoor United
Stalybridge Celtic
Marginson, Karl 14
1-0Colwyn Bay
Whitby Town1-2Gateshead
Monday April 19, 1999
Wakefield Emley1-0Chorley
Hyde United1-2Leigh Genesis
Saturday April 17, 1999
Accrington Stanley
Heavey 4
Raines 6
2-0Stalybridge Celtic
Bamber Bridge3-2Worksop Town
Blyth Spartans1-1Runcorn FC Halton
Colwyn Bay3-1Whitby Town
Frickley Athletic3-1Winsford United
Gainsborough Trinity1-2Wakefield Emley
Gateshead0-1Altrincham
Lancaster City1-2Leigh Genesis
Marine1-1Guiseley
Spennymoor United0-0Chorley
Thursday April 15, 1999
Guiseley1-1Wakefield Emley
Tuesday April 13, 1999
Leigh Genesis0-1Bamber Bridge
Marine1-4Runcorn FC Halton
Spennymoor United1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Whitby Town4-0Frickley Athletic
Winsford United2-2Accrington Stanley
Colwyn Bay2-2Worksop Town
Monday April 12, 1999
Wakefield Emley1-1Hyde United
Saturday April 10, 1999
Worksop Town2-0Gateshead
Accrington Stanley3-2Marine
Altrincham1-1Bamber Bridge
Colwyn Bay3-4Gainsborough Trinity
Guiseley1-0Lancaster City
Leigh Genesis0-1Frickley Athletic
Runcorn FC Halton1-0Bishop Auckland
Stalybridge Celtic
Burke, Brendan 2, 58
Mason, Andy 19
Parr, Kevin 31
4-0Blyth Spartans
Spennymoor United2-0Hyde United
Wakefield Emley0-1Whitby Town
Friday April 09, 1999
Winsford United1-2Chorley
Wednesday April 07, 1999
Altrincham1-0Leigh Genesis
Bishop Auckland
Littlefair 30
West 70
Banks 74
3-3Stalybridge Celtic
Burke, Brendan 16
Mason, Andy 34
Sullivan, Tony 60
Guiseley3-0Frickley Athletic
Monday April 05, 1999
Bamber Bridge1-1Accrington Stanley
Chorley2-0Lancaster City
Colwyn Bay1-1Altrincham
Frickley Athletic1-2Spennymoor United
Gateshead0-1Blyth Spartans
Hyde United3-2Whitby Town
Leigh Genesis0-0Marine
Runcorn FC Halton0-1Winsford United
Wakefield Emley0-1Guiseley
Worksop Town1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Saturday April 03, 1999
Colwyn Bay1-1Gateshead
Blyth Spartans0-1Worksop Town
Altrincham2-1Hyde United
Accrington Stanley1-2Leigh Genesis
Gainsborough Trinity4-1Frickley Athletic
Guiseley1-0Bishop Auckland
Lancaster City1-1Runcorn FC Halton
Marine4-1Chorley
Stalybridge Celtic
Mason, Andy 16
Pickford, Steve 36
2-0Whitby Town
Spennymoor United2-1Wakefield Emley
Winsford United1-0Bamber Bridge
Tuesday March 30, 1999
Colwyn Bay0-1Leigh Genesis
Stalybridge Celtic
Jones, Steve 35
Scott, Andy 36
Parr, Kevin 90
3-1Altrincham
Unknown 90
Worksop Town2-1Whitby Town
Monday March 29, 1999
Wakefield Emley1-1Runcorn FC Halton
Saturday March 27, 1999
Colwyn Bay3-1Accrington Stanley
Guiseley2-0Marine
Hyde United1-1Bamber Bridge
Lancaster City0-1Gainsborough Trinity
Leigh Genesis2-2Gateshead
Runcorn FC Halton2-1Chorley
Whitby Town
Robinson 9, 41
Borthwick 13
Ward 77
4-1Stalybridge Celtic
Powell, Mark 36(p)
Friday March 26, 1999
Frickley Athletic2-3Worksop Town
Altrincham0-0Bishop Auckland
Tuesday March 23, 1999
Accrington Stanley2-0Wakefield Emley
Bishop Auckland2-2Blyth Spartans
Chorley0-2Guiseley
