League Results - 1988/1989
Results
Saturday February 24, 2024
Avro FC
Hawley, Kyle 58
1-3Bootle
Burkey, Michael 4
Hodkinson, Ben 30
Lenehan, Jack 90
Chasetown FC
Glover, Danny 35
1-1Widnes
McGowan, Jack 90
City Of Liverpool
Quartless, Josh 90
1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Leonard, Max 67(p)
Hanley Town
Ofori, Tyrone 2
1-3Leek Town
Stevenson, Rob 29(p)
Scully, Thomas 39, 90
Mossley AFC
Belcher, Alfie 86
1-1Clitheroe
Gonzales, Sefron 64
Nantwich Town
Evans, Connor 8, 15
Harrison, Byron 10, 82
4-0Trafford
Newcastle Town
Avery, Jake 17, 34
Jones, Thomas 90
3-1Kidsgrove Athletic
Bott, Aaron 5
Runcorn Linnets
Kay, Anthony 27
Molloy, Oliver 90
3-0Hednesford Town
Vauxhall Motors
Rankin, Connor 40, 73
Harvey, Jay 48
3-11874 Northwich
Nicholson, Jamie 18
Witton Albion
Rokka, Elliot 7
Newall, Brandon 64
2-3Prescot Cables
Sambor, Kyle 43
Glennon, Charlie 47
Foley, James 74(p)
Saturday February 17, 2024
1874 Northwich0-2City Of Liverpool
Morris, Elliot 73, 76
Bootle
Burkey, Michael 42, 49, 77
3-1Nantwich Town
Evans, Kai 3
Clitheroe
Njara, Simon 38
Gonzales, Sefron 77
Hussain, Amaar 84
Massy, Jack 87
4-1Chasetown FC
Langston, Jack 90(p)
Hednesford Town0-1Mossley AFC
Mulvey, Kieran 77
Leek Town
Carr, Thomas 2
Weir, Lucas 41, 34(og)
2-2Vauxhall Motors
McDonnell, Bobby 88
Prescot Cables
Devine, Matthew 30
1-1Hanley Town
Scott, Dylan 36
Stalybridge Celtic0-1Runcorn Linnets
O'Mahoney, Sean 20
Trafford
Servuts, Eddie 40(p)
Hogan, Eoin 82
2-1Newcastle Town
Avery, Jake 28
Widnes
Milne, Ste 56
1-3Witton Albion
Pope, Tom 77, 90
Rokka, Elliot 90
Tuesday February 13, 2024
Mossley AFC
Shepherd, William 31(p), 39(p)
2-1Chasetown FC
Hayward, Oliver 56
Prescot Cables0-1Leek Town
Grocott, Marc 63
Saturday February 10, 2024
1874 Northwich0-4Trafford
Servuts, Eddie 37
Sotona, Damola 45
Beckett, Tom 54
Fabola, Jordan 75
Bootle
Hughes, Sam 31
1-1Kidsgrove Athletic
Fawns, Mason 59
Mossley AFC0-0Nantwich Town
Newcastle Town
Jones, Thomas 24
Twyford, Jacob 49
Avery, Jake 63
3-0Prescot Cables
Runcorn Linnets
Saxon, Will 37, 56
O'Neill, Mackenzie 40
Molloy, Oliver 49
Gumbs, Eden 85
5-1Clitheroe
Gonzales, Sefron 15
Widnes
Milne, Ste 88
1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Palma, Darius 77(p)
Tuesday February 06, 2024
Nantwich Town
Bourne, Troy 38
Milner, George 41
Evans, Kai 59
3-0Hanley Town
Saturday February 03, 2024
Avro FC
Dwyer, James 90
1-2Clitheroe
Massy, Jack 35
Lancaster, Cameron 45
Chasetown FC
Atherton, John 6
O`Callaghan, Daniel 76
2-0Kidsgrove Athletic
City Of Liverpool
Morris, Elliot 39
1-4Prescot Cables
Foley, James 14
Sambor, Kyle 73, 84, 90
Mossley AFC
Darby, Ben 24
1-11874 Northwich
McFadyen, Oliver 83
Nantwich Town
Saunders, Callum 82
1-3Leek Town
Carr, Thomas 16
Scully, Thomas 20, 72
Newcastle Town
Avery, Jake 74
1-3Widnes
Holt, Kris 19
McGowan, Jack 45
