Vanarama National League North League Results - 2008/2009
Results
Saturday April 25, 2009
Alfreton Town
Hall, Jordan 45
Hearn, Liam 66
2-0Redditch United
Workington0-2Stalybridge Celtic
Torpey, Steve 46
Barwick, Terry 30
AFC Telford0-0Tamworth
Burscough
Wade, Ryan 27
77
2-3Blyth Spartans
McCabe, Chris 49
Reay, Shaun 85
Dalton, Gen 50
Droylsden
Byron, Mike 40
1-3Fleetwood Town
Wilde, Michael 16, 48, 85
Farsley Celtic
Reeves, Damian 4
Krief, Dominic 24, 71
Forrest, Danny 61
Aspin, Neil 83
5-1Southport
Aley, Zak 3
Gainsborough Trinity
Mallon, Ryan 34
Hall, Christopher 52
Beckett, Luke 72(p)
3-2Harrogate Town
Smith, Jamie 40
Gray, Nicky 68
Hucknall Town
Walters, Tremain 81
Bonnick, Antwon 83
2-2Gateshead
Smedley, Jay 34(og)
Armstrong, Graeme 48
Hyde United
Simm, Chris 43, 47
Lynch, Chris 58
3-1Solihull Moors
Edwards, Jake 55
Stafford Rangers
McNiven, David 50
Moult, Jake 58
Thorley, Tom 87
3-1Hinckley United
Taylor, Andy 12
Vauxhall Motors
Noon, Karl 35
1-3Kings Lynn
Smith, Adam 2
Defty, Jack 42
Kelly, Ross 75
Tuesday April 21, 2009
Blyth Spartans
Walton, Marc 77
1-0Southport
Redditch United
Byrne, Jack 23
Beswick, Ryan 66
2-1Harrogate Town
Broadbent, Danny 31
Stalybridge Celtic
Ellington, Lee 80, 48(p)
2-2Droylsden
Patterson, Rory 90
Byrom, Mike 50
Farsley Celtic
Tuck, Lee 20
Krief, Dominic 57
Reeves, Damian 90
3-3Alfreton Town
Brown, Anton 8
Clayton, Paul 12
Law, Josh 45
Tamworth
Wright, Nick 55
1-0Hinckley United
AFC Telford
Carey-Bertram, Daniel 6, 52
Trainer, Phil 50
3-0Burscough
Saturday April 18, 2009
Blyth Spartans
Reay, Shaun 23
1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Beckett, Luke 48
Fleetwood Town
Warlow, Adam 38, 66
2-2Stafford Rangers
Moult, Jake 8
Amos, Nick 64
Gateshead
Novak, Lee 54
Stamp, Darryn 62
Armstrong, Graeme 85
3-0Farsley Celtic
Harrogate Town
Gray, Nicky 5
1-1Droylsden
Speight, Jake 70
Solihull Moors
Rickards, Scott 32
English, Junior 53
Dempster, Ross 88
3-1Hucknall Town
Bonnick, Antwon 20
Southport
Booth, Robbie 34
1-1AFC Telford
Trainer, Phil 67
Stalybridge Celtic
Jennings, Connor 88, 80(p)
Smart, Andrew 44
Briggs, Keith 38
4-0Burscough
Tamworth
Lyttle, Des 27
Wright, Nick 36
2-0Vauxhall Motors
Redditch United
Byrne, Jack 90
1-0Hyde United
Kings Lynn
Defty, Jack 81
1-3Workington
Cook, Andy 35, 55
Ruttledge, Callum 70
Hinckley United
Mcllwain, Craig 90
1-1Alfreton Town
Clayton, Paul 69
Wednesday April 15, 2009
Hyde United
Tolson, Neil 75
1-1Southport
Powell, Michael 20
AFC Telford
Rodgers, Carl 74
Edwards, Jake 89
2-0Farsley Celtic
Monday April 13, 2009
Fleetwood Town
Mercer, Ricky 70
1-1Southport
Kilheeny, Ciaran 90
Droylsden
Ruffer, Carl 15
Speight, Jake 18
Patterson, Rory 3
Gray, Tony 53
Fitzpatrick, Gary 68
5-1Hucknall Town
Bacon, Danny 71
Stalybridge Celtic1-0Vauxhall Motors
Holmes, Jordan 44(og)
Stafford Rangers0-2Solihull Moors
Downes, Stephen 43
McPike, James 85
Redditch United
Byrne, Jack 17
1-1Tamworth
Tait, Richard 58
Hinckley United
Thomas, Bradley 23(og)
1-0Kings Lynn
Harrogate Town
Gray, Nicky 39
1-0Gateshead
Gainsborough Trinity0-1Hyde United
Simm, Chris 70
Burscough
Hind, Josh 23
Moogan, Brian 31
2-1Workington
Hardson, Andrew 42
Blyth Spartans
Shandran, Anthony 4, 49
Reay, Shaun 62
Pell, Richard 69
Dale, Robbie 90
5-0Farsley Celtic
Alfreton Town
Howell, Anthony 54, 78
Clayton, Paul 79
3-1AFC Telford
Vaughan, Lee 71
Saturday April 11, 2009
Solihull Moors
McPike, James 21
1-3Hinckley United
Lavery, Richard 48, 64
Webster, Adam 59
Hyde United
Newton, Shaun 77(og)
1-3Droylsden
Gray, Tony 22, 57
Patterson, Rory 89
Hucknall Town
Walters, Tremain 30
1-1Harrogate Town
Gray, Nicky 18
Workington0-1Blyth Spartans
Shandran, Anthony 53
Vauxhall Motors0-2Fleetwood Town
Bell, Andy 30
Warlow, Adam 78
Kings Lynn0-4Alfreton Town
McFadzean, Kyle 30
Ross, Ian 63
Curtis, Tom 70
Clayton, Paul 80
Southport
Daly, Steve 79(p), 34
2-0Stalybridge Celtic
Tamworth
Wylde, Michael 79
1-2Stafford Rangers
Moult, Jake 33
Thorley, Tom 56
Gateshead
Novak, Lee 90
1-0Gainsborough Trinity
AFC Telford
Adams, Jon 21
1-1Redditch United
Beswick, Ryan 64
Farsley Celtic
Prenderghast, Rory 43
Tuck, Lee 56, 85
Reeves, Damian 59
Grant, Gareth 79
5-1Burscough
Hind, Josh 61
Thursday April 09, 2009
Blyth Spartans0-2Droylsden
Gray, Tony 30, 81
Tuesday April 07, 2009
AFC Telford
Sappleton, Ricky 16
Brown, Andy 61, 84(p)
3-1Harrogate Town
Dean, James 34
Southport
Daly, Steve 41, 49
Lee, Kevin 66
3-1Droylsden
Banim, Jody 61
Stalybridge Celtic0-2Alfreton Town
Howell, Anthony 36
Brown, Anton 85
Workington
Cook, Andy 90
1-0Hucknall Town
Fleetwood Town
Wilde, Michael 2
Mulligan, Jamie 89
2-1Farsley Celtic
Penford, Tom 66