Lancaster City4-1Colwyn Bay
Whitby Town1-0Bamber Bridge
Monday March 22, 1999
Hyde United2-0Frickley Athletic
Saturday March 20, 1999
Bamber Bridge0-1Altrincham
Bishop Auckland0-0Leigh Genesis
Blyth Spartans0-0Chorley
Colwyn Bay0-0Guiseley
Frickley Athletic3-0Hyde United
Gainsborough Trinity0-4Accrington Stanley
Gateshead2-1Winsford United
Stalybridge Celtic
Marginson, Karl 30
Burke, Brendan 44
2-0Wakefield Emley
Whitby Town0-0Runcorn FC Halton
Worksop Town3-0Lancaster City
Tuesday March 16, 1999
Guiseley2-2Colwyn Bay
Lancaster City0-0Altrincham
Monday March 15, 1999
Wakefield Emley1-1Winsford United
Saturday March 13, 1999
Blyth Spartans0-1Bamber Bridge
Accrington Stanley0-1Bishop Auckland
Chorley1-1Frickley Athletic
Gainsborough Trinity1-1Gateshead
Lancaster City0-1Whitby Town
Leigh Genesis3-2Altrincham
Runcorn FC Halton0-1Colwyn Bay
Stalybridge Celtic
Burke, Brendan 20
Mason, Andy 90
2-1Marine
Fearns 28
Winsford United0-2Hyde United
Spennymoor United0-0Guiseley
Friday March 12, 1999
Wakefield Emley2-2Worksop Town
Tuesday March 09, 1999
Altrincham3-0Runcorn FC Halton
Colwyn Bay2-1Hyde United
Leigh Genesis3-2Guiseley
Saturday March 06, 1999
Marine2-1Lancaster City
Gateshead
Fletcher 11, 27
2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Marginson, Karl 22
Bishop Auckland2-1Worksop Town
Tuesday March 02, 1999
Gainsborough Trinity2-0Whitby Town
Saturday February 27, 1999
Accrington Stanley2-3Spennymoor United
Bamber Bridge1-1Winsford United
Bishop Auckland1-1Lancaster City
Chorley2-2Gateshead
Frickley Athletic1-1Marine
Hyde United3-1Guiseley
Leigh Genesis3-2Blyth Spartans
Stalybridge Celtic
Marginson, Karl 7
Sullivan, Tony 80
2-0Gainsborough Trinity
Worksop Town2-1Runcorn FC Halton
Tuesday February 23, 1999
Runcorn FC Halton2-2Bamber Bridge
Wakefield Emley1-1Frickley Athletic
Saturday February 20, 1999
Bamber Bridge3-2Frickley Athletic
Chorley0-2Blyth Spartans
Gateshead3-0Accrington Stanley
Guiseley
Parke 30
1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Marginson, Karl 14
Hyde United5-0Bishop Auckland
Lancaster City1-1Wakefield Emley
Marine1-2Gainsborough Trinity
Spennymoor United0-2Altrincham
Winsford United0-2Whitby Town
Worksop Town1-2Colwyn Bay
Saturday February 13, 1999
Bishop Auckland0-2Marine
Bamber Bridge4-1Guiseley
Altrincham1-1Winsford United
Accrington Stanley1-3Worksop Town
Frickley Athletic3-2Lancaster City
Gainsborough Trinity2-0Leigh Genesis
Hyde United3-4Chorley
Runcorn FC Halton
Carter 46
1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Spennymoor United2-1Blyth Spartans
Wakefield Emley1-2Gateshead
Whitby Town4-3Colwyn Bay
Saturday February 06, 1999
Bishop Auckland1-1Bamber Bridge
Blyth Spartans0-1Accrington Stanley
Gateshead0-3Hyde United
Lancaster City0-0Marine
Stalybridge Celtic
Marginson, Karl 22, 48
Burke, Brendan 31
Powell, Mark 60(p)
4-4Leigh Genesis
OG 62(og), 90(og)
Locke 70
Turpin 73
Spennymoor United0-1Frickley Athletic
Winsford United2-0Gainsborough Trinity