High, Joshua 70
Runcorn Linnets0-0Trafford
Vauxhall Motors
Kirby, Jake 63
Willingham, Lewis 90
2-3Bootle
Hodkinson, Ben 37, 50
Burton, Jake 76
Witton Albion
Lawrie, James 55
Hughes, Connor 87
3-0Stalybridge Celtic
O'Grady, Connor 22(og)
Friday February 02, 2024
Hanley Town
Mwasile, Joseph 4
Brown, Kieran 47, 90
3-1Hednesford Town
Reid, Rakeem 6
Saturday January 27, 2024
Bootle
Hodkinson, Ben 27
Peterson, Thomas 49
Hilton, Sonny 90
3-1Chasetown FC
Glover, Danny 64
Hanley Town0-1Avro FC
Hawley, Kyle 67
Hednesford Town
Ali, Ahmed 23
1-5City Of Liverpool
Morris, Elliot 45, 47
Mitchley, Danny 58
Jebrin, Jawad 66
Bahula, Xenon 90
Leek Town
Harrison, Oliver 90
1-0Mossley AFC
Newcastle Town
Avery, Jake 8
1-1Clitheroe
Barlow, Matthew 90
Prescot Cables
Murphy, John 45
1-0Nantwich Town
Trafford
Morgan, Matthew 88
1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Lonsdale, Cole 32
Vauxhall Motors
Harvey, Jay 33
Deer, Jordan 85
2-4Runcorn Linnets
Kay, Anthony 23
Hooper, James 54
Molloy, Oliver 89
Widnes
Miller, Sean 27(p), 65, 72(p)
McGowan, Jack 75
High, Joshua 81
5-01874 Northwich
Witton Albion
Duckworth, Joe 10(p), 49(p)
Brazell, Harry 35
3-1Kidsgrove Athletic
Woolley, Joe 66
Saturday January 20, 2024
Avro FC0-3Newcastle Town
Avery, Jake 24
Stubbs, Kyle 28
Jones, Thomas 36
Chasetown FC
Glover, Danny 39, 65
Campbell, Jayden 74
4-0Trafford
Brown, Ally 61(og)
Nantwich Town1-0Witton Albion
Lowton, Matthew 65(og)
Tuesday January 16, 2024
Nantwich Town
Harrison, Byron 39
1-0Chasetown FC
Saturday January 13, 2024
Chasetown FC
Evans, Jordan 16
Yates, Luke 60
Langston, Jack 80, 90
4-21874 Northwich
Chimenes, Maxwell 7
Marrow, Jack 90
City Of Liverpool
Quarless, Josh 86
1-1Avro FC
Potts, Louis 70
Kidsgrove Athletic
Lovatt, Callum 34
1-1Hednesford Town
Sutton, Richie 49
Newcastle Town
Jones, Thomas 32
1-0Runcorn Linnets
Stalybridge Celtic
Osei, Darius 27
Leonard, Max 35
2-2Clitheroe
Teague, Andrew 54
Baker, Richard 90(p)
Trafford0-0Leek Town
Widnes
Wright, Olly 22
Steele, James 41, 53
Milne, Steophen 75
4-0Mossley AFC
Witton Albion
Hughes, Connor 12(p)
Harrison, Ben 77
2-2Bootle
Hodkinson, Ben 40, 66
Friday January 12, 2024
Prescot Cables
Murphy, John 17
1-1Vauxhall Motors
Harvey, Jay 46
Tuesday January 09, 2024
Witton Albion
Rokka, Elliot 32
1-0City Of Liverpool
Saturday January 06, 2024
1874 Northwich0-1Prescot Cables
Murphy, John 30
Avro FC0-1Witton Albion
Brazell, Harry 13
Bootle0-4Stalybridge Celtic
Dwyer, Aaron 13, 84
Palma, Darius 43(p)
Tinning, Jack 45
Clitheroe0-0Nantwich Town
Hanley Town
Walsh, Luke 31
1-1Trafford
Higgins, Sean 60
Hednesford Town
Ali, Ahmed 32(p)
Boothe, Ryan 40
Verma, Jai 85
3-0Widnes
Leek Town
Stevenson, Rob 31(p)
1-0City Of Liverpool
Mossley AFC
Keogh, Andy 19
1-2Newcastle Town
Cockerline, Dan 65
Stubbs, Kyle 83
Runcorn Linnets
Molloy, Oliver 11
