Evo-Stik Premier League Results - 1989/1990
Results
Saturday May 05, 1990
Caernarfon Town0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Bangor City2-1Shepshead Dynamo
Buxton1-0Goole Town
Witton Albion1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Fleetwood Town2-2Horwich RMI
Marine2-0Morecambe
Mossley1-3Bishop Auckland
Rhyl1-1Southport
South Liverpool1-3Gateshead
Friday May 04, 1990
Matlock Town2-0Hyde United
Thursday May 03, 1990
Bangor City1-1Morecambe
Colne2-2Bishop Auckland
Wednesday May 02, 1990
Caernarfon Town0-0Goole Town
Tuesday May 01, 1990
Gainsborough Trinity3-1Hyde United
Marine1-1Fleetwood Town
Southport0-0Colne
Witton Albion2-0Morecambe
Monday April 30, 1990
Rhyl0-2Colne
Saturday April 28, 1990
Colne2-1Goole Town
Frickley Athletic0-2Caernarfon Town
Gainsborough Trinity1-2Rhyl
Gateshead2-1Bangor City
Hyde United2-0Witton Albion
Mossley0-3Matlock Town
Stalybridge Celtic1-1Morecambe
Shepshead Dynamo2-2Marine
Southport2-1Bishop Auckland
Fleetwood Town6-0South Liverpool
Friday April 27, 1990
Horwich RMI1-1Buxton
Wednesday April 25, 1990
Morecambe2-2Bishop Auckland
Mossley1-3Marine
Witton Albion0-1Colne
Tuesday April 24, 1990
Fleetwood Town0-3Buxton
Saturday April 21, 1990
Bangor City2-2Frickley Athletic
Bishop Auckland1-2Rhyl
Buxton2-2Witton Albion
Colne6-1South Liverpool
Gateshead3-3Southport
Goole Town2-4Fleetwood Town
Marine1-1Mossley
Matlock Town3-0Caernarfon Town
Morecambe0-0Hyde United
Shepshead Dynamo2-2Stalybridge Celtic
Wednesday April 18, 1990
Bishop Auckland2-2Matlock Town
Colne2-2Fleetwood Town
Witton Albion0-1Gateshead
Monday April 16, 1990
Bishop Auckland1-2Goole Town
Colne3-2Mossley
Gainsborough Trinity3-0Buxton
Gateshead1-0Frickley Athletic
Horwich RMI3-2Fleetwood Town
Matlock Town5-1Shepshead Dynamo
Bangor City3-0Caernarfon Town
Southport1-0Marine
Stalybridge Celtic0-3Hyde United
Rhyl0-1Witton Albion
Morecambe2-0South Liverpool
Saturday April 14, 1990
Buxton0-4Gateshead
Caernarfon Town0-0Matlock Town
Fleetwood Town4-1Gainsborough Trinity
Frickley Athletic1-2Southport
Goole Town0-5Morecambe
Marine3-3Bangor City
Shepshead Dynamo1-2Mossley
Witton Albion1-0Bishop Auckland
Friday April 13, 1990
Hyde United2-3Horwich RMI
Wednesday April 11, 1990
Gateshead2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Hyde United1-2Bishop Auckland
Morecambe1-2Shepshead Dynamo
Tuesday April 10, 1990
Bangor City1-4Goole Town
Buxton1-1Caernarfon Town
Gainsborough Trinity1-0Marine
Matlock Town2-0Fleetwood Town
Sunday April 08, 1990
Rhyl1-2Gateshead
Saturday April 07, 1990
Bishop Auckland1-2Mossley
Caernarfon Town1-1Gateshead
Fleetwood Town1-0Shepshead Dynamo
Gainsborough Trinity4-2Bangor City
Horwich RMI1-3Marine
Hyde United1-0Buxton
Matlock Town5-0Witton Albion
Rhyl1-1Frickley Athletic
South Liverpool0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Wednesday April 04, 1990
Shepshead Dynamo1-3Bangor City
Caernarfon Town0-2Marine
Tuesday April 03, 1990
Colne3-2Witton Albion
Goole Town7-2Mossley
Matlock Town0-2Frickley Athletic
Southport1-0Rhyl
Monday April 02, 1990
Gainsborough Trinity1-0Bishop Auckland
Saturday March 31, 1990
Bangor City0-1Colne
Fleetwood Town3-2Hyde United
Frickley Athletic2-1Matlock Town
Gainsborough Trinity5-1South Liverpool