Redditch United
Hay, Gary 13
Story, Owen 71
2-1Vauxhall Motors
Wright, Andy 72
Monday April 06, 2009
Hyde United
Owens, David 78
1-0Blyth Spartans
Saturday April 04, 2009
Gainsborough Trinity
Bird, Simon 70
1-2AFC Telford
Rodgers, Carl 27
Blakeman, Liam 78
Harrogate Town
Smith, Jamie 48
Dean, James 69
2-2Tamworth
Wright, Nick 44
Wylde, Michael 63
Hinckley United0-1Hyde United
Douglas-Pringle, Danny 68
Fleetwood Town
Clancy, Adam 22, 31, 47
3-0Kings Lynn
Droylsden
McGuire, James 58
Speight, Jake 88
2-1Solihull Moors
McPike, James 50
Redditch United
Beswick, Ryan 15
Story, Owen 71
2-0Workington
Burscough
Davies, Craig 6
Moogan, Brian 14(p)
2-3Hucknall Town
Spriggs, Kevin 8
Wilson, Laurie 50
Hawes, Adrian 90
Blyth Spartans0-1Vauxhall Motors
Furlong, Lee 1
Alfreton Town
Ross, Ian 4
Clayton, Paul 58
2-0Southport
Stafford Rangers
Clemments, Chris 6, 23
Murray, Liam 50
Wellecomme, Nick 62
4-1Gateshead
Armstrong, Graeme 65
Stalybridge Celtic
Hardiker, John 55
1-0Farsley Celtic
Tuesday March 31, 2009
Workington
Arnison, Gareth 12, 22
Wright, Anthony 83
3-2Fleetwood Town
Clancy, Adam 65
Warlow, Adam 87
Blyth Spartans
Dale, Robbie 45(p)
1-0Redditch United
Hucknall Town0-1Vauxhall Motors
Hannigan, Tom 90
Harrogate Town
Smith, Jamie 31, 80, 85
Dunning, Darren 49
4-0Solihull Moors
Southport0-1Tamworth
Wright, Nick 34
Alfreton Town
Brown, Anton 14, 76
2-0Stafford Rangers
Farsley Celtic
Reeves, Damian 30
1-0AFC Telford
Monday March 30, 2009
Droylsden
Brown, Alex 35
1-0Kings Lynn
Saturday March 28, 2009
Southport
Daly, Steve 40, 39
Prince, Neil 37
3-2Stafford Rangers
Thorley, Tom 1
Wellecomme, Nick 23
Farsley Celtic
Jackson, Mark 35
1-2Redditch United
Hay, Gary 32
Byrne, Jack 53
Gateshead
Novak, Lee 15, 59
Phillips, Wayne 31
Stamp, Darryn 71
Turnbull, Phil 83
5-0Hinckley United
Hucknall Town
Ricketts, Gary 65
1-1Blyth Spartans
McCabe, Chris 15
Hyde United
Douglas-Pringle, Danny 35
Tolson, Neil 84
2-3Harrogate Town
Marshall, Richard 6, 65
Dunning, Darren 9(p)
Kings Lynn
Joachim, Julian 62
1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Solihull Moors
Edwards, Jake 9
McPike, James 24
Sedgemore, Jake 41
3-2Burscough
Hind, Josh 39
Davies, Craig 65
Tamworth
Blackwood, Michael 6
Sheldon, Gareth 9
2-1Fleetwood Town
Connors, Steve 68
Vauxhall Motors
Field, Tom 77(p)
1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Beckett, Luke 7
Workington0-3Alfreton Town
Brown, Anton 40
Hearn, Liam 56
Clayton, Paul 76(p)
AFC Telford
Brown, Andy 29, 49
2-0Droylsden
Thursday March 26, 2009
Droylsden
Speight, Jake 50, 79
Halford, Steve 65
3-0Hinckley United
Tuesday March 24, 2009
Harrogate Town0-1Workington
Wright, Anthony 2
Hucknall Town
Wilson, Laurie 19
1-2Farsley Celtic
Tuck, Lee 14
Bentham, Craig 38
Stafford Rangers0-2Alfreton Town
McFadzean, Kyle 2
Ross, Ian 66(p)
Vauxhall Motors
Furlong, Lee 36
Hannigan, Tom 88
2-1Hyde United
Simm, Chris 12
Burscough0-1Tamworth
Sheldon, Gareth 10
Redditch United
Spittle, Brian 77
1-1Fleetwood Town
Pond, Nathan 85
Stalybridge Celtic
Leeson, Andrew 65(og)
Ellington, Lee 72
2-0Blyth Spartans
Monday March 23, 2009
Hinckley United0-2AFC Telford
Trainer, Phil 40, 90
Saturday March 21, 2009
Droylsden0-0Southport
Farsley Celtic0-1Solihull Moors
Edwards, Jake 62
Fleetwood Town
Warlow, Adam 54
1-0Harrogate Town
Gateshead
Jones, Carl 32
1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Hucknall Town
Ricketts, Gary 24, 32
2-3Tamworth
Pirtchard, Bradley 24
Sheldon, Gareth 45, 54
Hyde United0-1Kings Lynn
Fisk, Andrew 90
Redditch United
Beswick, Ryan 82(p)
1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Hall, Christopher 2
Blyth Spartans
Brown, Gary 52
Pierpoint, Justin 79(og)
2-1Stafford Rangers
McNiven, David 25
Workington
34
1-3Hinckley United
Webster, Adam 12(p)
Dozic, Chima 26, 76
Vauxhall Motors
Furlong, Lee 22
1-1Alfreton Town
Howell, Anthony 45
Wednesday March 18, 2009
Gateshead
Novak, Lee 4
Armstrong, Graeme 33
2-2Fleetwood Town
Mulligan, Jamie 72
Mercer, Ricky 81
Tuesday March 17, 2009
Blyth Spartans
Walton, Marc 14
Dale, Robbie 26(p)
2-0AFC Telford
Southport
Flynn, Adam 38
McGinn, Matty 46
Smart, Allan 78
3-0Burscough
Stafford Rangers0-0Workington
Monday March 16, 2009
Droylsden
Gray, Tony 51
1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Barlow, Matty 90
Hinckley United
Roma, Dominic 18
1-2Farsley Celtic
Malcher, Luke 73
Reeves, Damian 74
Saturday March 14, 2009
Alfreton Town
Hall, Jordan 49
1-1Hinckley United
Pollard, Nick 74
Burscough
Moogan, Brian 90
1-0Redditch United
Gainsborough Trinity
Beckett, Luke 20, 50
2-2Hucknall Town
Wiggins-Thomas, Ruben 34
Ricketts, Gary 46
Kings Lynn
Dwyer, Dom 30
1-1Vauxhall Motors