Worksop Town2-0Chorley
Saturday January 30, 1999
Bamber Bridge1-2Wakefield Emley
Blyth Spartans0-2Gainsborough Trinity
Chorley1-3Bishop Auckland
Frickley Athletic
Fuller 10
Hatto 38, 46
3-2Stalybridge Celtic
Mason, Andy 48
Sullivan, Tony 72
Guiseley3-2Gateshead
Marine3-3Winsford United
Hyde United3-2Accrington Stanley
Runcorn FC Halton1-1Worksop Town
Spennymoor United2-2Lancaster City
Saturday January 23, 1999
Accrington Stanley1-2Runcorn FC Halton
Bishop Auckland0-1Hyde United
Colwyn Bay2-1Chorley
Gainsborough Trinity3-4Blyth Spartans
Gateshead2-2Marine
Lancaster City1-3Guiseley
Leigh Genesis1-1Worksop Town
Stalybridge Celtic
Parr, Kevin 1
Jones, Steve 78
Mason, Andy 85
3-0Spennymoor United
Wakefield Emley0-1Bamber Bridge
Whitby Town1-4Altrincham
Winsford United2-2Frickley Athletic
Saturday January 16, 1999
Marine5-2Spennymoor United
Winsford United1-0Lancaster City
Saturday January 09, 1999
Bamber Bridge2-2Bishop Auckland
Blyth Spartans4-4Colwyn Bay
Chorley1-1Wakefield Emley
Frickley Athletic0-2Leigh Genesis
Gateshead7-1Lancaster City
Guiseley4-0Accrington Stanley
Hyde United0-1Altrincham
Marine
Townsend 15
Nulty 82
2-2Stalybridge Celtic
Sullivan, Tony 58
Powell, Mark 83(p)
Runcorn FC Halton2-3Whitby Town
Worksop Town1-0Winsford United
Saturday January 02, 1999
Accrington Stanley0-2Winsford United
Altrincham1-0Guiseley
Bishop Auckland1-1Spennymoor United
Chorley0-1Bamber Bridge
Frickley Athletic0-2Gateshead
Gainsborough Trinity1-1Runcorn FC Halton
Lancaster City2-2Blyth Spartans
Leigh Genesis2-2Whitby Town
Wakefield Emley1-1Marine
Friday January 01, 1999
Stalybridge Celtic
Sullivan, Tony 17, 25
2-1Hyde United
Yeo 32
Monday December 28, 1998
Gateshead2-2Runcorn FC Halton
Bishop Auckland1-0Guiseley
Altrincham4-1Marine
Accrington Stanley0-5Bamber Bridge
Lancaster City0-1Chorley
Leigh Genesis1-1Spennymoor United
Stalybridge Celtic
France, Paul 23
Filson, Martin 84
2-2Frickley Athletic
Field 25
Green 85
Wakefield Emley2-1Blyth Spartans
Whitby Town5-1Gainsborough Trinity
Winsford United1-1Colwyn Bay
Worksop Town2-0Hyde United
Saturday December 26, 1998
Frickley Athletic3-3Whitby Town
Gainsborough Trinity3-1Worksop Town
Hyde United
Yeo 27
1-1Stalybridge Celtic
France, Paul 67
Marine2-0Accrington Stanley
Runcorn FC Halton0-3Altrincham
Spennymoor United2-0Bishop Auckland
Chorley2-2Winsford United
Blyth Spartans1-2Gateshead
Bamber Bridge4-3Lancaster City
Saturday December 19, 1998
Accrington Stanley1-1Frickley Athletic
Bishop Auckland0-4Chorley
Colwyn Bay1-3Spennymoor United
Gainsborough Trinity0-3Altrincham
Marine0-1Gateshead
Runcorn FC Halton1-0Blyth Spartans
Stalybridge Celtic
Sullivan, Tony 20
Filson, Martin 32
Mason, Andy 88
3-1Lancaster City
Unknown 90
Wakefield Emley0-2Leigh Genesis
Whitby Town2-3Hyde United
Winsford United0-1Guiseley
Worksop Town1-1Bamber Bridge
Tuesday December 15, 1998
Guiseley0-3Whitby Town
Runcorn FC Halton1-2Lancaster City
Saturday December 12, 1998
Altrincham
Timons 90