Goole Town1-2Rhyl
Marine3-1Buxton
Morecambe1-3Gateshead
Mossley2-1Witton Albion
Shepshead Dynamo0-1Bishop Auckland
Southport4-0Caernarfon Town
Thursday March 29, 1990
Bishop Auckland0-2Colne
Wednesday March 28, 1990
South Liverpool1-1Southport
Hyde United4-2Shepshead Dynamo
Tuesday March 27, 1990
Colne1-0Caernarfon Town
Fleetwood Town0-0Marine
Gainsborough Trinity1-0Goole Town
Witton Albion2-0Horwich RMI
Saturday March 24, 1990
Colne1-2Gainsborough Trinity
Buxton0-3Mossley
Gateshead2-1Caernarfon Town
Horwich RMI1-1Rhyl
Marine0-3Goole Town
Matlock Town3-0Bangor City
Shepshead Dynamo2-2Morecambe
Southport0-0Fleetwood Town
Witton Albion0-2South Liverpool
Frickley Athletic1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Tuesday March 20, 1990
Bangor City1-2Horwich RMI
Stalybridge Celtic1-0Mossley
Saturday March 17, 1990
Bishop Auckland1-1Southport
Caernarfon Town1-1Witton Albion
Fleetwood Town1-3Frickley Athletic
Gateshead3-1Shepshead Dynamo
Goole Town0-2Bangor City
Horwich RMI0-2Hyde United
Morecambe2-0Matlock Town
Rhyl3-1Mossley
South Liverpool2-0Marine
Wednesday March 14, 1990
South Liverpool5-3Frickley Athletic
Tuesday March 13, 1990
Marine2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Saturday March 10, 1990
Shepshead Dynamo3-0Rhyl
Bangor City5-0Bishop Auckland
Caernarfon Town3-1Buxton
Frickley Athletic2-0Horwich RMI
Gainsborough Trinity0-0Fleetwood Town
Gateshead0-1Marine
Matlock Town2-0Stalybridge Celtic
Morecambe2-1Goole Town
Mossley3-1Southport
Wednesday March 07, 1990
Gateshead2-2Goole Town
Tuesday March 06, 1990
Frickley Athletic1-3Mossley
Monday March 05, 1990
Hyde United4-3South Liverpool
Saturday March 03, 1990
Bishop Auckland1-5South Liverpool
Frickley Athletic1-3Colne
Gateshead3-1Buxton
Goole Town2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Marine1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Matlock Town3-3Horwich RMI
Mossley2-4Caernarfon Town
Shepshead Dynamo2-1Fleetwood Town
Southport0-0Hyde United
Saturday February 24, 1990
Bangor City2-1Gateshead
Fleetwood Town2-1Goole Town
Frickley Athletic1-0Morecambe
Gainsborough Trinity2-0Mossley
Horwich RMI5-1Caernarfon Town
Hyde United0-1Southport
Rhyl1-1Matlock Town
Stalybridge Celtic2-0Marine
South Liverpool3-1Bishop Auckland
Witton Albion3-0Buxton
Tuesday February 20, 1990
Matlock Town0-1Gainsborough Trinity
Saturday February 17, 1990
Bangor City0-0Matlock Town
Bishop Auckland5-2Shepshead Dynamo
Caernarfon Town1-2Gainsborough Trinity
Gateshead0-2South Liverpool
Goole Town1-3Buxton
Hyde United3-1Rhyl
Morecambe3-2Witton Albion
Southport2-0Frickley Athletic
Saturday February 10, 1990
Bishop Auckland4-1Buxton
Goole Town1-2Caernarfon Town
Mossley1-1Frickley Athletic
Marine1-1Matlock Town
Shepshead Dynamo0-2Horwich RMI
South Liverpool2-1Rhyl
Southport0-0Witton Albion
Saturday February 03, 1990
Bangor City1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Marine2-3Gateshead
Morecambe4-0Buxton
Rhyl0-0Bishop Auckland
Stalybridge Celtic1-0Southport
South Liverpool4-2Shepshead Dynamo
Saturday January 27, 1990
Buxton1-3Fleetwood Town
Caernarfon Town0-2Bishop Auckland
Frickley Athletic1-1Bangor City
Gainsborough Trinity3-3Stalybridge Celtic
Goole Town1-3Marine
