Player Profile - Steve Jones (19th Aug 1995 - 4th Jun 2001)
Steve has been a mainstay at Celtic, having played here for five seasons.
Originally from Leek Town, he moved to Celtic, when we made Leek an offer they couldn't refuse. However, he was one of the players who followed Phil Wilson to Southport.
Career
Position
Midfielder
Born
31st Jan 1972
Joined
19th Aug 1995
Left
4th Jun 2001
Last App
5th May 2001
Last Goal
28th Apr 2001
 
Career
Appearances
274
As Sub
15
Subbed off
47
Goals
57
Hattricks
2
Assists
0
Red Cards
0
Yellow Cards
0
Points
416 / 822
Average Points
1.52
Wins
120
Draws
56
Losses
98
Total Pitch Time
22380 mins
Appearances
Date Opposition Competition Season H/A Score Lineups Goals Assists R Y Sub
Sat 05 May 2001BurscoughBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H0-2      
Tue 01 May 2001DroylsdenBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001A0-1     Off @60mins
Sat 28 April 2001Wakefield EmleyBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001A2-3    Off @90mins
Tue 24 April 2001Blyth SpartansPresidents Cup2000/2001A5-6     On @60mins
Wed 18 April 2001Blyth SpartansBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H2-0     Off @60mins
Mon 16 April 2001Runcorn FC HaltonBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001A2-1      
Sat 14 April 2001Colwyn BayBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H4-0    Off @60mins
Tue 10 April 2001Blyth SpartansBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001A1-2      
Wed 04 April 2001Vauxhall MotorsPresidents Cup2000/2001H2-1     
Mon 02 April 2001Stockport CountyCheshire Senior Cup2000/2001A1-5    Off @60mins
Tue 27 March 2001Leek TownBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H1-2     Off @60mins
Fri 23 March 2001Bamber BridgeBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001A0-2      
Sat 17 March 2001MarineBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H2-1      
Tue 13 March 2001Worksop TownBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001A1-1     
Sat 10 March 2001Frickley AthleticBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001A0-0      
Tue 06 March 2001Hucknall TownBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H1-0      
Sat 03 March 2001Ashton UnitedPresidents Cup2000/2001A1-2      
Tue 27 February 2001BarrowBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001A0-0     Off @60mins
Sat 24 February 2001AltrinchamBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H1-0      
Tue 20 February 2001BurscoughBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001A1-1      
Tue 13 February 2001Hyde UnitedBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H3-1     
Sat 03 February 2001Accrington StanleyBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H4-0     Off @60mins
Tue 30 January 2001Radcliffe BoroughUnibond Cup2000/2001A0-2      
Sat 27 January 2001GatesheadBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H2-1     
Mon 22 January 2001Hyde UnitedCheshire Senior Cup2000/2001A1-4     
Sat 06 January 2001BarrowBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H1-0     Off @60mins
Tue 26 December 2000Hyde UnitedBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001A1-2      
Sat 23 December 2000Frickley AthleticBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H3-0    Off @60mins
Sat 09 December 2000Lancaster CityBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001A3-2     
Sat 02 December 2000Witton AlbionFA Trophy2000/2001H2-0      
Sat 25 November 2000Wakefield EmleyBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H4-2     
Tue 21 November 2000Witton AlbionCheshire Senior Cup2000/2001A1-2      
Sat 18 November 2000Leek TownBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001A0-2     
Sat 11 November 2000Bamber BridgeBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H3-0    Off @60mins
Thu 09 November 2000Bedworth UnitedFA Trophy2000/2001H4-1     
Tue 24 October 2000Worksop TownBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H1-0     Off @60mins
Sat 21 October 2000Gainsborough TrinityBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H7-1     Off @60mins
Sat 14 October 2000Billingham TownFA Cup2000/2001H1-1      
Fri 06 October 2000Lancaster CityBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H5-0     Off @60mins
Tue 03 October 2000AltrinchamBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001A0-0      
Sat 30 September 2000Blyth SpartansFA Cup2000/2001H2-0      
Sat 23 September 2000Accrington StanleyBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001A1-4      
Tue 12 September 2000Gainsborough TrinityBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001A0-0      