Hannigan, Tom 90
Southport
Booth, Robbie 81
1-0Farsley Celtic
Solihull Moors
McPike, James 72
Gardener, Mark 86
2-0Gateshead
Stafford Rangers0-0Droylsden
Stalybridge Celtic0-5Fleetwood Town
Taylor, Steven 53
Warlow, Adam 49, 58
Connors, Steve 33
Bell, Andy 75
Tamworth
Sheldon, Gareth 66
1-1Blyth Spartans
McCabe, Chris 55
Workington
Cook, Andy 32
Arnison, Gareth 58
2-2Hyde United
Douglas-Pringle, Danny 44
Clee, Nicky 60
Tuesday March 10, 2009
Redditch United
Heggs, Carl 49
Story, Owen 59
2-2Stafford Rangers
McNiven, David 65(p), 90
Harrogate Town0-3Southport
Kilheeny, Ciaran 73, 59
Gray, Shaun 39
Blyth Spartans
Brown, Gary 2
Walton, Marc 29
2-2Alfreton Town
McIntosh, Martin 36
Clayton, Paul 85
Solihull Moors
McPike, James 89
1-1Kings Lynn
Thomas, Bradley 55
Stalybridge Celtic
Torpey, Steve 87, 68
Briggs, Keith 72
Barlow, Matty 32
4-1Hyde United
Lynch, Chris 58
Farsley Celtic0-5Workington
Arnison, Gareth 11, 23
Wright, Jonny 54, 74
Cook, Andy 62
Vauxhall Motors
Noon, Karl 3
Furlong, Lee 6
2-0AFC Telford
Fleetwood Town
Warlow, Adam 14, 63
2-2Gainsborough Trinity
Burbeary, Ashley 42
Beckett, Luke 77(p)
Monday March 09, 2009
Hinckley United
Roma, Dominic 31
1-0Droylsden
Saturday March 07, 2009
Southport
Powell, Michael 38
Daly, Steve 72
2-3Gateshead
Novak, Lee 66, 81
Phillips, Wayne 86
Hinckley United
Hall, Andy 45, 52
2-1Fleetwood Town
Mulligan, Jamie 66(p)
Hucknall Town0-2Solihull Moors
Rickards, Scott 39
Sedgemore, Jake 45
Harrogate Town
Dean, James 76
1-1Redditch United
Hay, Gary 40
Gainsborough Trinity
Beckett, Luke 25
1-2Workington
Wright, Anthony 24, 82
Vauxhall Motors
Furlong, Lee 3
Field, Tom 79
2-0Burscough
Tamworth
Rodman, Alex 28
Sheldon, Gareth 55(p)
2-1Farsley Celtic
Grant, Gareth 58
Blyth Spartans0-0Stalybridge Celtic
AFC Telford
Carey-Bertram, Daniel 90
1-1Kings Lynn
Dwyer, Dom 83
Droylsden
Gray, Tony 65
Sorvel, Neil 84
2-0Alfreton Town
Tuesday March 03, 2009
Vauxhall Motors
Field, Tom 63
1-4Droylsden
Newton, Sean 10(p)
Halford, Steve 39
Gray, Tony 44
Townson, Kevin 71
Gainsborough Trinity0-4Burscough
Wade, Ryan 19, 36
Yates, Michael 54
Heler, Peter 68
Tamworth
Sheridan, Jake 34
1-1Southport
Powell, Michael 10
Farsley Celtic0-1Gateshead
Baxter, Craig 53
Fleetwood Town
Warlow, Adam 32
1-3Hyde United
Douglas-Pringle, Danny 76
Tolson, Neil 68, 60
Stalybridge Celtic
Jennings, Connor 89
Joynes, Nathan 84
Barwick, Terry 82
Barlow, Matty 78
Torpey, Steve 71
Ellington, Lee 68
Denham, Chris 5
7-1Hinckley United
Webster, Adam 75
Saturday February 28, 2009
Gateshead
Novak, Lee 18
Harwood, Jamie 58
2-2Vauxhall Motors
Field, Tom 71(p)
Noone, Karl 72
Fleetwood Town
Connors, Steven 8
Warlow, Adam 28
2-1Droylsden
McGuire, James 79
Burscough
Davies, Craig 46
Wade, Ryan 57
2-0Stafford Rangers
Harrogate Town
Dean, James 50
Gray, Nicky 73
2-2Hinckley United
Gooding, Andy 67
Webster, Adam 66
Hyde United0-4AFC Telford
Rodgers, Carl 39
Carey-Bertram, Daniel 55
Danks, Mark 74, 85
Kings Lynn0-0Hucknall Town
Alfreton Town
McIntosh, Martin 28(p)
1-1Blyth Spartans
McCabe, Chris 29
Redditch United0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Bowler, Michael 44
Solihull Moors
Sedgemore, Jake 89
1-1Tamworth
Birley, Matt 27
Workington0-1Southport
Kilheeny, Ciaran 14
Tuesday February 24, 2009
Stalybridge Celtic
Meechan, Alex 33
1-2Gateshead
Harwood, Jamie 15
Novak, Lee 80(p)
Workington
Arnison, Gareth 61(p)
1-1Droylsden
Halford, Steve 30
Kings Lynn
Frew, Michael 62
Francis, Joe 67
2-3Harrogate Town
Dean, James 74
Peat, Nathan 75
Marshall, Richard 85
Gainsborough Trinity0-1Tamworth
Pitchard, Bradley 71
Fleetwood Town
Wilde, Michael 29
1-0Blyth Spartans
Burscough
Wilson, Josh 43
1-3Alfreton Town
Hearn, Liam 4, 42, 70
Vauxhall Motors
Griffiths, Alan 57
Furlong, Lee 85
2-2Solihull Moors
Middleton, Darren 26
Edwards, Jake 48
Hucknall Town0-2Redditch United
Beswick, Ryan 47
Story, Owen 70
Monday February 23, 2009
Hinckley United
Webster, Adam 15(p)
Hall, Andy 21
Lloyd, Callum 72, 80
4-0Stafford Rangers
Saturday February 21, 2009
Tamworth
Sheldon, Gareth 75
1-0Workington
Solihull Moors
Fairhurst, Waide 20
Downes, Stephen 87
2-2Fleetwood Town
Mercer, Ricky 58
Williams, Chris 68
Stalybridge Celtic
Smart, Andrew 22
1-2Gainsborough Trinity
Beckett, Luke 6
McMahon, Lewis 34
Stafford Rangers
Daniel, Wayne 78
McNiven, David 90
2-0Hyde United
Redditch United
Beswick, Ryan 82(p)
1-2Kings Lynn
Defty, Jack 4, 9
Droylsden
Newton, Sean 43
Brown, Alex 77
2-0Farsley Celtic
Blyth Spartans0-2Burscough
Davies, Craig 1
Parry, Matt 28
Alfreton Town
Bowler, Kris 14
Hearn, Liam 67
Clayton, Paul 90
3-1Vauxhall Motors
Field, Tom 58(p)
Gateshead
Harwood, Jamie 80