Hyde United0-2Morecambe
Matlock Town1-0Rhyl
Mossley3-3South Liverpool
Southport2-0Shepshead Dynamo
Wednesday January 24, 1990
Caernarfon Town1-2Bangor City
Sunday January 21, 1990
Buxton3-0Bishop Auckland
Saturday January 20, 1990
Caernarfon Town0-1Southport
Colne1-0Matlock Town
Marine1-1Horwich RMI
Shepshead Dynamo0-2Frickley Athletic
Witton Albion0-1Goole Town
Saturday January 13, 1990
Buxton1-0Frickley Athletic
Caernarfon Town0-4Fleetwood Town
Goole Town0-1Southport
Horwich RMI2-3Mossley
Matlock Town1-1Gateshead
Rhyl4-1Morecambe
Stalybridge Celtic2-0Gainsborough Trinity
Monday January 08, 1990
Hyde United0-2Matlock Town
Saturday January 06, 1990
Bishop Auckland2-0Stalybridge Celtic
Buxton3-3South Liverpool
Frickley Athletic1-1Hyde United
Gainsborough Trinity1-1Morecambe
Gateshead3-2Horwich RMI
Mossley1-3Colne
Rhyl0-2Goole Town
Shepshead Dynamo4-2Caernarfon Town
Southport1-1Matlock Town
Wednesday January 03, 1990
Bishop Auckland2-2Gateshead
Monday January 01, 1990
Horwich RMI5-4Southport
Gainsborough Trinity0-1Frickley Athletic
Colne3-1Morecambe
Bangor City2-1South Liverpool
Marine0-2Witton Albion
Matlock Town1-0Buxton
Mossley1-3Hyde United
Rhyl1-2Caernarfon Town
Stalybridge Celtic4-5Fleetwood Town
Shepshead Dynamo3-1Goole Town
Saturday December 30, 1989
Witton Albion3-1Shepshead Dynamo
Southport2-0Stalybridge Celtic
South Liverpool1-2Colne
Morecambe3-1Rhyl
Hyde United0-1Mossley
Goole Town3-0Matlock Town
Frickley Athletic1-1Marine
Fleetwood Town2-0Bangor City
Friday December 29, 1989
Buxton2-0Horwich RMI
Tuesday December 26, 1989
Gateshead1-0Bishop Auckland
Frickley Athletic3-1Gainsborough Trinity
Fleetwood Town1-1Southport
Buxton1-0Matlock Town
Goole Town1-3Shepshead Dynamo
Hyde United2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Marine1-0Colne
Morecambe1-2Horwich RMI
South Liverpool2-0Mossley
Witton Albion2-0Rhyl
Monday December 18, 1989
Horwich RMI1-0Witton Albion
Saturday December 16, 1989
Hyde United3-1Fleetwood Town
Wednesday December 13, 1989
Gateshead1-1Matlock Town
Tuesday December 12, 1989
Witton Albion2-2Hyde United
Stalybridge Celtic0-0Bangor City
Mossley1-1Goole Town
Fleetwood Town1-1Colne
Saturday December 09, 1989
Buxton2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Caernarfon Town1-1Hyde United
Colne2-1Bangor City
Goole Town2-1South Liverpool
Horwich RMI4-1Gateshead
Matlock Town2-1Marine
Mossley2-2Rhyl
Stalybridge Celtic1-0Witton Albion
Wednesday December 06, 1989
Morecambe1-1Marine
Tuesday December 05, 1989
Bangor City2-2Southport
Matlock Town0-2Colne
Witton Albion2-1Mossley
Sunday December 03, 1989
Bishop Auckland5-0Horwich RMI
Saturday December 02, 1989
Fleetwood Town3-3Matlock Town
Gainsborough Trinity1-0Southport
Gateshead4-2Mossley
Hyde United6-0Goole Town
Stalybridge Celtic0-1Horwich RMI
Tuesday November 28, 1989
Witton Albion4-0Stalybridge Celtic
Goole Town0-2Frickley Athletic
Saturday November 25, 1989
Bishop Auckland1-2Marine
Caernarfon Town3-0Shepshead Dynamo
Colne2-0Buxton
Matlock Town2-0Morecambe
Mossley0-3Gainsborough Trinity
Rhyl0-0Stalybridge Celtic
South Liverpool1-1Horwich RMI
Southport2-2Gateshead
Wednesday November 22, 1989
Rhyl1-0Fleetwood Town
Tuesday November 21, 1989
Bangor City1-0Mossley