Sat 09 September 2000Bishop AucklandBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H2-0      
Tue 05 September 2000DroylsdenBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H4-1      
Sat 02 September 2000GatesheadBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001A2-2      
Mon 28 August 2000Whitby TownBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001H1-1      
Sat 26 August 2000MarineBetVictor Northern Premier2000/2001A0-3     
Mon 01 May 2000Leek TownBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A0-0      
Mon 24 April 2000Winsford UnitedBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000H4-1     
Sat 22 April 2000Leigh GenesisBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A2-0      
Tue 18 April 2000Hucknall TownBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000H2-1      
Sat 15 April 2000Spennymoor UnitedBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A1-0      
Tue 11 April 2000Gainsborough TrinityBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A1-1      
Tue 04 April 2000Bamber BridgeBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000H2-2      
Sat 01 April 2000BarrowBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000H3-1      
Tue 28 March 2000Runcorn FC HaltonBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000H1-1     On @60mins
Sat 25 March 2000Runcorn FC HaltonBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A0-0     Off @60mins
Wed 22 March 2000Bishop AucklandBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A1-0     On @60mins
Sat 18 March 2000Frickley AthleticBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000H2-3     Off @60mins
Tue 14 March 2000DroylsdenBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A1-0      
Sat 11 March 2000Worksop TownBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000H4-3     
Sat 04 March 2000GuiseleyBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000H2-1    Off @60mins
Sat 26 February 2000GatesheadBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A2-0      
Sat 12 February 2000MarineBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000H0-3     Off @60mins
Sat 05 February 2000Worcester CityFA Trophy1999/2000H0-1     Off @60mins
Sat 29 January 2000Whitby TownBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000H0-3     Off @60mins
Tue 25 January 2000AltrinchamCheshire Senior Cup1999/2000A2-1      
Mon 27 December 1999Hyde UnitedBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A1-0     Off @60mins
Sat 11 December 1999Blyth SpartansBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A1-4    Off @60mins
Sat 04 December 1999GuiseleyBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A2-2     
Tue 30 November 1999Gainsborough TrinityFA Trophy1999/2000A1-3     On @60mins
Sat 20 November 1999Chester FCFA Cup1999/2000H1-2     Off @60mins
Tue 16 November 1999Warrington TownCheshire Senior Cup1999/2000H2-0      
Sat 13 November 1999Spennymoor UnitedBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000H1-0      
Tue 09 November 1999Merthyr TydfilFA Cup1999/2000H3-1     Off @60mins
Sat 06 November 1999BarrowBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A1-1    Off @60mins
Tue 02 November 1999Merthyr TydfilFA Cup1999/2000A2-2      
Sat 30 October 1999AltrinchamFA Cup1999/2000H3-2      
Tue 26 October 1999Lancaster CityBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A3-2      
Sat 23 October 1999Whitby TownBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A1-0     On @60mins
Tue 12 October 1999DroylsdenLeague Cup1999/2000A0-2      
Sat 02 October 1999Farsley CelticFA Cup1999/2000H4-2    Off @60mins
Tue 28 September 1999Leek TownBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000H3-2     
Sat 25 September 1999Wakefield EmleyBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A0-1      
Tue 21 September 1999Stockport SportsCheshire Senior Cup1999/2000A2-3     Off @60mins
Sat 18 September 1999Colwyn BayFA Cup1999/2000H1-0      
Tue 14 September 1999Accrington StanleyUnibond Cup1999/2000H0-3      
Sat 11 September 1999GatesheadBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000H1-0      
Tue 07 September 1999Worksop TownBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A2-1    Off @60mins
Sat 04 September 1999Blyth SpartansBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000H2-0      
Mon 30 August 1999Colwyn BayBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A0-0     Off @60mins
Sat 28 August 1999Hucknall TownBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A4-0      
Tue 24 August 1999Gainsborough TrinityBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000H2-0      
