League Top Scorers - 2007/2008
Rank Player Team Home Away 1st 2nd Total
1Kilheeny, CiaranBurscough139101222
2Seddon, GarethHyde United101191221
3Brown, AndyNuneaton Town13781220
4Tipton, MattHyde United91091019
5Gray, TonySouthport7119918
6Simm, ChrisHyde United10631316
6=Hall, ChrisStalybridge Celtic5118816
7Lewis, MattyAFC Telford1148715
8Dale, RobertBlyth Spartans9511314
8=Hume, MarkHarrogate Town776814
8=Henny, MattBarrow1048614
9Holland, DannyHarrogate Town585813
9=Westcarr, CraigKettering Town765813
9=Taylor, PaulVauxhall Motors947613
9=Webster, AdamHinckley United (8) Worcester City (5) 768513
9=Rogan, NickBarrow677613
10Robinson, NeilBurscough (4) Southport (7) 566511
10=Barlow, MattyStalybridge Celtic654711
10=Middleton, DarrenSolihull Moors745611
10=Stevenson, JonBoston United (9) Hinckley United (2) 6511011
10=Bridges, DavidKettering Town743811
10=Beardsley, ChrisKettering Town747411
10=Solkhon, BrettKettering Town563811
10=Wright, JohnnyWorkington477411
11Rowan, JonBoston United738210
11=Wright, NickTamworth736410
11=Meechan, AlexStalybridge Celtic555510
11=Marna, Jean-PaulKettering Town735510
11=Knox, PeterAlfreton Town (4) Hucknall Town (6) 286410
12Mallon, RyanGainsborough Trinity54729
Sponsors
Site Sponsor
SBAT Sports Betting - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Site Sponsor
GTS of Mossley - Steam Cleanrers - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Official Betting Partner