Harris 90
2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Burke, Brendan 65
Bamber Bridge1-1Whitby Town
Blyth Spartans2-1Marine
Chorley0-2Gainsborough Trinity
Frickley Athletic1-1Runcorn FC Halton
Gateshead2-1Wakefield Emley
Hyde United2-0Winsford United
Lancaster City2-0Worksop Town
Leigh Genesis1-1Bishop Auckland
Spennymoor United2-0Accrington Stanley
Saturday December 05, 1998
Altrincham0-0Blyth Spartans
Bamber Bridge3-1Gateshead
Bishop Auckland2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Chorley0-2Marine
Frickley Athletic2-1Colwyn Bay
Guiseley2-0Runcorn FC Halton
Lancaster City1-0Winsford United
Wakefield Emley1-0Spennymoor United
Worksop Town1-0Accrington Stanley
Friday December 04, 1998
Leigh Genesis2-2Hyde United
Tuesday December 01, 1998
Bamber Bridge1-1Leigh Genesis
Stalybridge Celtic
Parr, Kevin 3
Trundle, Lee 73
Burke, Brendan 85
3-0Worksop Town
Monday November 30, 1998
Hyde United2-0Runcorn FC Halton
Saturday November 28, 1998
Accrington Stanley1-4Altrincham
Blyth Spartans4-1Leigh Genesis
Gainsborough Trinity
Brown 8
1-4Stalybridge Celtic
Jones, Steve 6
Trundle, Lee 18
Parr, Kevin 22
Mason, Andy 45
Gateshead3-2Worksop Town
Hyde United0-1Wakefield Emley
Marine2-2Bishop Auckland
Spennymoor United0-0Bamber Bridge
Whitby Town1-1Chorley
Saturday November 21, 1998
Lancaster City0-3Spennymoor United
Marine1-3Blyth Spartans
Winsford United1-2Gateshead
Saturday November 14, 1998
Accrington Stanley2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Bamber Bridge5-1Spennymoor United
Bishop Auckland2-1Altrincham
Chorley
McCluskie 90, 79
2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Trundle, Lee 80
Frickley Athletic1-2Guiseley
Hyde United2-2Colwyn Bay
Winsford United2-2Blyth Spartans
Worksop Town1-1Marine
Saturday November 07, 1998
Altrincham1-0Gateshead
Blyth Spartans0-3Winsford United
Colwyn Bay0-1Bamber Bridge
Gainsborough Trinity1-0Lancaster City
Guiseley4-0Chorley
Leigh Genesis0-0Wakefield Emley
Marine1-0Hyde United
Runcorn FC Halton1-1Frickley Athletic
Stalybridge Celtic
Filson, Martin 9, 65
Trundle, Lee 44
3-1Bishop Auckland
Banks 42
Spennymoor United0-2Worksop Town
Whitby Town3-2Accrington Stanley
Saturday October 31, 1998
Altrincham2-1Accrington Stanley
Bamber Bridge
Maddock 45
Cliff 82
2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Lunt, Ian 83
Bishop Auckland0-2Winsford United
Gainsborough Trinity3-1Spennymoor United
Hyde United0-1Blyth Spartans
Whitby Town0-2Marine
Tuesday October 27, 1998
Marine1-4Colwyn Bay
Chorley3-3Leigh Genesis
Saturday October 24, 1998
Altrincham4-0Chorley
Wednesday October 21, 1998
Gateshead4-1Bishop Auckland
Tuesday October 20, 1998
Stalybridge Celtic
Jones, Steve 14
1-1Bamber Bridge
Greenwood 50
Leigh Genesis2-2Winsford United
Altrincham2-0Worksop Town
Saturday October 17, 1998
Accrington Stanley1-3Blyth Spartans
Colwyn Bay0-3Bishop Auckland
Gainsborough Trinity0-1Bamber Bridge
Spennymoor United1-3Winsford United