Sat 21 August 1999Bishop AucklandBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000H5-0     
Tue 17 August 1999Frickley AthleticBetVictor Northern Premier1999/2000A1-1      
Tue 27 April 1999GuiseleyLeague Cup1998/1999H2-1      
Sat 24 April 1999Winsford UnitedBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999A1-2      
Tue 20 April 1999Colwyn BayBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999H1-0      
Thu 15 April 1999Hucknall TownLeague Cup1998/1999A1-2     Off @60mins
Tue 13 April 1999Hucknall TownLeague Cup1998/1999H1-1     Off @60mins
Sat 10 April 1999Blyth SpartansBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999H4-0      
Wed 07 April 1999Bishop AucklandBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999A3-3      
Sat 03 April 1999Whitby TownBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999H2-0     Off @60mins
Thu 01 April 1999DroylsdenPresidents Cup1998/1999H2-3     
Tue 30 March 1999AltrinchamBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999H3-1     
Sat 27 March 1999Whitby TownBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999A4-1      
Tue 23 March 1999DroylsdenPresidents Cup1998/1999A1-1      
Sat 20 March 1999Wakefield EmleyBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999H2-0     Off @60mins
Tue 16 March 1999BurscoughLeague Cup1998/1999H5-2     
Sat 13 March 1999MarineBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999H2-1      
Sat 06 March 1999GatesheadBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999A2-1      
Sat 27 February 1999Gainsborough TrinityBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999H2-0     On @60mins
Sat 13 February 1999Runcorn FC HaltonBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999A1-0     On @60mins
Sat 06 February 1999Leigh GenesisBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999H4-4      
Tue 02 February 1999Witton AlbionLeague Cup1998/1999H4-1      
Sat 30 January 1999Frickley AthleticBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999A3-2      
Sat 23 January 1999Spennymoor UnitedBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999H3-0     
Tue 19 January 1999Witton AlbionLeague Cup1998/1999A1-1      
Sat 16 January 1999Hinckley UnitedFA Trophy1998/1999H0-3      
Sat 09 January 1999MarineBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999A2-2      
Fri 01 January 1999Hyde UnitedBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999H2-1      
Mon 28 December 1998Frickley AthleticBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999H2-2      
Sat 26 December 1998Hyde UnitedBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999A1-1      
Tue 22 December 1998Gainsborough TrinityPresidents Cup1998/1999H2-1      
Sat 19 December 1998Lancaster CityBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999H3-1      
Sat 12 December 1998AltrinchamBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999A2-1      
Wed 09 December 1998Gainsborough TrinityPresidents Cup1998/1999A2-2      
Tue 01 December 1998Worksop TownBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999H3-0      
Sat 28 November 1998Gainsborough TrinityBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999A1-4     
Sat 21 November 1998TamworthFA Trophy1998/1999A1-3      
Tue 17 November 1998Hyde UnitedCheshire Senior Cup1998/1999H1-2      
Sat 24 October 1998FlixtonFA Trophy1998/1999H2-1      
Tue 20 October 1998Bamber BridgeBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999H1-1     
Tue 13 October 1998Worksop TownBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999A2-1      
Sat 10 October 1998Blyth SpartansBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999A3-2      
Tue 06 October 1998MarinePresidents Cup1998/1999H5-0      
Sat 03 October 1998Worksop TownFA Cup1998/1999H1-2      
Sat 26 September 1998Spennymoor UnitedBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999A1-0      
Wed 23 September 1998Congleton TownCheshire Senior Cup1998/1999A1-4     
Sat 19 September 1998Accrington StanleyBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999H1-3     
Mon 14 September 1998Wakefield EmleyBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999A2-2      
Sat 12 September 1998GatesheadBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999H0-3     On @60mins
Sat 05 September 1998Lancaster CityBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999A1-1      
Mon 31 August 1998Winsford UnitedBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999H1-0      
Sat 29 August 1998Colwyn BayBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999A1-2     