1-0Kidsgrove Athletic
Vauxhall Motors0-1Chasetown FC
Evans, Jordan 11
Monday January 01, 2024
Chasetown FC0-0Hednesford Town
City Of Liverpool
Schorah, Callum 4, 36, 70
Rooney, Adam 20
Morris, Elliot 72
5-0Vauxhall Motors
Kidsgrove Athletic0-5Leek Town
Stevenson, Rob 13, 32, 55
Grice, Timothy 39
Carr, Thomas 65
Nantwich Town
Saunders, Callum 43, 70
2-01874 Northwich
Newcastle Town0-0Hanley Town
Prescot Cables
Donaldson, Anthony 51
Murphy, John 71
2-0Bootle
Trafford
Cummins, Niall 8
1-1Mossley AFC
Grundy, Jack 86
Witton Albion
Newall, Brandon 51
1-0Runcorn Linnets
Saturday December 30, 2023
Stalybridge Celtic
Osei, Darius 18
Dwyer, Aaron 81
2-2Avro FC
Anderton, Jack 11
Hawley, Kyle 72(p)
Widnes
Van Wyk, Matt 72
1-2Clitheroe
Gonzales, Sefron 41, 90
Tuesday December 26, 2023
1874 Northwich
Marrow, Jack 57
1-2Witton Albion
Brazell, Harry 35
Hughes, Connor 74
Avro FC
Anderton, Jack 80
1-1Trafford
Servuts, Eddie 71
Bootle0-2City Of Liverpool
Mitchley, Danny 16
Schorah, Callum 39
Clitheroe1-1Kidsgrove Athletic
Lovatt, Callum 59(og)
Fawns, Mason 21
Hanley Town
Green, Joshua 30
1-1Chasetown FC
Lund, Ben 37
Hednesford Town
Gyasi, Daniel 23
Verma, Jai 85
Thorley, Tom 90(p)
3-2Nantwich Town
Harrison, Byron 13
Kirby, Jake 33
Leek Town
Grice, Timothy 55
Carr, Thomas 68
Scully, Thomas 90
3-0Newcastle Town
Mossley AFC
Keogh, Andy 74
Belcher, Alfie 90
2-0Stalybridge Celtic
Runcorn Linnets
Molloy, Oliver 80, 83
2-1Prescot Cables
Koehler, Nathan 52
Vauxhall Motors
Brandon, Joe 1
Mitchell, Thomas 90
2-3Widnes
Jones, Will 55
Battersby, Niall 80
Miller, Sean 90(p)
Saturday December 23, 2023
Chasetown FC0-1Runcorn Linnets
Doyle, Lewis 37
City Of Liverpool
Bahula, Xenon 5
Morris, Elliot 61
2-1Clitheroe
Baker, Richard 15(p)
Kidsgrove Athletic
Woolley, Joe 1, 90
Fawns, Mason 9
Cole, Jordan 51, 70
5-01874 Northwich
Nantwich Town
Kay, Paddy 43
1-1Avro FC
Kershaw, Ethan 6
Newcastle Town0-2Bootle
Hodkinson, Ben 16
Yoak, Moses 88
Prescot Cables
Owens, Thomas 14
Foley, James 45(p)
Devine, Matthew 66, 84(og)
Goodwin, Jack 71
Murphy, John 75
5-3Mossley AFC
Grundy, Jack 5
Bannister, Jack 9
Stalybridge Celtic
Dwyer, Aaron 10
Mugalula, Obua 78
2-1Hanley Town
Walsh, Luke 34
Trafford
Fabola, Jordan 52
1-0Hednesford Town
Widnes0-1Leek Town
Keenan, Louis 11
Witton Albion
Hughes, Connor 89
1-2Vauxhall Motors
Curran, Craig 40, 45
Saturday December 16, 2023
1874 Northwich0-0Stalybridge Celtic
Avro FC
Hawley, Kyle 69
Crothers, Matthew 75
2-0Prescot Cables
Bootle
Hodkinson, Ben 19
Peterson, Thomas 64(p)
2-1Widnes
McGowan, Jack 36
Clitheroe0-1Trafford
Burke, Michael 14
Hanley Town0-0Kidsgrove Athletic
Hednesford Town
Verma, Jai 45, 48
Mellors-Blair, William 54
3-0Newcastle Town
Leek Town
Trickett-Smith, Daniel 22, 55
Carr, Thomas 27
Stevenson, Rob 29(p)
4-1Chasetown FC
Cater, George 4
Mossley AFC
Webb-Foster, Reece 72