1-0Hucknall Town
Tuesday February 17, 2009
Harrogate Town
Marshall, Richard 6
Smith, Jamie 57
2-0Burscough
AFC Telford
Danks, Mark 35
Fearns, Terry 58
Trainer, Phil 73, 80
Blakeman, Liam 87
5-1Vauxhall Motors
Noon, Karl 26
Southport0-0Hinckley United
Solihull Moors
McPike, James 45
Fairhurst, Waide 85
2-0Workington
Saturday February 14, 2009
Workington
Arnison, Gareth 69
1-0AFC Telford
Burscough
Stanford, Eddie 61
Parry, Matt 78
2-4Gateshead
Phillips, Wayne 4, 65
Harwood, Jamie 9
Novak, Lee 11
Hinckley United0-2Gainsborough Trinity
Burbeary, Ashley 23
McMahon, Lewis 65
Vauxhall Motors
Field, Tom 24(p), 30(p)
2-2Tamworth
Rodman, Alex 38
McCaughtrie, Craig 80
Hyde United
Simm, Chris 45(p)
Morley, Dave 45
2-0Hucknall Town
Kings Lynn0-0Southport
Fleetwood Town
Wilde, Michael 42, 77
Mercer, Ricky 65
3-1Redditch United
Beswick, Ryan 33
Stafford Rangers0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Briggs, Keith 19
Saturday February 07, 2009
Southport
Lynch, Chris 35(og)
Daly, Steve 88
2-0Hyde United
Tamworth0-1AFC Telford
Carey-Bertram, Daniel 43(p)
Saturday January 31, 2009
Harrogate Town0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Joynes, Nathan 12
Hinckley United
Lavery, Richard 18
Roma, Dominic 35
2-1Blyth Spartans
Banks, Stuart 45
Fleetwood Town
Pond, Nathan 16
Mercer, Ricky 19
2-1Solihull Moors
Sedgemore, Jake 90
Droylsden
Cryan, Colin 57
Townson, Kevin 83
Fitzpatrick, Gary 90
3-1Burscough
Stepian, Jordan 64
Alfreton Town
Clayton, Paul 27
Hearn, Liam 80
Brown, Anton 87
3-1Farsley Celtic
Forrest, Danny 21
Hyde United
Douglas-Pringle, Danny 14
1-2Redditch United
Robinson, Marvin 23
Beswick, Ryan 30
Kings Lynn
Hocking, Matt 56(og)
Graham, Luke 84
2-0Gateshead
Stafford Rangers
Miller, Christian 23
McNiven, David 86
2-0Gainsborough Trinity
Wednesday January 28, 2009
Gateshead
Armstrong, Graeme 9
Gate, Kris 55
2-1Workington
McLuckie, Phil 49
Tuesday January 27, 2009
Hucknall Town
Ricketts, Gary 4
Wilson, Laurie 25
Bacon, Danny 49
3-1Stafford Rangers
McNiven, David 22
Vauxhall Motors0-0Southport
Tamworth
Sheldon, Gareth 9
Nicholson, Stuart 90
2-0Kings Lynn
Solihull Moors
Streete, Theo 41
1-3AFC Telford
Cowan, Gavin 28
Carey-Bertram, Daniel 33
Blakeman, Liam 59
Gainsborough Trinity
Beckett, Luke 7
1-0Droylsden
Burscough
Heler, Peter 90
1-1Fleetwood Town
Foster, Steve 71
Blyth Spartans
Dale, Robbie 31
Reay, Shaun 45, 59
3-4Harrogate Town
Peat, Nathan 26
Gray, Nicky 69
Hardy, Aaron 80
Marshall, Richard 87
Monday January 26, 2009
Hyde United
Douglas-Pringle, Danny 32
Simm, Chris 83
Clee, Nicky 69
3-1Farsley Celtic
Speight, Jake 72
Saturday January 24, 2009
Harrogate Town
Holland, Danny 27
Dean, James 40
Peat, Nathan 90
3-3Stafford Rangers
Flynn, Chris 56, 85
Proffitt, Dorryl 86
Gainsborough Trinity0-1Alfreton Town
Clayton, Paul 74
Gateshead
Armstrong, Graeme 33
Harwood, Jamie 45
Gate, Kris 90
3-0Solihull Moors
Kings Lynn
Defty, Jack 62
Joachim, Julian 64
2-3Blyth Spartans
Pell, Richard 16
Walton, Marc 44, 53
Hyde United
Simm, Chris 24(p)
1-2Tamworth
Birley, Matt 40
Rodman, Alex 87(p)
Fleetwood Town
Mulligan, Jamie 45
1-0AFC Telford
Burscough
Grogan, Michael 90
1-1Hinckley United
Gooding, Andy 63
Redditch United0-4Droylsden
McGuire, James 8
Gray, Tony 12, 18
Townson, Kevin 46
Stalybridge Celtic
Barlow, Matty 76
1-4Workington
Arnison, Gareth 68
Wright, Anthony 20
Wright, Jonny 12
Hardson, Andrew 89
Vauxhall Motors
Noone, Karl 36
Griffiths, Alan 50
2-0Farsley Celtic
Hucknall Town0-0Southport
Tuesday January 20, 2009
Blyth Spartans
Reay, Shaun 16
1-0Hinckley United
Burscough0-1Droylsden
Tipton, Matthew 90
Stalybridge Celtic
Smart, Andrew 78
Briggs, Keith 33
2-2Hucknall Town
Sucharewycz, Gary 90
Bacon, Danny 74
Saturday January 17, 2009
Solihull Moors0-2Stalybridge Celtic
Platt, Nick 22
Barlow, Matty 31
Hinckley United
Gooding, Andy 28, 82
2-3Vauxhall Motors
Field, Tom 44
Noon, Karl 72
Egerton, Ryan 79
Farsley Celtic
Hearl, Mark 90
1-1Kings Lynn
Frew, Michael 78
Droylsden0-0Gateshead
Blyth Spartans
Reay, Shaun 90, 47
Williams, Gareth 56
3-0Fleetwood Town
Alfreton Town
Hall, Jordan 50
Hearn, Liam 53, 78, 81
4-1Harrogate Town
Marshall, Richard 9
Stafford Rangers0-2Burscough
Moogan, Brian 14(p)
Heler, Peter 78
Tamworth
Sheldon, Gareth 34
1-1Hucknall Town
Kettle, Dave 49
Workington
Wright, Jonny 85, 6
Wright, Anthony 65
Hopper, Tony 30
Arnison, Gareth 8
5-0Gainsborough Trinity
AFC Telford
Fearns, Terry 84
Carey-Bertram, Daniel 32
2-3Hyde United
Douglas-Pringle, Danny 48
Simm, Chris 53
Clee, Nicky 87
Tuesday January 13, 2009
Gainsborough Trinity
Beckett, Luke 65
Ross, Ian 32
McMahon, Lewis 11
3-1Hinckley United
Lavery, Richard 57