Tue 25 August 1998Leigh GenesisBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999A3-0      
Sat 22 August 1998GuiseleyBetVictor Northern Premier1998/1999H2-2      
Tue 28 April 1998MorecambeConference Premier1997/1998A3-1      
Thu 23 April 1998Cheltenham TownConference Premier1997/1998A2-0      
Sat 18 April 1998Farnborough TownConference Premier1997/1998H1-1      
Mon 13 April 1998Rushden and DiamondsConference Premier1997/1998H2-4      
Sat 11 April 1998Kettering TownConference Premier1997/1998A3-1     
Sat 04 April 1998Hereford UnitedConference Premier1997/1998H2-3      
Wed 25 March 1998GatesheadConference Premier1997/1998A3-3      
Sat 21 March 1998Welling UnitedConference Premier1997/1998H2-1     
Sat 14 March 1998Yeovil TownConference Premier1997/1998A2-0      
Sat 07 March 1998Stevenage BoroughConference Premier1997/1998A1-1      
Sat 28 February 1998Rushden and DiamondsConference Premier1997/1998A3-0      
Mon 23 February 1998Kidderminster HarriersConference Premier1997/1998A5-0      
Sat 21 February 1998MorecambeConference Premier1997/1998H3-1      
Tue 17 February 1998GatesheadConference Premier1997/1998H2-2      
Sat 07 February 1998Dover AthleticConference Premier1997/1998H1-0      
Sat 24 January 1998Leek TownConference Premier1997/1998A2-2      
Sat 17 January 1998WokingConference Premier1997/1998H0-3      
Sat 10 January 1998GatesheadFA Trophy1997/1998H2-4      
Thu 01 January 1998Northwich VictoriaConference Premier1997/1998H0-1      
Mon 29 December 1997SouthportConference Premier1997/1998H1-3      
Fri 26 December 1997Northwich VictoriaConference Premier1997/1998A1-0      
Sat 20 December 1997Farnborough TownConference Premier1997/1998A6-0     Off @60mins
Sat 13 December 1997AFC TelfordConference Premier1997/1998H1-2      
Fri 05 December 1997FC Halifax TownConference Premier1997/1998A3-1     
Sat 29 November 1997Hednesford TownConference Premier1997/1998H1-1      
Tue 25 November 1997GatesheadLeague Cup1997/1998H3-4      
Sat 22 November 1997SouthportConference Premier1997/1998A4-2      
Tue 18 November 1997Runcorn FC HaltonCheshire Senior Cup1997/1998A3-0      
Sat 15 November 1997FC Halifax TownConference Premier1997/1998H0-1      
Sat 08 November 1997WokingConference Premier1997/1998A3-1      
Sat 01 November 1997Stevenage BoroughConference Premier1997/1998H1-1      
Wed 29 October 1997Solihull BoroughFA Cup1997/1998A4-3      
Sat 25 October 1997Solihull BoroughFA Cup1997/1998H3-3      
Sat 18 October 1997Dover AthleticConference Premier1997/1998A3-1      
Sat 11 October 1997Hayes and YeadingConference Premier1997/1998A1-2      
Tue 07 October 1997FC Halifax TownLeague Cup1997/1998H3-1      
Sat 04 October 1997Yeovil TownConference Premier1997/1998H3-2      
Sat 27 September 1997Hereford UnitedConference Premier1997/1998A3-0      
Tue 23 September 1997AltrinchamCheshire Senior Cup1997/1998H2-0      
Sat 20 September 1997Cheltenham TownConference Premier1997/1998H1-4      
Sat 13 September 1997Hayes and YeadingConference Premier1997/1998H1-1      
Sun 07 September 1997Welling UnitedConference Premier1997/1998A1-0      
Sat 30 August 1997Slough TownConference Premier1997/1998H0-1      
Mon 25 August 1997Leek TownConference Premier1997/1998H6-1      
Sat 23 August 1997Hednesford TownConference Premier1997/1998A1-0      
Tue 19 August 1997AFC TelfordConference Premier1997/1998A1-0      
Sat 16 August 1997Kidderminster HarriersConference Premier1997/1998H2-1      
Tue 29 April 1997Welling UnitedConference Premier1996/1997A2-0      
Sat 26 April 1997Stevenage BoroughConference Premier1996/1997A1-1      
Tue 22 April 1997MorecambeConference Premier1996/1997A0-0      
Sat 05 April 1997Bath CityConference Premier1996/1997H2-2      
Mon 31 March 1997Northwich VictoriaConference Premier1996/1997A0-1      
Sat 29 March 1997Welling UnitedConference Premier1996/1997H0-0     Off @60mins
Sat 22 March 1997Kidderminster HarriersConference Premier1996/1997H4-1    Off @60mins
Sat 15 March 1997WokingConference Premier1996/1997A3-2      
Sat 08 March 1997AltrinchamConference Premier1996/1997H1-0      
Tue 04 March 1997GatesheadConference Premier1996/1997H2-5    On @60mins
Sat 01 March 1997Kettering TownConference Premier1996/1997A1-0     Off @60mins
Tue 25 February 1997MorecambeLeague Cup1996/1997H0-1      
Sat 22 February 1997Stevenage BoroughConference Premier1996/1997H0-3      
Sat 15 February 1997Farnborough TownConference Premier1996/1997A1-0      
Tue 11 February 1997SouthportConference Premier1996/1997H2-2      
Sat 01 February 1997Farnborough TownConference Premier1996/1997H2-0      
Sat 25 January 1997Dover AthleticConference Premier1996/1997H4-2      