1-1Witton Albion
Lowton, Matthew 56
Runcorn Linnets
Doyle, Lewis 38
1-2City Of Liverpool
Bahula, Xenon 81
Mitchley, Danny 85
Vauxhall Motors
Harwood, Connor 9, 39
Willingham, Lewis 49
3-1Nantwich Town
Piggott, Joe 17
Tuesday December 12, 2023
Nantwich Town0-2Widnes
McGowan, Jack 8(p)
Steele, James 47
Vauxhall Motors0-2Hanley Town
Brown, Kieran 70, 86
Saturday December 09, 2023
Avro FC
Cottrell, Jake 38
1-2Runcorn Linnets
Molloy, Oliver 30
Saxon, Will 90
Hednesford Town
Kelly, Jack 27
1-11874 Northwich
Nicholson, Jamie 4
Kidsgrove Athletic
Malbon, Anthony 27
1-1Mossley AFC
Camara, Oumar 44
Stalybridge Celtic
Lonsdale, Cole 10
1-2Vauxhall Motors
Brandon, Joe 24
Beaumont, Bobbie 45
Trafford
Nisbett, Kanye 90
1-1Widnes
Miller, Sean 56
Witton Albion
Lawrie, James 20
Hughes, Connor 55
2-0Hanley Town
Saturday December 02, 2023
Chasetown FC
Atherton, John 51
Shaw, Ryan 62
Wilding, Sam 78
3-2Witton Albion
Brazell, Harry 46
Lowton, Matthew 77
Leek Town
Stevenson, Rob 54
Trickett-Smith, Daniel 66
Carr, Thomas 78
3-0Hednesford Town
Tuesday November 28, 2023
Vauxhall Motors0-3Mossley AFC
Shepherd, William 21
Bannister, Jack 24
Leigh, Callum 71
Witton Albion
Lowton, Matthew 21
1-4Nantwich Town
Ali, Ahmed 21
Evans, Connor 55, 65
Bourne, Troy 80
Saturday November 25, 2023
1874 Northwich
Weir, Lucas 59
1-2Avro FC
Wharton, Ben 73, 89
City Of Liverpool
Hont, Jack 39
Mitchley, Danny 85
2-3Nantwich Town
Cooke, Sean 55, 78(p), 80
Hanley Town0-2Bootle
Peterson, Thomas 57
Hughes, Sam 62
Hednesford Town0-4Clitheroe
Gonzales, Sefron 4, 29, 41, 81
Leek Town
Stevenson, Rob 15, 26
Trickett-Smith, Daniel 34
Carr, Thomas 52
4-1Witton Albion
Hughes, Connor 52
Newcastle Town
Cockerline, Dan 8
1-0Vauxhall Motors
Stalybridge Celtic
Irlam, Jack 38
1-1Prescot Cables
Murphy, John 27
Trafford
Beckett, Tom 88
1-2Kidsgrove Athletic
Malbon, Anthony 44
Woolley, Joe 56
Widnes
McGowan, Jack 2, 28
2-0Runcorn Linnets
Wednesday November 22, 2023
Widnes
Miller, Sean 40
1-1City Of Liverpool
Quarless, Josh 77
Tuesday November 21, 2023
Newcastle Town0-1Avro FC
Gomes, Bebeto 32
Saturday November 18, 2023
Avro FC0-0Mossley AFC
Bootle
Burton, Jake 81
1-3Hednesford Town
Morley, Joseph 38, 77, 90
Chasetown FC
Glover, Danny 12
1-1Newcastle Town
Cockerline, Dan 75
Clitheroe
Gonzales, Sefron 90
1-4Leek Town
Grocott, Marc 57
Stevenson, Rob 62
Carr, Thomas 77
Opoku, Aaron 89
Kidsgrove Athletic
Fawns, Mason 87(p)
2-2Stalybridge Celtic
O'Grady, Connor 20(og), 90
Irlam, Jack 58
Prescot Cables
Goodwin, Jack 14
Sambor, Kyle 22
Foley, James 41(p), 72
Murphy, John 47
5-1Trafford
Beckett, Tom 27
Runcorn Linnets
Saxon, Will 77
1-01874 Northwich
Tuesday November 14, 2023
Runcorn Linnets
Molloy, Oliver 26, 43
Welsh, Jacques 50
Doyle, Lewis 75
Saxon, Will 84
5-0Leek Town
Stalybridge Celtic
Osei, Darius 8
O'Grady, Connor 76
Dwyer, Aaron 78
4-2City Of Liverpool