Hucknall Town
Ricketts, Gary 4
1-1Alfreton Town
Hearn, Liam 45
Sunday January 11, 2009
Gateshead
Turnbull, Phil 86
Phillips, Wayne 84
Novak, Lee 81, 35(p)
Francis, Alex 51
5-1Tamworth
Sheldon, Gareth 64
Saturday January 03, 2009
Gainsborough Trinity
McMahon, Lewis 64(p)
1-1Solihull Moors
English, Junior 71
Alfreton Town
Clayton, Paul 90
1-3Gateshead
Turnbull, Phil 20
Novak, Lee 45, 83
Kings Lynn
Graham, Luke 85
1-1AFC Telford
Brown, Andy 79
Thursday January 01, 2009
Solihull Moors
Daly, Adam 18
Edwards, Jake 60
2-1Redditch United
Edwards, Jake 7(og)
AFC Telford0-1Stafford Rangers
Craven, Dean 32
Farsley Celtic
Jackson, Mark 54
1-0Harrogate Town
Gateshead
Jones, Carl 71
Novak, Lee 31, 10
3-0Blyth Spartans
Kings Lynn
Graham, Luke 8
Francis, Joe 30
2-2Gainsborough Trinity
Marrison, Colin 62
McMahon, Lewis 83
Friday December 26, 2008
Alfreton Town
Clayton, Paul 16
Muirhead, Ben 26, 45
Hearn, Liam 62, 72
5-0Hucknall Town
Blyth Spartans0-1Gateshead
Armstrong, Graeme 51
Burscough
Moogan, Brian 95(p)
Davies, Craig 86
2-3Southport
McGinn, Matty 89
Kilheeny, Ciaran 81
Daly, Steve 36
Droylsden
Brown, Alex 33
1-2Vauxhall Motors
Field, Tom 27
Griffiths, Alan 52
Fleetwood Town
Pond, Nathan 77
1-0Workington
Gainsborough Trinity
Beckett, Luke 45, 55
2-0Kings Lynn
Harrogate Town
Marshall, Richard 34
1-0Farsley Celtic
Hinckley United
Hall, Andy 40
1-3Tamworth
McCaughtrie, Craig 72
Sheldon, Gareth 74, 85
Redditch United0-0Solihull Moors
Stafford Rangers
Miller, Christian 24
1-3AFC Telford
Pierpoint, Stuart 61(og)
Brown, Andy 78(p)
Carey-Bertram, Daniel 84
Hyde United0-2Stalybridge Celtic
Keeling, Barrie 58
Barlow, Matty 54
Saturday December 20, 2008
Hucknall Town
Ricketts, Gary 43
Wilson, Laurie 70
OBrien, Niall 81
3-2Fleetwood Town
Warlow, Adam 10
Mulligan, Jamie 80
Gateshead
Novak, Lee 54
Phillips, Wayne 45
2-0Redditch United
Farsley Celtic
Speight, Jake 70, 26, 81
Tuck, Lee 57
4-0Stafford Rangers
AFC Telford
Turner, Jimmy 81
1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Hyde United
Douglas-Pringle, Danny 17(p)
1-1Alfreton Town
Hearn, Liam 37
Kings Lynn0-0Burscough
Solihull Moors
Mottram, Carl 15
Gardener, Mark 71
2-0Blyth Spartans
Southport
Winn, Ashley 1, 84
Kilheeny, Ciaran 4
Moogan, Allan 15
Daly, Steve 73
5-3Gainsborough Trinity
Beckett, Luke 33
Ross, Ian 41
Wilson, Bobby 48
Tamworth
Rodman, Alex 7
Pitchard, Bradley 76
2-0Droylsden
Vauxhall Motors
Field, Tom 19
1-0Harrogate Town
Tuesday December 09, 2008
Tamworth
Shaw, Tom 38
1-2Alfreton Town
Hearn, Liam 16, 40
Saturday December 06, 2008
AFC Telford
Brown, Andy 73
1-0Southport
Alfreton Town
Hearn, Liam 10, 75
McIntosh, Martin 82
3-3Fleetwood Town
Warlow, Adam 27
Mulligan, Jamie 41(p)
Leadbetter, Kevin 90
Burscough
Heler, Peter 70
Moogan, Brian 78(p)
2-2Hyde United
Douglas-Pringle, Danny 21
Simm, Chris 32
Droylsden
Beck, Steven 65
Gray, Tony 34
2-1Harrogate Town
Dean, James 14
Gainsborough Trinity
Beckett, Luke 90, 4
Mallon, Ryan 62(p)
3-3Stalybridge Celtic
Smart, Andrew 28
Joynes, Nathan 49
Barlow, Matty 89
Hinckley United
Bailey, Matt 42
Taylor, Andy 62, 86
Hall, Andy 88
4-0Hucknall Town
Stafford Rangers0-1Vauxhall Motors
Marsh-Evans, Rob 72
Tamworth
Sheldon, Gareth 66(p)
1-0Solihull Moors
Workington
Wright, Jonny 19
1-1Kings Lynn
Defty, Jack 70
Saturday November 29, 2008
Gateshead
Novak, Lee 9
Phillips, Wayne 26, 37, 75
Harwood, Jamie 29
Southern, David 85
6-3Hyde United
Simm, Chris 48(p), 53
Kilbane, Farrell 73
Harrogate Town0-3Gainsborough Trinity
McMahon, Lewis 6
Austin, Matt 76
Beckett, Luke 89
Hucknall Town0-5AFC Telford
Carey-Bertram, Daniel 85
Moore, Lee 60
Fearns, Terry 42
Rodgers, Carl 38
Khela, Indy 6
Kings Lynn
Weaver, Simon 48
Frew, Michael 76
2-2Stafford Rangers
Phillips, Jimmy 19
McNiven, David 84(p)
Redditch United
Softley, Richard 71
1-2Burscough
Davies, Craig 3
Heler, Peter 31
Solihull Moors0-2Southport
Kilheeny, Ciaran 21
Daly, Steve 57
Workington
Arnison, Gareth 71, 68
Wright, Jonny 50
3-1Vauxhall Motors
Noon, Karl 6
Tuesday November 25, 2008
Harrogate Town
Smith, Jamie 75, 68, 31, 29
Dean, James 67
5-2Fleetwood Town
Mulligan, Jamie 90
Warlow, Adam 60
Wednesday November 19, 2008
Gateshead
Novak, Lee 26, 32, 40
3-2Kings Lynn
Frew, Michael 10, 16
Saturday November 15, 2008
Droylsden
Byron, Mike 50
Rouse, Damian 73
2-2Redditch United
Ayres, Lee 20
Verma, Aman 56
Burscough0-2Stalybridge Celtic
Battersby, Richard 6
Williams, Chris 56
Alfreton Town
Davidson, Danny 3, 74
Cusworth, Brian 39
Collins, Lee 23(og)
4-1Solihull Moors
Daly, Adam 84
AFC Telford
Meredith, James 65
1-0Gateshead
Farsley Celtic
Penford, Tom 90
1-3Tamworth
Sheldon, Gareth 11, 42
Rodman, Alex 52
Gainsborough Trinity0-0Blyth Spartans
Stafford Rangers
Kay, Matty 12(og)
1-2Fleetwood Town
Foster, Steve 80
Wilson, Bobby 6(og)
Vauxhall Motors
Wright, Andy 72, 85
2-3Hucknall Town
OBrien, Niall 5
Bacon, Danny 32
Shaw, Chris 33
Hinckley United
Webster, Adam 24(p), 55
2-0Harrogate Town
Hyde United
Tolson, Neil 90
Simm, Chris 62, 18
Maamria, Dino 28
4-4Workington
Wright, Jonny 54, 65
Wright, Anthony 12
Vipond, Shaun 67
Southport
Daly, Steve 19
Kilheeny, Ciaran 24
2-1Kings Lynn
Frew, Michael 11
Tuesday November 11, 2008
Solihull Moors
Gardener, Mark 72, 83
2-1Droylsden
McGuire, James 68
Harrogate Town
Smith, Jamie 70
Gray, Nicky 48
Dunning, Darren 6
3-1Blyth Spartans
Todd, Simon 14
Saturday November 08, 2008
Gainsborough Trinity0-3Stafford Rangers
Wilson, Bobby 45
McNiven, David 50
Ingram, Tom 84
Gateshead
Novak, Lee 23
Francis, Alex 52
Harwood, Jamie 62
Armstrong, Graeme 90
4-1Burscough
Evans, Tony 73
Hucknall Town
Bacon, Danny 14
1-2Kings Lynn
Joachim, Julian 53, 79
Stalybridge Celtic
Smart, Andrew 18, 75
2-2Tamworth
Pitchard, Bradley 68
Smith, Chris 31
Solihull Moors
Daly, Adam 12, 36
2-2Hyde United
Daly, Liam 2
Clee, Nicky 70
Workington0-2Farsley Celtic
Campbell, Andy 16, 50(p)
Redditch United0-2Hinckley United
Nwadike, Emeka 68
Hall, Andy 52
Tuesday November 04, 2008
Redditch United
Foley, Sam 15
Verma, Aman 75
2-2Alfreton Town
McIntosh, Martin 37(p), 90
Saturday November 01, 2008
Stafford Rangers0-1Redditch United
Foley, Sam 38
AFC Telford
Brown, Andy 82, 83, 89
3-1Hucknall Town
Sucharewycz, Gary 21
Alfreton Town
Law, Josh 62(p)
Clayton, Paul 35
2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Platt, Nick 21
Burscough0-2Harrogate Town
Lowe, Danny 81
Marshall, Richard 85
Droylsden
Rouse, Damian 65
Brown, Alex 90
2-0Blyth Spartans
Farsley Celtic0-1Vauxhall Motors
Iqbal, Amjad 86(og)
Fleetwood Town
Bell, Andy 85
1-0Hinckley United
Tamworth0-0Gainsborough Trinity
Kings Lynn
Joachim, Julian 35, 82
Defty, Jack 39(p)
3-0Solihull Moors
Southport0-0Workington
Hyde United
Simm, Chris 26
Cartwright, Nick 65
2-5Gateshead
Novak, Lee 12, 13, 15(p), 40
Harwood, Jamie 55
Tuesday October 28, 2008
Vauxhall Motors
Rooney, Tom 57
Noon, Karl 22
2-1Blyth Spartans
Reay, Shaun 36
Saturday October 25, 2008
Farsley Celtic
Campbell, Andy 65
Krief, Dominic 76
2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Mallon, Ryan 14
Southport
Powell, Michael 19
Duffy, Mark 23
2-3Redditch United
Edwards, Danny 41
Rawle, Mark 56
Ayres, Lee 80
Hucknall Town0-1Hyde United
Simm, Chris 66(p)
Vauxhall Motors
Noon, Karl 70
Holden, James 30
Noone, Karl 22
3-0Workington
Stalybridge Celtic
Sharpe, Tom 29
Briggs, Keith 44
2-0Stafford Rangers
Solihull Moors
Edwards, Jake 18
1-1Harrogate Town
Peat, Nathan 30
Tuesday October 21, 2008
Kings Lynn
Turner, John 64
1-2Tamworth
Smith, Chris 18
Rodman, Alex 34
Southport
Kilheeny, Ciaran 2
Robinson, Neil 15, 24
Gray, Tony 87
Lee, Kevin 90
5-2Vauxhall Motors
Holden, James 16
Rogan, Nick 85
Fleetwood Town
Dunn, Ashley 90
Bell, Andy 26
Warlow, Adam 22
3-1Burscough
Heler, Peter 49
Alfreton Town
McIntosh, Martin 24
1-4Gainsborough Trinity
Bird, Simon 60, 63, 70
Smith, Adam 79
AFC Telford
Brown, Andy 35
Carey-Bertram, Daniel 48
Moore, Lee 74
3-0Solihull Moors
Stafford Rangers0-0Hucknall Town
Monday October 20, 2008
Hinckley United
Webster, Adam 45(p)
Hall, Andy 51, 90
Kelly, Leon 88
4-2Redditch United
Downes, Lee 10
Murphy, Chris 62
Saturday October 18, 2008
Gateshead
Armstrong, Graeme 73
1-1Southport
Kilheeny, Ciaran 30
Fleetwood Town
Warlow, Adam 44
1-2Stalybridge Celtic
Torpey, Steve 53
Ellington, Lee 65
Droylsden
Beck, Steven 33, 39
Newton, Sean 89(p)
3-2Gainsborough Trinity
Bird, Simon 23, 50
Burscough0-2AFC Telford
Brown, Andy 61
Carey-Bertram, Daniel 90
Harrogate Town
Fortune-West, Leo 62(og)
Dunning, Darren 76
2-2Alfreton Town
Clayton, Paul 58, 87
Hucknall Town
Bacon, Danny 46
1-2Hinckley United
Franklin, Conner 2
Webster, Adam 14
Hyde United
Simm, Chris 90
1-1Stafford Rangers
McNiven, David 67
Kings Lynn
Mitchell, Scott 73
1-4Farsley Celtic
Walshaw, James 24, 26
Knowles, James 59
Speight, Jake 90
Redditch United
Murray, Liam 54
Softley, Richard 87
2-0Blyth Spartans
Workington
Arnison, Gareth 42
1-4Tamworth
Wright, Nick 42
Pirtchard, Bradley 56
Rodman, Alex 59
Sheldon, Gareth 67
Solihull Moors
Ducross, Andy 22
Palmer, Marcus 67
Folds, Peter 79
3-2Vauxhall Motors
Travis, Simon 18(og)
Wright, Andy 90
Tuesday October 14, 2008
Workington
May, Kyle 33
Anthony, Graham 69
Vipond, Shaun 77, 85
4-2Gateshead
Southern, David 83
Nelthorpe, Craig 88
Saturday October 11, 2008
Farsley Celtic
Walshaw, James 54
Tuck, Lee 80
2-1Hyde United