Wednesday October 14, 1998
Gateshead0-1Spennymoor United
Bishop Auckland1-1Wakefield Emley
Tuesday October 13, 1998
Bamber Bridge2-2Marine
Blyth Spartans0-5Whitby Town
Chorley1-2Colwyn Bay
Guiseley2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Worksop Town
Whitehead 34
Stafford 72
2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Powell, Mark 73(p)
Saturday October 10, 1998
Bamber Bridge1-4Gainsborough Trinity
Bishop Auckland2-1Accrington Stanley
Blyth Spartans
Alderson 28
Hutchinson 35
OG 57(og)
3-2Stalybridge Celtic
Hall, Craig 83
Trundle, Lee 86
Chorley0-2Altrincham
Gateshead3-2Colwyn Bay
Guiseley1-0Hyde United
Marine1-4Frickley Athletic
Whitby Town1-2Lancaster City
Winsford United1-1Spennymoor United
Friday October 09, 1998
Runcorn FC Halton0-2Leigh Genesis
Worksop Town0-2Wakefield Emley
Wednesday October 07, 1998
Gainsborough Trinity2-1Bishop Auckland
Tuesday October 06, 1998
Whitby Town1-1Worksop Town
Colwyn Bay0-0Lancaster City
Accrington Stanley1-3Gateshead
Wednesday September 30, 1998
Bishop Auckland1-1Whitby Town
Gateshead2-3Frickley Athletic
Tuesday September 29, 1998
Altrincham1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Bamber Bridge1-1Colwyn Bay
Blyth Spartans0-2Wakefield Emley
Chorley1-3Hyde United
Guiseley2-1Spennymoor United
Lancaster City1-0Accrington Stanley
Marine1-1Leigh Genesis
Winsford United0-0Runcorn FC Halton
Saturday September 26, 1998
Accrington Stanley2-0Guiseley
Colwyn Bay2-0Blyth Spartans
Frickley Athletic0-2Bamber Bridge
Gainsborough Trinity3-0Chorley
Hyde United1-1Marine
Runcorn FC Halton1-0Gateshead
Spennymoor United
Shotton 45
1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Wakefield Emley0-3Altrincham
Whitby Town1-2Winsford United
Worksop Town3-1Bishop Auckland
Friday September 25, 1998
Leigh Genesis0-2Lancaster City
Tuesday September 22, 1998
Accrington Stanley0-0Chorley
Colwyn Bay1-0Marine
Frickley Athletic2-0Blyth Spartans
Spennymoor United2-2Gateshead
Monday September 21, 1998
Wakefield Emley2-0Bishop Auckland
Saturday September 19, 1998
Altrincham2-1Spennymoor United
Bamber Bridge1-2Runcorn FC Halton
Bishop Auckland0-1Colwyn Bay
Blyth Spartans1-2Hyde United
Chorley1-3Worksop Town
Gateshead0-2Gainsborough Trinity
Guiseley2-0Leigh Genesis
Lancaster City5-0Frickley Athletic
Marine3-3Whitby Town
Stalybridge Celtic
Jones, Steve 30
1-3Accrington Stanley
Doherty 24, 49
O'Callaghan 62
Winsford United3-2Wakefield Emley
Wednesday September 16, 1998
Bishop Auckland2-2Frickley Athletic
Gateshead1-1Whitby Town
Tuesday September 15, 1998
Blyth Spartans4-0Spennymoor United
Chorley1-1Runcorn FC Halton
Colwyn Bay1-2Winsford United
Guiseley2-1Worksop Town
Lancaster City3-2Bamber Bridge
Leigh Genesis1-2Accrington Stanley
Marine2-1Altrincham
Monday September 14, 1998
Wakefield Emley
Smith 48
Lacey 75
2-2Stalybridge Celtic
Sullivan, Tony 20
Burke, Brendan 90
Hyde United1-2Gainsborough Trinity
Saturday September 12, 1998
Gainsborough Trinity3-0Marine