Quarless, Josh 32(p)
Rooney, Adam 37
Grogan, Michael 45(og)
Saturday November 11, 2023
1874 Northwich0-4Bootle
Peterson, Thomas 35, 81
Hodkinson, Ben 45, 80
City Of Liverpool
Quarless, Josh 59(p)
1-0Chasetown FC
Hanley Town
Shotton 77
Brown, Kieran 83
2-0Clitheroe
Hednesford Town
Yeomans, Lucas 15(og)
0-2Prescot Cables
Murphy, John 89
Leek Town
Opoku, Aaron 14
Trickett-Smith, Daniel 85
Carr, Thomas 90
3-4Avro FC
Potts, Louis 27, 69
Anderton, Jack 45
Gomes, Bebeto 72
Mossley AFC0-3Runcorn Linnets
Doyle, Lewis 5
Molloy, Oliver 20, 45
Newcastle Town
Van Der Alan, Tommy 55
1-2Witton Albion
Brazell, Harry 57
Hughes, Connor 74
Stalybridge Celtic
Harrop, Max 43(p)
Osei, Darius 90
Irlam, Jack 90
3-2Nantwich Town
Harrison, Byron 8, 50
Trafford0-1Vauxhall Motors
Holmes, Ben 11
Widnes
Isherwood, Louis 41
Steele, James 51
2-0Kidsgrove Athletic
Tuesday November 07, 2023
Leek Town
Trickett-Smith, Daniel 41
Harrison, Oliver 73
2-1Hanley Town
Ofori, Tyrone 17
Nantwich Town
Harrison, Byron 65
2-2Bootle
Smith, Sean 32(og)
Peterson, Thomas 5
Robinson, Owen 43(p)
Saturday November 04, 2023
Avro FC
Dwyer, James 78
1-1Hednesford Town
Thompson, Joseph 74
Bootle
Peterson, Thomas 57
2-0Leek Town
Corran, Matt 36(og)
Chasetown FC
Glover, Danny 84
1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Clitheroe
Baker, Richard 11(p)
Rouse, Domaine 22
Gonzales, Sefron 45(p)
McGrath, John 76
4-01874 Northwich
Kidsgrove Athletic
Bromfield, Jack 56(og)
0-3City Of Liverpool
Quarless, Josh 31
Bahula, Xenon 49
Nantwich Town0-1Newcastle Town
Mazurkiewicz, Patryk 57
Prescot Cables
Murphy, John 65
1-1Widnes
Miller, Sean 21(p)
Runcorn Linnets0-1Hanley Town
Ofori, Tyrone 66
Witton Albion0-4Trafford
Burke, Michael 29, 90
Servuts, Eddie 36
Kay, Scott 77
Tuesday October 31, 2023
Bootle
Hodkinson, Ben 21
1-0Avro FC
Trafford
Lusakeuno, Matthew 35, 50
2-1Nantwich Town
Bourne, Troy 25
Vauxhall Motors
Holmes, Ben 9, 45
Hughes, Adam 78
3-3Leek Town
Trickett-Smith, Daniel 40
Stevenson, Rob 41
Name, Unknown 90
Saturday October 28, 2023
Hanley Town0-2Mossley AFC
Hickman, Kane 85
Richards, Joseph 90
Hednesford Town
Brown, Demetri 16
1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Dwyer, Aaron 30
Leek Town
Ndene, Julius 13
Carr, Thomas 24
Trickett-Smith, Daniel 27, 62
4-11874 Northwich
Green, Fenton 80
Prescot Cables
Donaldson, Anthony 90
2-1Kidsgrove Athletic
Fawns, Mason 84
Trafford
Servuts, Eddie 56
1-2Chasetown FC
Langston, Jack 21, 89
Vauxhall Motors
Hughes, Adam 45
Deer, Jordan 70
2-1Clitheroe
Gonzales, Sefron 28
Friday October 27, 2023
Bootle
Burton, Jake 59
1-3Runcorn Linnets
Brooke, Ryan 44, 79(p)
Moseley, Adam 71
Saturday October 21, 2023
1874 Northwich
Birchall, Matthew 65
1-0Widnes
Avro FC0-0Hanley Town
Chasetown FC
Langston, Jack 17(p), 83
Onabirekhanlen, Marvellous 88
3-2Bootle
Robinson, Owen 81(p), 86(p)