Buxton1-2Hyde United
Gainsborough Trinity1-0Gateshead
Goole Town1-5Colne
Marine1-3Southport
Witton Albion3-0Frickley Athletic
Monday November 20, 1989
Horwich RMI2-0Matlock Town
Saturday November 18, 1989
Buxton2-2Bangor City
Frickley Athletic2-2South Liverpool
Gateshead1-1Rhyl
Horwich RMI1-3Colne
Morecambe4-4Caernarfon Town
Mossley1-1Fleetwood Town
Stalybridge Celtic2-0Goole Town
Shepshead Dynamo0-2Hyde United
Witton Albion5-0Southport
Wednesday November 15, 1989
Rhyl1-3Buxton
Colne2-1Gateshead
Tuesday November 14, 1989
Mossley1-1Shepshead Dynamo
Southport1-1Bangor City
Saturday November 11, 1989
Bishop Auckland2-1Fleetwood Town
Buxton0-1Southport
Caernarfon Town3-3Mossley
Gainsborough Trinity0-1Colne
Gateshead5-1Morecambe
Goole Town0-2Witton Albion
Horwich RMI2-2South Liverpool
Marine1-1Shepshead Dynamo
Tuesday November 07, 1989
Buxton2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Saturday November 04, 1989
Bishop Auckland3-1Caernarfon Town
Colne1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Matlock Town1-2Southport
Morecambe2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Mossley1-2Horwich RMI
Shepshead Dynamo1-5Gateshead
South Liverpool2-3Buxton
Wednesday November 01, 1989
Gateshead2-1Hyde United
Morecambe1-3Colne
Shepshead Dynamo1-2Witton Albion
South Liverpool4-2Caernarfon Town
Tuesday October 31, 1989
Stalybridge Celtic0-0Rhyl
Frickley Athletic2-4Goole Town
Saturday October 28, 1989
Buxton4-0Morecambe
Caernarfon Town1-3Frickley Athletic
Fleetwood Town0-2Gateshead
Horwich RMI2-2Bangor City
Hyde United2-2Colne
Rhyl0-4Shepshead Dynamo
Stalybridge Celtic1-3South Liverpool
Wednesday October 25, 1989
Bangor City3-0Marine
Bishop Auckland3-0Frickley Athletic
Colne4-2Horwich RMI
Morecambe2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Tuesday October 24, 1989
Witton Albion2-0Caernarfon Town
Southport1-3South Liverpool
Mossley2-2Gateshead
Fleetwood Town4-2Rhyl
Saturday October 21, 1989
Bishop Auckland6-2Bangor City
Frickley Athletic3-1Rhyl
Horwich RMI1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Marine1-0Hyde United
Morecambe2-2Fleetwood Town
South Liverpool1-1Witton Albion
Southport2-0Gainsborough Trinity
Wednesday October 18, 1989
Shepshead Dynamo2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Caernarfon Town1-2Colne
Rhyl2-3Marine
South Liverpool1-3Fleetwood Town
Tuesday October 17, 1989
Southport0-1Morecambe
Stalybridge Celtic2-0Frickley Athletic
Monday October 16, 1989
Hyde United1-0Bangor City
Horwich RMI1-0Goole Town
Saturday October 14, 1989
Bangor City0-0Fleetwood Town
Gainsborough Trinity4-1Caernarfon Town
Morecambe1-0Frickley Athletic
Stalybridge Celtic2-3Colne
Shepshead Dynamo1-2South Liverpool
Saturday October 07, 1989
Colne3-1Marine
Fleetwood Town0-2Bishop Auckland
Frickley Athletic4-3Buxton
Gainsborough Trinity1-1Horwich RMI
Goole Town1-2Hyde United
Mossley2-0Morecambe
Stalybridge Celtic2-3Shepshead Dynamo
South Liverpool1-1Matlock Town
Gateshead0-1Witton Albion
Wednesday October 04, 1989
Bishop Auckland1-2Gainsborough Trinity
Tuesday October 03, 1989
Bangor City4-3Rhyl
Fleetwood Town1-6Witton Albion
Marine2-2South Liverpool
Southport2-4Mossley
Monday October 02, 1989
Hyde United3-0Caernarfon Town