Frickley Athletic2-2Chorley
Bamber Bridge1-0Blyth Spartans
Accrington Stanley1-1Hyde United
Runcorn FC Halton1-3Guiseley
Stalybridge Celtic0-3Gateshead
Rowntree 3
Fletcher 37, 61
Spennymoor United4-0Colwyn Bay
Wakefield Emley1-1Lancaster City
Whitby Town0-2Leigh Genesis
Winsford United1-2Bishop Auckland
Worksop Town3-1Altrincham
Wednesday September 09, 1998
Bishop Auckland2-2Gateshead
Gainsborough Trinity2-2Guiseley
Tuesday September 08, 1998
Altrincham1-2Lancaster City
Frickley Athletic0-1Wakefield Emley
Leigh Genesis3-2Colwyn Bay
Runcorn FC Halton1-1Hyde United
Stalybridge Celtic
OG 12(og)
1-1Chorley
Potts 43
Whitby Town2-1Blyth Spartans
Winsford United2-2Marine
Worksop Town2-1Spennymoor United
Saturday September 05, 1998
Bishop Auckland2-3Runcorn FC Halton
Blyth Spartans0-0Altrincham
Chorley2-2Whitby Town
Colwyn Bay0-2Frickley Athletic
Gateshead2-0Bamber Bridge
Guiseley2-3Winsford United
Hyde United3-0Spennymoor United
Lancaster City
Diggle 32
1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Hall, Craig 48
Leigh Genesis3-0Gainsborough Trinity
Marine1-2Worksop Town
Wakefield Emley3-1Accrington Stanley
Monday August 31, 1998
Blyth Spartans2-1Bishop Auckland
Bamber Bridge1-0Chorley
Altrincham1-1Colwyn Bay
Accrington Stanley1-1Lancaster City
Gainsborough Trinity0-1Hyde United
Gateshead1-0Guiseley
Runcorn FC Halton1-1Marine
Stalybridge Celtic
Hall, Craig 49
1-0Winsford United
Spennymoor United2-4Leigh Genesis
Whitby Town1-0Wakefield Emley
Worksop Town2-0Frickley Athletic
Saturday August 29, 1998
Frickley Athletic0-0Accrington Stanley
Colwyn Bay
Donnelly 88
1-2Stalybridge Celtic
Burke, Brendan 44(p)
Jones, Steve 78
Chorley2-2Spennymoor United
Altrincham1-1Whitby Town
Lancaster City2-4Bishop Auckland
Guiseley3-0Bamber Bridge
Hyde United3-0Gateshead
Marine2-2Wakefield Emley
Runcorn FC Halton0-0Gainsborough Trinity
Winsford United2-0Leigh Genesis
Worksop Town1-0Blyth Spartans
Tuesday August 25, 1998
Colwyn Bay1-3Runcorn FC Halton
Chorley4-0Accrington Stanley
Frickley Athletic0-0Bishop Auckland
Guiseley1-2Blyth Spartans
Lancaster City2-2Gateshead
Leigh Genesis
Matthews 12
Evans, Sean 20
Monk 85
3-0Stalybridge Celtic
Marine1-2Bamber Bridge
Spennymoor United4-5Whitby Town
Winsford United2-1Altrincham
Monday August 24, 1998
Hyde United0-0Worksop Town
Wakefield Emley3-2Gainsborough Trinity
Saturday August 22, 1998
Altrincham1-1Frickley Athletic
Bamber Bridge1-1Hyde United
Blyth Spartans1-0Lancaster City
Gainsborough Trinity0-0Winsford United
Gateshead0-0Chorley
Runcorn FC Halton1-1Wakefield Emley
Accrington Stanley1-2Colwyn Bay
Spennymoor United0-2Marine
Whitby Town2-1Bishop Auckland
Worksop Town2-1Leigh Genesis
Stalybridge Celtic
Scott, Andy 14
Mitten, Paul 16
2-2Guiseley
Parke 38
Elam 62
Sponsors
Site Sponsor
SBAT Sports Betting - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Site Sponsor
GTS of Mossley - Steam Cleanrers - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Official Betting Partner