City Of Liverpool
Strickland, Kenny 19
Quarless, Josh 58
2-1Hednesford Town
Brown, Demetri 33
Clitheroe
Gonzales, Sefron 73, 83
2-1Newcastle Town
Gyamfi, Kingsley Adu 27
Kidsgrove Athletic
Thorpe, Josh 31
1-3Witton Albion
Hughes, Connor 9, 71
Pope, Tom 22
Mossley AFC
Miranda, Daniel 80
Sherratt, Adam 47(og)
1-3Leek Town
Opoku, Aaron 45
Trickett-Smith, Daniel 86
Nantwich Town
Harrison, Byron 7
1-1Prescot Cables
Koehler, Nathan 36
Runcorn Linnets
Molloy, Oliver 4
Moseley, Adam 60
2-0Vauxhall Motors
Stalybridge Celtic
Bryan, Matty 48
1-0Trafford
Tuesday October 17, 2023
Leek Town
Carr, Thomas 21
Trickett-Smith, Daniel 77
2-0Nantwich Town
Trafford
Lambert, Danny 29
Servuts, Eddie 69
Hall, Will 49(og)
2-2Runcorn Linnets
Brooke, Ryan 45
Saturday October 14, 2023
Avro FC1-1Widnes
Irwin, Steve 12(og)
McGowan, Jack 8
Chasetown FC
Evans, Jordan 78
1-2Prescot Cables
Goodwin, Jack 30
Foley, James 48
City Of Liverpool
Schorah, Callum 45
Jebrin, Jawad 89
2-2Trafford
Bentham, Tom 15
Hall, Will 32
Hanley Town
Ofori, Tyrone 20, 29
Walsh, Luke 52, 57
4-21874 Northwich
Crawford, Jamal 9
Green, Fenton 37
Mossley AFC
Camara, Oumar 90
1-2Bootle
Burton, Jake 5, 37
Nantwich Town
Heath, Connor 10, 47
Harrison, Byron 68
3-1Kidsgrove Athletic
Ofosu, Ernest 59
Newcastle Town
Van Der Alan, Tommy 5
Cockerline, Dan 43
Ritchie, Ollie 54
3-4Stalybridge Celtic
Dwyer, Aaron 16
Bryan, Matty 31
Byrne, Brad 45
Wara, Scott 90
Vauxhall Motors
Harwood, Connor 43
Mitchell, Thomas 84
Deer, Jordan 87
3-2Hednesford Town
Glover, Danny 15
Brown, Demetri 48
Witton Albion
Pope, Tom 13
1-2Clitheroe
Priestley, Billy 76
McGrath, John 89
Tuesday October 10, 2023
City Of Liverpool
Grogan, Michael 9
Quarless, Josh 54(p), 71, 90
4-1Mossley AFC
Bailey, Eden 64
Nantwich Town
Harrison, Byron 73
Ali, Mohammed 75
Yahaya, Eric 90
3-1Runcorn Linnets
Saxon, Will 71
Saturday October 07, 2023
1874 Northwich
Weir, Lucas 64(p)
Fenton, Matthew 82
2-0Vauxhall Motors
Clitheroe
Gonzales, Sefron 3
Wilkins, Danny 8
Parny, Veron 59
Rouse, Domaine 66
McGrath, John 83
6-3Mossley AFC
Dickin, Josh 50(og)
Richards, Joseph 58
Camara, Oumar 90
Mulvey, Kieran 90
Hednesford Town
Glover, Danny 76
1-1Runcorn Linnets
Moseley, Adam 72
Kidsgrove Athletic
Cole, Jordan 5
1-2Newcastle Town
Cockerline, Daniel 42, 90
Prescot Cables
Foley, James 10(p)
McNally, Alex 39
Goodwin, Jack 72
O'Halleron, Sam 81
4-1Witton Albion
Duckworth, Joe 23
Stalybridge Celtic
Leonard, Max 6
1-5Leek Town
Stevenson, Rob 2, 23, 78
Trickett-Smith, Daniel 46, 57
Widnes
Steele, James 17
1-0Chasetown FC
Tuesday October 03, 2023
1874 Northwich
Woolley, Matthew 13
1-3Mossley AFC
Bannister, Jack 51
Camara, Oumar 67
Leigh, Callum 74
Prescot Cables
Sambor, Kyle 27
Murphy, John 36
2-1City Of Liverpool
Bahula, Xenon 54
Saturday September 30, 2023
Avro FC
Bibire-Bello, Muis 39
1-1Kidsgrove Athletic