Sat 18 January 1997FC Halifax TownFA Trophy1996/1997H0-1      
Tue 14 January 1997AFC TelfordConference Premier1996/1997A1-1      
Sat 11 January 1997Bromsgrove RoversConference Premier1996/1997A0-1     On @60mins
Sat 28 December 1996Rushden and DiamondsConference Premier1996/1997H2-0     On @60mins
Wed 18 December 1996MorecambeLeague Cup1996/1997A3-3      
Sat 14 December 1996Macclesfield TownConference Premier1996/1997H0-1      
Sat 07 December 1996FC Halifax TownConference Premier1996/1997H2-3      
Sat 30 November 1996Hednesford TownConference Premier1996/1997A2-1      
Tue 26 November 1996MorecambeConference Premier1996/1997H2-1      
Sat 16 November 1996Chester FCFA Cup1996/1997A3-0      
Sat 09 November 1996Hayes and YeadingConference Premier1996/1997A0-2    Off @60mins
Tue 05 November 1996Nantwich TownCheshire Senior Cup1996/1997A3-1      
Sat 02 November 1996Bromsgrove RoversConference Premier1996/1997H3-0      
Sat 26 October 1996Leek TownFA Cup1996/1997H1-0     
Tue 22 October 1996SouthportLeague Cup1996/1997H2-1     
Sat 19 October 1996Bath CityConference Premier1996/1997A0-2      
Tue 15 October 1996Macclesfield TownConference Premier1996/1997A2-0     Off @60mins
Sat 12 October 1996Ashton UnitedFA Cup1996/1997H2-1     
Tue 08 October 1996AFC TelfordLeague Cup1996/1997H3-1      
Sat 05 October 1996Kettering TownConference Premier1996/1997H3-1     
Tue 01 October 1996AltrinchamConference Premier1996/1997A1-0     Off @60mins
Sat 28 September 1996Ossett AlbionFA Cup1996/1997H4-1     On @60mins
Tue 10 September 1996AFC TelfordConference Premier1996/1997H0-0      
Sat 07 September 1996WokingConference Premier1996/1997H0-2     Off @60mins
Sat 24 August 1996Hayes and YeadingConference Premier1996/1997H3-1     Off @60mins
Tue 20 August 1996SouthportConference Premier1996/1997A3-0      
Sat 17 August 1996Slough TownConference Premier1996/1997A4-1      
Sat 04 May 1996Kettering TownConference Premier1995/1996A1-6      
Thu 25 April 1996Northwich VictoriaConference Premier1995/1996H1-5     
Tue 23 April 1996AltrinchamConference Premier1995/1996A1-0      
Sat 20 April 1996Dover AthleticConference Premier1995/1996H2-0      
Tue 16 April 1996Runcorn FC HaltonConference Premier1995/1996A0-1      
Sat 13 April 1996Stevenage BoroughConference Premier1995/1996A2-2      
Mon 08 April 1996Bromsgrove RoversConference Premier1995/1996H2-1      
Sat 06 April 1996Bath CityConference Premier1995/1996H1-0      
Sat 23 March 1996Slough TownConference Premier1995/1996A2-1     
Tue 19 March 1996Runcorn FC HaltonConference Premier1995/1996H2-0     
Sat 09 March 1996Stevenage BoroughConference Premier1995/1996H2-5      
Tue 05 March 1996FC Halifax TownConference Premier1995/1996A2-3     
Sat 02 March 1996AFC TelfordConference Premier1995/1996A0-1      
Sat 24 February 1996MorecambeConference Premier1995/1996H0-2      
Sat 17 February 1996Dagenham RedbridgeConference Premier1995/1996A4-1     Off @60mins
Sat 10 February 1996Farnborough TownConference Premier1995/1996H2-2     Off @60mins
Tue 23 January 1996Gresley RoversFA Trophy1995/1996A1-0      
Sat 20 January 1996Gresley RoversFA Trophy1995/1996H1-1      
Sat 13 January 1996Welling UnitedConference Premier1995/1996A1-1      
Sat 06 January 1996Kidderminster HarriersConference Premier1995/1996H2-2     On @60mins
Sat 04 November 1995Bromsgrove RoversConference Premier1995/1996A1-1     Off @60mins
Tue 31 October 1995Macclesfield TownConference Premier1995/1996H1-2     On @60mins
Sat 28 October 1995WokingConference Premier1995/1996H2-4     On @60mins
Tue 10 October 1995GatesheadConference Premier1995/1996H0-2     Off @60mins
Tue 03 October 1995Congleton TownCheshire Senior Cup1995/1996A2-6     
Sat 30 September 1995Bath CityConference Premier1995/1996A0-4     
Sat 23 September 1995Kettering TownConference Premier1995/1996H3-2      
Tue 12 September 1995SouthportConference Premier1995/1996H1-4     Off @60mins
Sat 09 September 1995Kidderminster HarriersConference Premier1995/1996A3-0      
Tue 05 September 1995Northwich VictoriaConference Premier1995/1996A1-0      
Sat 02 September 1995AFC TelfordConference Premier1995/1996H2-2      
Mon 28 August 1995FC Halifax TownConference Premier1995/1996H1-0      
Sat 26 August 1995WokingConference Premier1995/1996A2-1      
Wed 23 August 1995GatesheadConference Premier1995/1996A1-0      
Sat 19 August 1995Dagenham RedbridgeConference Premier1995/1996H2-1      
Sponsors
Site Sponsor
Football Accumulators - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Site Sponsor
MG Domestic - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Main club sponsor
Works4U Official Shirt Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic