COVID-19 Policy - please click here
League Results
Results
Tuesday November 03, 2020
Buxton
Elliott, Tom 39
De Giralamo, Diego 62
Styche, Reece 77
3-1Stafford Rangers
Candlin, Mitchel 86
FC United Of Manchester
Sinclair-Smith, Finlay 9, 38
Jones, Curtis 25
3-1Warrington Town
Duffy, Luke 14
Gainsborough Trinity0-1South Shields
Briggs, Robert 66(p)
Grantham Town0-0Stalybridge Celtic
Hyde United
Hollins, Andew 7
1-1Lancaster City
Holland-Wilkinson, Jacob 4
Nantwich Town0-4Mickleover FC
Watt, Philip 18
Bennett, Jake 47
Webb, Patrick 60
Vermai, Aman 84
Whitby Town
Giles, Marcus 58(p)
Fewster, Bradley 80
2-0Ashton United
Morpeth Town
Sayer, Ben 18
Reid, Christopher 36
2-1Bamber Bridge
Thomason, George 81
Tuesday October 27, 2020
Radcliffe
Cole, Lanrell 5
Hall, Kole 50, 87
3-3Whitby Town
Cooke, Liam 10
Giles, Marcus 29, 55(p)
South Shields
Gillies, Joshua 83
1-0FC United Of Manchester
Stafford Rangers0-3Atherton Collieries
Glass, Dylan 29
Rokka, Elliot 45
Smith, Richard 72
Mickleover FC
Milner, George 55
1-0Hyde United
Bamber Bridge0-1Gainsborough Trinity
Ainge, Simon 80
Stalybridge Celtic
Salmon, Lewis 23
Sephton, Scott 26
Makinson, Matty 33
3-1Morpeth Town
Foalle, Jack 24
Basford United
Dunn, Declan 27
Marshall, Marcus 35, 63
Richards, Kane 47
4-1Scarborough Athletic
Coulson, Michael 76
Saturday October 24, 2020
Mickleover FC
Beavon, Stuart 40
Bacon, Declan 53
Mills, Pablo 82
3-0Grantham Town
Whitby Town
Hazel, Jacob 14, 35
2-1Morpeth Town
Hutchinson, Ryan 83
Bamber Bridge
O`Reilly, Adam 84
1-2Buxton
De Giralamo, Diego 21
Dawson, Christopher 29
Radcliffe
Owens, Adam 17, 74
2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Ainge, Simon 42
Stalybridge Celtic0-1Basford United
Chettle, Callum 36
Witton Albion
Jones, William 2
Foley, James 15(p)
2-1Atherton Collieries
Glass, Dylan 71
Lancaster City
Norris, David 66
Holland-Wilkinson, Jacob 72
2-1Warrington Town
Buckley, Jordan 77
Tuesday October 20, 2020
Gainsborough Trinity
Woolford, Martyn 29
Fyfe, Reco 37, 39
3-2Stalybridge Celtic
Ustabasi, Jonathan 13
Doyle, Charley 43
Atherton Collieries
Darr, Jordan 25(p), 38
Lafferty, Daniel 35
Rokka, Elliot 37
Banister, Jack 73
5-0Bamber Bridge
Basford United
Galinski, Stefan 71
1-0Stafford Rangers
Buxton
De Girolamo, Nico 32
De Girolamo, Diego 45
2-2Mickleover FC
Watt, Philip 22
Bacon, Declan 43
FC United Of Manchester
Cockerline, Daniel 50
1-1Lancaster City
Kilifin, Tom 55
Grantham Town0-1Matlock Town
Walker, Declan 24(p)
Warrington Town
Dunn, Jack 48
Amis, Joshua 90
2-2Nantwich Town
Mwsaile, Joseph 21
Heath, Connor 85
South Shields0-0Morpeth Town
Scarborough Athletic
Coulson, Michael 26, 82
2-1Whitby Town
Hazel, Jacob 11(p)
Saturday October 17, 2020
Warrington Town
Dixon, Bohan 12(p)
Duffy, Luke 40
2-1Radcliffe
Akpa-Akpro, Jean-Louis 68
Atherton Collieries
Cusani, Marcus 6
1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Goodwin, Will 27
Basford United
Thornhill, Matthew 10
James, Revarnelle 14
2-1Bamber Bridge
Forbes, Danny 68
FC United Of Manchester
Cockerline, Daniel 40
Fowler, Michael 71
2-1Stafford Rangers
Sebbeh-Njie, Muhammad 27
Gainsborough Trinity
Orlando-Young, Rod 4
1-3Witton Albion
Baldwin, Isaac 7
Owens, Thomas 55
Hooper, James 89
Grantham Town
Young, Gregory 22
Hardy, Liam 71
2-4Lancaster City
Kilifin, Tom 7
Bailey, Samuel 16
Bailey, Charlie 18
Norris, David 63
Scarborough Athletic
Cartman, Nathan 53(p)
1-1Nantwich Town
Heath, Connor 86
South Shields0-1Matlock Town
Byrne, Alexander 71
Ashton United0-3Mickleover FC
Butler, James 5
Beavon, Stuart 16
Bennett, Jake 61
Tuesday October 13, 2020
Atherton Collieries
Glass, Dylan 30
1-0Ashton United
Radcliffe
Akpa-Akpro, Jean-Louis 48
Cole, Lanrell 16
2-1Bamber Bridge
Thomason, George 76
Buxton
Walshaw, James 27, 39, 75
King, Reece 84
4-1Scarborough Athletic
Cartman, Nathan 52
Saturday October 10, 2020
Matlock Town