Wharton, Nathan 51
Saturday October 04, 2008
Gainsborough Trinity
Bird, Simon 51
McMahon, Lewis 56
Davies, Gareth 82
3-4Fleetwood Town
Bell, Andy 23
Leadbetter, Kevin 73, 76, 83
AFC Telford0-0Workington
Alfreton Town
Hearn, Liam 15
Davidson, Danny 68
2-3Droylsden
Lamb, Carl 5
Rouse, Damian 79
Townson, Kevin 83
Blyth Spartans
Williams, Gareth 19
McCabe, Chris 14
2-4Kings Lynn
Peters, Mark 29
Frew, Michael 33
Turner, John 59
Mitchell, Scott 72
Farsley Celtic
Speight, Jake 85, 89
Penford, Tom 81
Timons, Chris 55(og)
4-0Hucknall Town
Stafford Rangers0-0Harrogate Town
Hinckley United0-1Burscough
Wade, Ryan 87
Southport
Kilheeny, Ciaran 41
Moogan, Allan 62
Daly, Steve 71
3-0Solihull Moors
Stalybridge Celtic
Smart, Andrew 46
Torpey, Steve 56, 66
3-3Redditch United
Rawle, Mark 11, 24
Downes, Lee 78
Tamworth
Sheldon, Gareth 42
Pirtchard, Bradley 47
2-0Hyde United
Vauxhall Motors
Noon, Karl 9
1-2Gateshead
Southern, David 24
Novak, Lee 64
Wednesday September 24, 2008
Gateshead0-1Stafford Rangers
McPherson, David 30
Saturday September 20, 2008
Burscough0-2Gainsborough Trinity
McMahon, Lewis 14(p), 63(p)
Droylsden0-1Stafford Rangers
Phillips, Jimmy 82
Fleetwood Town
Bell, Andy 83
1-1Alfreton Town
Clayton, Paul 28
Gateshead
Armstrong, Graeme 78
1-1AFC Telford
Moore, Lee 63
Harrogate Town
Dean, James 13
Dunning, Darren 22
Young, Matty 61, 90
4-0Kings Lynn
Hinckley United0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Ellington, Lee 35
Hucknall Town0-0Workington
Blyth Spartans0-4Tamworth
Sheldon, Gareth 25, 83(p)
Wright, Nick 65
Lea, Dean 85
Hyde United
Clee, Nicky 76
Simm, Chris 31
Owens, David 27
3-1Vauxhall Motors
Noon, Karl 42
Redditch United0-2Southport
Duffy, Mark 31
Kilheeny, Ciaran 58
Solihull Moors
Middleton, Darren 43(p)
Ducross, Andy 45
2-1Farsley Celtic
Walshaw, James 31
Tuesday September 16, 2008
Fleetwood Town
Walmsley, Kieran 11
1-3Hucknall Town
Wilson, Laurie 4, 51(p)
Ward, Joe 82
Saturday September 13, 2008
Kings Lynn
Defty, Jack 6
Camm, Mark 36
Frew, Michael 84
Bloomfield, Danny 90
4-1Hyde United
Tipton, Matthew 79
AFC Telford0-0Fleetwood Town
Alfreton Town
Bowler, Kris 22
Fortune-West, Leo 37
2-0Burscough
Farsley Celtic
Bett, Marcus 61
1-1Droylsden
Townson, Kevin 87
Gainsborough Trinity
Hall, Christopher 89
McMahon, Lewis 67(p)
Spafford, Neal 49
Bird, Simon 30
4-1Redditch United
Downes, Lee 90
Vauxhall Motors0-4Hinckley United
Bonner, Tom 18
Hall, Andy 56
Webster, Adam 69
Murphy, Gez 80
Tamworth
Wright, Nick 83, 89(p)
2-1Gateshead
Gate, Kris 17
Stalybridge Celtic
Barlow, Matty 77
1-3Harrogate Town
Dean, James 31
Holland, Danny 27
Young, Matty 10
Stafford Rangers
Thorley, Tom 66
1-0Blyth Spartans
Southport
Kilheeny, Ciaran 22, 32
McGinn, Matty 34
3-0Hucknall Town
Workington
Arnison, Gareth 25, 46
2-1Solihull Moors
Palmer, Marcus 60
Saturday September 06, 2008
Tamworth
Sheldon, Gareth 9
Rodman, Alex 55
Wright, Nick 62
3-1Harrogate Town
Ingram, Denny 60
AFC Telford
Vermiglio, Jamie 32
Cowan, Gavin 88
2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Bird, Simon 56
Farsley Celtic
Walshaw, James 52
Campbell, Andy 18
2-3Stalybridge Celtic
Ellington, Lee 75
Williams, Chris 9
Smart, Andrew 88
Hucknall Town0-2Burscough
Grogan, Michael 15(p)
Roberts, Dave 47
Hyde United0-0Hinckley United
Kings Lynn
Frew, Michael 18
1-0Fleetwood Town
Southport0-1Alfreton Town
Fortune-West, Leo 34
Workington0-1Redditch United
Story, Owen 60
Tuesday September 02, 2008
Alfreton Town
Fortune-West, Leo 37
1-1Tamworth
Foster, Martin 14
Blyth Spartans
Dalton, Gen 25, 35
Pell, Richard 64
3-0Hyde United
Burscough0-1Vauxhall Motors
Wright, Andy 69
Fleetwood Town0-2Gateshead
Armstrong, Graeme 4, 48
Gainsborough Trinity0-0Farsley Celtic
Stalybridge Celtic
Barlow, Matty 65, 49
Torpey, Steve 58
Briggs, Keith 55
Joynes, Nathan 44
5-0Solihull Moors
Stafford Rangers0-0Kings Lynn
Redditch United
Johnson, Alex 44
Daly, Liam 57(p)
2-2Hucknall Town
Bacon, Danny 32, 83
Harrogate Town
Holland, Danny 37
Dunning, Darren 88
2-0AFC Telford
Monday September 01, 2008
Hinckley United
Hall, Andy 15
1-1Southport
Kilheeny, Ciaran 90(p)
Droylsden
Prince, Neil 85
1-1Workington
Wright, Jonny 1
Saturday August 30, 2008
Alfreton Town0-0Workington
Blyth Spartans
Dale, Robbie 57(p), 64
Williams, Gareth 68
3-0Hucknall Town
Burscough
Grogan, Michael 82
1-2Solihull Moors
Edwards, Jake 7
Spencer, Kevin 20
Droylsden
Prince, Neil 48
1-0AFC Telford
Fleetwood Town
Bell, Andy 90
1-2Tamworth
Wright, Nick 24
Sheldon, Gareth 90
Gainsborough Trinity
Smith, James 59
1-1Vauxhall Motors
Rooney, Tom 89
Stalybridge Celtic
Williams, Chris 33
1-1Kings Lynn
Defty, Jack 59
Stafford Rangers0-3Southport