Lovatt, Callum 89
Chasetown FC
Lund, Ben 12, 26
Langston, Jack 34
3-3Clitheroe
Gonzales, Sefron 48
Hanson, Jacob 54
Parny, Veron 83
City Of Liverpool
Jebrin, Jawad 83
1-21874 Northwich
Weir, Lucas 20
Byrne, Eric 90
Hanley Town0-3Prescot Cables
Murphy, John 50
Donaldson, Anthony 77
Sambor, Kyle 90
Mossley AFC
Camara, Oumar 4
1-0Hednesford Town
Newcastle Town
Speed, Callum 59, 61
2-2Trafford
Servuts, Eddie 8
Belcher, Alfie 16
Runcorn Linnets
Saxon, Will 60
1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Witton Albion
Jackson, Kee 80
Hughes, Connor 90
2-1Widnes
McGowan, Jack 32
Tuesday September 26, 2023
Hanley Town
Jones, Reece 23(p)
1-0Nantwich Town
Kidsgrove Athletic
Knapper, Kieran 10
Morley, Nathan 49
2-1Vauxhall Motors
Buckley, Lewis 71
Saturday September 16, 2023
Bootle
Burns, Sam 89
1-2Vauxhall Motors
Rigby, Stephen 40
Burkey, Michael 68
Clitheroe
Priestley, Billy 45
Hanson, Jacob 90
2-2Avro FC
Hawley, Kyle 67
Wallwork, Kane 72
Hednesford Town
Martin, Desean 47
Paddock, Sam 43(og)
Kelly, Jack 90(og)
1-2Hanley Town
Kidsgrove Athletic
Woolley, Joe 6
Bott, Aaron 35
2-1Chasetown FC
Yates, Luke 8
Stalybridge Celtic
Dwyer, Aaron 9, 27
Bryan, Matty 11, 33
4-0Witton Albion
Widnes0-2Newcastle Town
Van Der Laan, Tommy 36
Cockerline, Daniel 45
Wednesday September 13, 2023
Widnes0-1Hanley Town
Twyford, Jacob 90(p)
Tuesday September 12, 2023
Prescot Cables0-2Clitheroe
Priestley, Billy 18
Howarth, Mark 85
Witton Albion
Foggerty, Cameron 37
Duckworth, Joe 54, 83(p)
3-2Hednesford Town
Griffiths, Sam 65
Abbey, Jez 74(p)
Saturday September 02, 2023
Chasetown FC0-1Avro FC
Rother, James 64
Newcastle Town0-11874 Northwich
Irlam, Jack 33(p)
Stalybridge Celtic
Harrop, Max 90
Dwyer, Aaron 55
Wilkinson, Greg 6
3-2Hednesford Town
Dixon, Max 66
Mardenborough, Rivel 23
Trafford0-1Bootle
Hodkinson, Ben 29
Monday August 28, 2023
1874 Northwich0-1Nantwich Town
Harrison, Byron 76
Avro FC
Smalley, Deane 3, 74
Cottrell, Jake 53
3-2Stalybridge Celtic
Harrop, Max 12(p)
Dwyer, Aaron 24
Bootle0-0Prescot Cables
Clitheroe0-1Widnes
Isherwood, Louis 28
Hanley Town
Brown, Kieran 49
1-3Newcastle Town
Van Der Laan, Jack 28
Holdham, Lewis 39
Van Der Laan, Tommy 53
Hednesford Town
Gwilt, Jacob 16
1-1Chasetown FC
Nesbitt, Ryan 34
Leek Town
Grocott, Marc 67
Stevenson, Rob 61
2-4Kidsgrove Athletic
Lovett, Jake 72
Morley, Nathan 47
Lovatt, Callum 80
Cadeau, Tyrone 90
Mossley AFC
Barlow, Luke 88
1-0Trafford
Runcorn Linnets
Lynch, Joe 7
Gumbs, Eden 14, 65
Woodcock, Max 48
4-2Witton Albion
Hughes, Connor 33
Duckworth, Joe 90(p)
Vauxhall Motors
Harwood, Connor 1
Holmes, Ben 56(p), 89
3-2City Of Liverpool
Schorah, Callum 23, 75
Saturday August 26, 2023
Chasetown FC
Lund, Ben 27
1-0Vauxhall Motors
City Of Liverpool
Quarless, Josh 45
Mitchley, Danny 84
2-2Leek Town
Keenan, Louis 17
Opoku, Aaron 34
Kidsgrove Athletic