Horwich RMI1-0Morecambe
Saturday September 30, 1989
Colne2-1Shepshead Dynamo
Fleetwood Town1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Horwich RMI1-1Gainsborough Trinity
South Liverpool4-1Morecambe
Wednesday September 27, 1989
South Liverpool0-1Hyde United
Rhyl1-2Horwich RMI
Colne1-0Southport
Tuesday September 26, 1989
Frickley Athletic2-0Shepshead Dynamo
Goole Town1-3Bishop Auckland
Mossley1-3Buxton
Stalybridge Celtic1-2Matlock Town
Witton Albion0-0Bangor City
Saturday September 23, 1989
Marine2-0Frickley Athletic
Buxton3-0Rhyl
Bishop Auckland1-2Witton Albion
Bangor City2-1Hyde United
Wednesday September 20, 1989
Shepshead Dynamo1-3Buxton
Gateshead2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Rhyl0-1Bangor City
Tuesday September 19, 1989
Stalybridge Celtic2-3Caernarfon Town
Matlock Town3-1Bishop Auckland
Monday September 18, 1989
Hyde United2-1Frickley Athletic
Wednesday September 13, 1989
Bishop Auckland1-0Morecambe
Caernarfon Town2-3South Liverpool
Colne1-3Hyde United
Tuesday September 12, 1989
Bangor City3-1Stalybridge Celtic
Buxton1-1Shepshead Dynamo
Frickley Athletic0-1Gateshead
Gainsborough Trinity1-3Matlock Town
Goole Town1-1Horwich RMI
Marine3-1Rhyl
Witton Albion3-0Fleetwood Town
Saturday September 09, 1989
Caernarfon Town1-0Horwich RMI
Frickley Athletic2-1Witton Albion
Gateshead1-3Fleetwood Town
Hyde United1-1Marine
Matlock Town2-1Mossley
Morecambe2-1Bangor City
Rhyl1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Stalybridge Celtic1-3Bishop Auckland
Shepshead Dynamo0-2Colne
South Liverpool3-2Goole Town
Southport1-0Buxton
Wednesday September 06, 1989
Bishop Auckland3-3Hyde United
Gateshead3-2Colne
Morecambe3-2Southport
Tuesday September 05, 1989
Bangor City2-0Witton Albion
Fleetwood Town2-1Mossley
Gainsborough Trinity0-1Shepshead Dynamo
Marine3-2Caernarfon Town
Matlock Town0-0Goole Town
Rhyl1-5South Liverpool
Stalybridge Celtic4-1Buxton
Monday September 04, 1989
Horwich RMI2-2Frickley Athletic
Saturday September 02, 1989
Frickley Athletic0-1Fleetwood Town
Colne2-1Rhyl
Caernarfon Town3-0Morecambe
Buxton1-4Marine
Hyde United4-0Gateshead
Goole Town0-2Stalybridge Celtic
Horwich RMI1-2Bishop Auckland
Witton Albion2-0Matlock Town
Mossley1-1Bangor City
Shepshead Dynamo0-0Southport
South Liverpool3-2Gainsborough Trinity
Monday August 28, 1989
Fleetwood Town1-2Morecambe
Caernarfon Town3-1Rhyl
Buxton0-0Colne
Frickley Athletic2-1Bishop Auckland
Goole Town1-0Gateshead
Hyde United2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Mossley0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Shepshead Dynamo0-1Matlock Town
South Liverpool2-1Bangor City
Southport2-1Horwich RMI
Witton Albion2-0Marine
Saturday August 26, 1989
Horwich RMI1-2Shepshead Dynamo
Gainsborough Trinity1-2Witton Albion
Fleetwood Town4-3Caernarfon Town
Colne2-1Frickley Athletic
Marine0-0Bishop Auckland
Matlock Town1-2South Liverpool
Morecambe0-2Mossley
Bangor City1-1Buxton
Stalybridge Celtic2-2Gateshead
Southport1-3Goole Town
Rhyl2-0Hyde United
Sponsors
Site Sponsor
SBAT Sports Betting - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Site Sponsor
GTS of Mossley - Steam Cleanrers - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Official Betting Partner