Powell, Michael 6
Duffy, Mark 11
Robinson, Neil 15
Redditch United
Verma, Aman 45
Daly, Liam 7, 60(p)
3-1Farsley Celtic
Campbell, Andy 34
Hinckley United
Gooding, Andy 15
Platnauer, Leigh 29
2-0Gateshead
Harrogate Town
Smith, Jamie 69
Marshall, Richard 70
2-1Hyde United
Dean, James 90
Monday August 25, 2008
Workington
Wright, Jonny 7, 29
Hopper, Tony 13
Wright, Anthony 81
4-1Burscough
Roscoe, Adam 77
AFC Telford0-0Alfreton Town
Farsley Celtic
Walshaw, James 35, 61
Campbell, Andy 86
3-0Blyth Spartans
Gateshead
Jones, Carl 2
1-3Harrogate Town
Marshall, Richard 37
Whittle, Justin 79
Smith, Jamie 90
Hucknall Town
Bacon, Danny 24
1-1Droylsden
Prince, Neil 37
Hyde United0-0Gainsborough Trinity
Kings Lynn
Bloomfield, Danny 52(p)
1-1Hinckley United
Murphy, Gez 35
Solihull Moors0-1Stafford Rangers
McNiven, David 17(p)
Southport
Duffy, Mark 28
1-1Fleetwood Town
Warlow, Adam 8
Tamworth
Sheldon, Gareth 20
1-1Redditch United
Story, Owen 78
Vauxhall Motors
Griffiths, Alan 60
1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Joynes, Nathan 40
Saturday August 23, 2008
Droylsden
Burns, Aaron 74
Newton, Sean 89
2-1Hyde United
Dean, James 17
Burscough0-0Farsley Celtic
Blyth Spartans
Bell, Philip 15
Hume, Anthony 37
Williams, Gareth 45
3-1Workington
Wright, Jonny 77
Alfreton Town
Cusworth, Brian 50
1-1Kings Lynn
Defty, Jack 54
Fleetwood Town
Warlow, Adam 20, 31
2-0Vauxhall Motors
Gainsborough Trinity0-0Gateshead
Harrogate Town
Marshall, Richard 51
Holland, Danny 65
2-0Hucknall Town
Hinckley United0-0Solihull Moors
Redditch United0-1AFC Telford
Brown, Andy 28
Stafford Rangers0-1Tamworth
Lyttle, Des 58
Stalybridge Celtic0-1Southport
Gray, Tony 17
Sunday August 17, 2008
Gateshead
Armstrong, Graeme 77, 2
Rae, Michael 85
3-0Alfreton Town
Saturday August 16, 2008
Hucknall Town
Bacon, Danny 81
Kettle, Dave 5
2-3Stalybridge Celtic
Ellington, Lee 62
Barwick, Terry 43
Torpey, Steve 66(p)
Farsley Celtic
Downes, Stephen 63
Campbell, Andy 23
2-3Hinckley United
Lavery, Richard 40
Hall, Andy 58
Taylor, Andy 60
AFC Telford
Naylor, Martin 29
Fearns, Terry 51
2-1Blyth Spartans
Williams, Gareth 68
Solihull Moors
Edwards, Jake 36, 79
2-3Gainsborough Trinity
Austin, Matt 12
McMahon, Lewis 20
Lukic, James 71
Hyde United
Innes, Mark 47
Tipton, Matthew 79(p)
Simm, Chris 27, 71, 83
5-3Fleetwood Town
Mulligan, Jamie 30(p)
Beatie, Warren 48
Peers, Mark 67
Kings Lynn
Defty, Jack 33
Bloomfield, Danny 89
2-2Droylsden
Townson, Kevin 70
Lamb, Carl 77
Southport
Kilheeny, Ciaran 22
1-0Harrogate Town
Tamworth
Sheldon, Gareth 25
Wright, Nick 73, 46
Pirtchard, Bradley 50
Rodman, Alex 7, 66
6-2Burscough
Grogan, Michael 36
Smart, Allan 86
Vauxhall Motors
Nelson, Rio 66
1-1Redditch United
Rikards, Scott 9
Workington
May, Kyle 15
Hopper, Tony 73
2-2Stafford Rangers
McNiven, David 4, 11
Wednesday August 13, 2008
Gateshead
Armstrong, Graeme 56
1-1Droylsden
Newton, Sean 70
Tuesday August 12, 2008
Farsley Celtic
Campbell, Andy 71, 47
Walshaw, James 79
James, Matthew 90
4-1Fleetwood Town
Potts, Colin 83
AFC Telford
Brown, Andy 4
Fearns, Terry 43, 47, 81
4-2Hinckley United
Hall, Andy 45
Taylor, Andy 76
Hucknall Town
Wilson, Laurie 80
1-2Gainsborough Trinity
Marrison, Colin 8
Mallon, Ryan 68
Kings Lynn
Joachim, Julian 41
1-1Redditch United
Downes, Lee 67
Solihull Moors
Gould, Tom 26
Middleton, Darren 50(p)
2-2Alfreton Town
Fortune-West, Leo 82, 81
Workington0-0Harrogate Town
Vauxhall Motors
Wright, Andy 79
1-1Stafford Rangers
Thorley, Tom 18
Tamworth0-3Stalybridge Celtic
Ellington, Lee 81
Barwick, Terry 62
Joynes, Nathan 41
Southport
Gray, Tony 87
Lee, Kevin 27
2-1Blyth Spartans
Leeson, Andy 45
Monday August 11, 2008
Hyde United0-1Burscough
Grogan, Michael 21
Saturday August 09, 2008
Blyth Spartans
Williams, Gareth 54
Todd, Simon 73
Dale, Robbie 83(p)
3-0Solihull Moors
Burscough
Evans, Tony 72
1-1Kings Lynn
Weaver, Simon 26
Droylsden
Halford, Steve 60
1-1Tamworth
Wright, Nick 26
Alfreton Town
Clayton, Paul 34
Davidson, Danny 35
Law, Josh 90
3-2Hyde United
Simm, Chris 35
Madden, Wayne 87
Gainsborough Trinity0-1Southport
Powell, Michael 57
Harrogate Town
Dunning, Darren 33(p), 75
2-0Vauxhall Motors
Redditch United0-2Gateshead
Armstrong, Graeme 28
Brackstone, John 87(p)
Stafford Rangers
Thorley, Tom 71
1-0Farsley Celtic
Stalybridge Celtic
Williams, Chris 71
Torpey, Steve 7
2-2AFC Telford
Brown, Andy 61
Adams, Jon 44
Hinckley United
Mcllwain, Craig 24
1-0Workington
Sponsors
Site Sponsor
SBAT Sports Betting - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Site Sponsor
GTS of Mossley - Steam Cleanrers - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Official Betting Partner