Jepson, Oliver 28
Bott, Aaron 67, 86
3-0Runcorn Linnets
Nantwich Town
Cooke, Sean 83
1-2Clitheroe
Webb-Foster, Reece 51
McGrath, John 89
Newcastle Town
Mazurkiewicz, Patryk 59, 86
2-1Mossley AFC
Mulvey, Kieran 43
Prescot Cables
McNally, Alex 90
1-01874 Northwich
Trafford0-0Hanley Town
Widnes
Bell, William 35
Steele, James 62, 71, 74, 90(p)
5-1Hednesford Town
Mayemba, Star 90
Witton Albion
Roberts, Oli 30
Hitchcox, Oliver 61
2-2Avro FC
Ellis, Liam 9
Bibire-Bello, Muis 88
Friday August 25, 2023
Stalybridge Celtic
Mugalula, Obua 22
1-1Bootle
Legge, Leon 12
Wednesday August 23, 2023
Avro FC0-1City Of Liverpool
Tuesday August 22, 2023
1874 Northwich
Green, Fenton 74
1-1Chasetown FC
Langston, Jack 73(p)
Bootle
Scarisbrick, Andy 17
1-1Witton Albion
Baxter, Ryan 70(p)
Clitheroe0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Burton, Jordan 18
Hednesford Town
Dixon, Max 31
Mardenborough, Rivel 53
2-3Kidsgrove Athletic
Thorpe, Josh 43
Woolley, Joe 71
Bott, Aaron 84
Leek Town
Opoku, Aaron 40
Avery, Jake 62, 90
3-0Trafford
Mossley AFC
Bannister, Jack 29
1-0Widnes
Runcorn Linnets
O'Mahoney, Sean 14
1-1Newcastle Town
Van Der Laan, Jack 45(p)
Vauxhall Motors0-3Prescot Cables
Murphy, John 26, 83
Owens, Thomas 70
Wednesday August 16, 2023
Widnes
Van Wyk, Matt 21, 25
2-0Bootle
Tuesday August 15, 2023
Chasetown FC
Rowley, Levi 51
Langston, Jack 58
2-1Leek Town
Harrison, Oliver 88
City Of Liverpool
Schorah, Callum 72
Sonko, Ismail 90
2-3Runcorn Linnets
Doyle, Lewis 54
Welsh, Jacques 67
Brooke, Ryan 90(p)
Kidsgrove Athletic
Garlick, Jimmy 45
Knapper, Kieran 60, 67
Ofosu, Ernest 75
4-1Hanley Town
Ofori, Tyrone 86(p)
Nantwich Town
Ali, Mohammed 29
Evans, Kai 44
Bourne, Troy 64
3-0Vauxhall Motors
Newcastle Town0-1Hednesford Town
Dixon, Max 76
Prescot Cables0-1Avro FC
Ellis, Liam 48
Stalybridge Celtic0-01874 Northwich
Trafford
Bentham, Tom 12, 83
2-2Clitheroe
Parny, Veron 24
Baker, Richard 90
Witton Albion
Hitchcox, Oliver 56
Koral, Mike 59
2-1Mossley AFC
Camara, Oumar 23
Saturday August 12, 2023
1874 Northwich
Irlam, Jack 69(p)
Nicholson, Jamie 7
Jones, Mark 50(og)
2-6Kidsgrove Athletic
Woolley, Joe 42
Thorpe, Josh 25, 80
Lovett, Jake 15
Knapper, Kieran 9
Avro FC
Rathbone, Joe 60
1-0Nantwich Town
Bootle
Hodkinson, Ben 77
Cooper, James 36
2-1Newcastle Town
Van Der Laan, Tommy 45
Clitheroe
Parny, Veron 45
Gonzales, Sefron 84
2-0City Of Liverpool
Hanley Town
Stair, Joel 36
1-2Stalybridge Celtic
Dwyer, Aaron 45
Harrop, Max 80(p)
Hednesford Town
Griffiths, Sam 69
1-1Trafford
Hall, Will 4
Leek Town
Stevenson, Rob 32
1-0Widnes
Mossley AFC
Mulvey, Kieran 53
Camara, Oumar 72
2-1Prescot Cables
Koehler, Nathan 68
Runcorn Linnets
Chiduku, Levi 68
1-2Chasetown FC
Langston, Jack 48
Yates, Luke 50
Vauxhall Motors
Harwood, Connor 7
Burkey, Michael 46
2-2Witton Albion
Williams, Kingsley 41(p), 90(p)