Walker, Declan 4(p)
Byrne, Alexander 66
Hughes, Liam 79
4-1Ashton United
Wilson, Josh 36(og)
Hardcastle, Benjamin 27
Witton Albion
Bakkor, Scott 53
1-0Scarborough Athletic
Bamber Bridge
Dudley, Matthew 16
1-3South Shields
Gilchrist, Jason 5, 34, 61
Mickleover FC
Watt, Philip 35
Bacon, Declan 65
Beavon, Stuart 82
3-2Warrington Town
Amis, Josh 11
Buckley, Jordan 90
Whitby Town
Fewster, Bradley 19, 30
2-0Grantham Town
Radcliffe0-3Basford United
Wilson, Ryan 8
Richards, Kane 50
Thornhill, Matthew 56(p)
Stafford Rangers0-2Hyde United
Lane, Patrick 35
Uche, Chinedu 90
Stalybridge Celtic0-4Buxton
De Giralamo, Diego 12, 75(p)
Granite, Josh 23
Clarke, Warren 60
Tuesday October 06, 2020
Ashton United0-0Bamber Bridge
South Shields
Kempster, Alexander 32
1-3Radcliffe
Akpa-Akpro, Jean-Louis 1, 83
Hall, Kole 60
Saturday October 03, 2020
Witton Albion2-0Basford United
Warrington Town1-0Whitby Town
Tuesday September 29, 2020
Gainsborough Trinity
Orlando-Young, Rod 7, 10, 62, 83
Grant, Kamarl 54
5-1Whitby Town
Hazel, Jacob 46
Stalybridge Celtic0-3Scarborough Athletic
Cartman, Nathan 3
Barrett, Josh 23, 44
Grantham Town
Holland, John 67, 50(og)
1-1Stafford Rangers
Ashton United
Alli, Millenic 25
Raynes, Michael 28
Wilson, Josh 66(p)
3-3South Shields
Gilchrist, Jason 57, 78
Briggs, Robert 76
Matlock Town
Kendall, Reece 45
Hughes, Liam 67
2-2Basford United
Richards, Kane 38
Thornhill, Matthew 65
Lancaster City
Turner, Rhys 7
Norris, David 11
2-2Morpeth Town
Henderson, Liam 53
Finnigan, Carl 90
Mickleover FC
Milner, George 36
Wright, Andrew 87
2-1Witton Albion
Smart, Billy 89
Nantwich Town
Lawrie, James 86(p)
Stair, Joel 88
2-1Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 6
Hyde United
Tongue, Liam 19
Lane, Patrick 41
2-2FC United Of Manchester
Jones, Curtis 21
Doyle, Christopher 66
Warrington Town
Roberts, Mark 50
Amis, Josh 67
2-0Atherton Collieries
Saturday September 26, 2020
Buxton
King, Reece 14
De Girolamo, Diego 53(p)
2-2Whitby Town
Cooke, Liam 79
Hazel, Jacob 81
FC United Of Manchester0-0Scarborough Athletic
Mickleover FC
Beavon, Stuart 47
1-2Morpeth Town
Noble, Liam 17
Johnson, Andrew 68
Grantham Town
Doran, Niall 68
1-2Atherton Collieries
Peet, Gareth 40
Sambor, Kyle 85(p)
Hyde United0-0South Shields
Lancaster City
Teague, Andrew 30
1-2Basford United
Galinski, Stefan 26
Howes, Alex 52
Matlock Town
Hughes, Liam 62
Greenfield, Danny 72
2-0Stafford Rangers
Nantwich Town
Stair, Joel 28
Heath, Connor 69
Haywood, Prince 90
3-0Stalybridge Celtic
Radcliffe
Crothers, Matthew 79
1-4Witton Albion
Bakkor, Scott 5, 8, 33
Jones, Will 85
Warrington Town
Dixon, Bohan 16, 67(p)
Amis, Josh 41
3-0Gainsborough Trinity
Saturday September 19, 2020
Bamber Bridge
Burton, Scott 66
1-0Matlock Town
Atherton Collieries0-2Scarborough Athletic
Cartman, Nathan 1, 54
Basford United0-2Warrington Town
Dunn, Jack 29
Dixon, Bohan 41(p)
Buxton
Walshaw, James 19
Dawson, Christopher 37
De Girolamo, Diego 53(p)
O`Grady, Connor 76
4-2Radcliffe
Crothers, Matthew 31(p)
Navarro, Luca 57
FC United Of Manchester
Ennis, Paul 63
1-1Nantwich Town
Cooke, Sean 68
Gainsborough Trinity
Fyfe, Reece 22
Smith, Gregg 66
2-0Hyde United
Morpeth Town
Johnson, Andrew 39
1-1Grantham Town
Worsfold, Ashley 53
South Shields
Gilchrist, Jason 90
Shaw, Jon 68
Lowe, Nathan 2
3-0Mickleover FC
Stafford Rangers0-1Ashton United
Pritchard, John 13
Stalybridge Celtic
Doyle, Charley 40
1-1Lancaster City
Kilifin, Tom 83
Witton Albion0-2Whitby Town
Rowe, Daniel 57
Cobain, Jamie 87
Sponsors
Main club sponsor
Dream Bi-Folding Doors Official Shirt Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Warm-up Kit Sponsor
Mulgrew Haulage - Official Warm-up Kit Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Site Sponsor
MG Domestic - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Hospitality Providers
Bower Fold Events - hospitality providers