Appearances
Date Opposition Comp Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 15 16 17
14-Aug-2021 Nantwich Town NP 2 - 3 Shenton Brogan (1) Evans Quansah O'Halloran Wedgbury Ryan Bakkor (1) Harris Padden Hughes Nyaupembe
17-Aug-2021 South Shields NP 1 - 3 Shenton Smith-Brown Brogan Evans (1) Quansah Barlow Wedgbury Ryan Bakkor Harris Padden O'Halloran Hughes Nyaupembe
21-Aug-2021 Morpeth Town NP 2 - 0 Shenton Smith-Brown Brogan Evans (2) Quansah Doyle Wedgbury Barlow Nyaupembe
24-Aug-2021 Lancaster City NP 0 - 2 Bellagambi Smith-Brown Brogan Evans Quansah Doyle Harris O'Halloran Jones Nyaupembe
28-Aug-2021 Buxton NP 0 - 2 Shenton Brogan Evans Quansah Barlow Deacon Ryan O'Halloran Jones Bellagambi
30-Aug-2021 Ashton United NP 1 - 0 Shenton Nyaupembe Brogan Evans Quansah O'Halloran Doyle Wedgbury Ryan Bakkor (1) Barlow Harris Inneh Nuttall
04-Sep-2021 AFC Colne FC 0 - 1 Hood Nyaupembe Smith-Brown Evans Quansah Doyle Wedgbury Fitzmartin Barlow Hague Jones Inneh
07-Sep-2021 Basford United NP 0 - 2 Hood Nyaupembe Smith-Brown Quansah O'Halloran Wedgbury Wells Killock Jones
11-Sep-2021 Matlock Town NP 1 - 2 Hood Smith-Brown Evans O’Grady Killock Quansah Wedgbury Bakkor (1) O'Halloran
14-Sep-2021 Scarborough Athletic NP 3 - 0 Hood O’Grady Wedgbury Evans Killock (1) Bakkor Quansah Wells Padden Fitzmartin Barlow O'Halloran Doyle Ryan
18-Sep-2021 Gainsborough Trinity NP 0 - 1 Hood O’Grady Smith-Brown Wedgbury Quansah Bakkor Wells Johnson O'Halloran Nyaupembe
25-Sep-2021 FC United Of Manchester NP 5 - 2 Isherwood Nyaupembe Wedgbury (1) O’Grady Quansah Dackers (2) Doyle Barlow O'Halloran Killock
28-Sep-2021 Whitby Town NP 1 - 0 Isherwood Smith-Brown Wedgbury O’Grady Harris Dackers (1) Doyle Johnson Barlow Killock Padden Burton
02-Oct-2021 Stafford Rangers NP 2 - 1 Isherwood Nyaupembe Smith-Brown Wedgbury Quansah Dackers (2) Barlow Killock
05-Oct-2021 Grantham Town NP 5 - 0 Hill Smith-Brown Wedgbury O’Grady Quansah (1) Doyle Dackers Bakkor (1) Johnson (1) Barlow Killock Padden O'Halloran
Burton (2)
09-Oct-2021 Warrington Town NP 0 - 3 Hill Nyaupembe Smith-Brown Wedgbury O’Grady Bakkor Johnson Barlow Killock Padden O'Halloran
16-Oct-2021 Bamber Bridge NP 1 - 2 Huffer O’Grady Doyle Dackers Johnson Killock
23-Oct-2021 Mickleover FC NP 3 - 1 Huffer Smith-Brown Wedgbury Quansah
Burton (1)
Doyle Dackers (2) Johnson Killock O'Halloran
26-Oct-2021 Congleton Town CC 3 - 0 Huffer Nyaupembe Padden O’Grady Killock Burton Doyle (1) Johnson Wedgbury Quansah
Jones (1)
30-Oct-2021 Yorkshire Amateur FT 4 - 1 Huffer Smith-Brown Wedgbury O’Grady Quansah
Doyle (1)
Dackers Johnson (3) Nyaupembe Killock O'Halloran
06-Nov-2021 Witton Albion NP 2 - 2 Huffer Dawodu Smith-Brown Wedgbury O’Grady Quansah Burton Doyle Dackers Brogan Johnson (2) Nyaupembe Killock O'Halloran Padden Jones
13-Nov-2021 Bootle FT 3 - 3 Huffer Dawodu Brogan Wedgbury O’Grady Quansah Doyle Bakkor Killock Padden O'Halloran Smith-Brown
20-Nov-2021 Radcliffe NP 1 - 2 Huffer Brogan Wedgbury O’Grady Quansah Bakkor O'Reilly Campbell (1) Killock Padden Jones
30-Nov-2021 Farsley Celtic FT 0 - 1 Huffer Dawodu Brogan Wedgbury O’Grady Quansah Burton Doyle Bakkor Campbell Nyaupembe Padden Smith-Brown O'Halloran
04-Dec-2021 Basford United NP 1 - 1 Huffer Dawodu Brogan Wedgbury O’Grady Quansah Bakkor (1) O'Reilly Johnson Killock Smith-Brown Padden
11-Dec-2021 Matlock Town NP 0 - 2 Huffer Dawodu Brogan Wedgbury O’Grady Doyle Killock Smith-Brown
27-Dec-2021 Hyde United NP 1 - 1 Huffer Smith-Brown O’Grady Killock Johnson Quansah Doyle Harris (1) O'Halloran Inneh
11-Jan-2022 Atherton Collieries NP 1 - 0 Hughes Quansah Smith-Brown Wedgbury O’Grady Killock Bakkor Doyle Stowe Harris Jones Johnson
15-Jan-2022 Scarborough Athletic NP 0 - 1 Hughes Quansah Smith-Brown Wedgbury O’Grady Killock Bakkor Doyle Massanka Padden Liptrott Grewal Stowe
18-Jan-2022 Barnton FC CC 4 - 1 Hughes Liptrott Smith-Brown (1) Wedgbury O’Grady Quansah Correia (2) Harris Johnson (1) Doyle Killock O'Halloran
22-Jan-2022 FC United Of Manchester NP 1 - 2 Hughes Liptrott O’Grady Killock Doyle Correia (1) Padden Jones
25-Jan-2022 Morpeth Town NP 1 - 1 Hughes Liptrott Wedgbury O’Grady Quansah Harris Doyle Correia (1) Massanka O'Halloran Padden Jones Grewal
29-Jan-2022 Bamber Bridge NP 2 - 0 Hughes Liptrott Smith-Brown Wedgbury O’Grady Quansah Harris (1) Doyle Correia Jones Killock Varela
08-Feb-2022 Gainsborough Trinity NP 1 - 1 Parke Liptrott Wedgbury Quansah Harris Correia Johnson
Brogan (1)
Jones Killock
12-Feb-2022 Witton Albion NP 2 - 0 Hemfrey Liptrott Brogan (1) Wedgbury O’Grady Killock Quansah Bakkor Smith-Brown Jones
15-Feb-2022 Nantwich Town NP 1 - 5 Hughes Liptrott O’Grady Killock Quansah Correia (1) Jones Varela
26-Feb-2022 Stafford Rangers NP 0 - 2 Hughes Liptrott Smith-Brown Wedgbury O’Grady Quansah Correia Harris Johnson Varela O'Halloran
05-Mar-2022 Ashton United NP 1 - 2 Hughes Liptrott Smith-Brown Wedgbury O’Grady (1) Quansah Harris Correia McLintock Johnson Jones Doyle Killock Grewal
08-Mar-2022 Runcorn Linnets CC 0 - 1 Hughes Liptrott Brogan Wedgbury Quansah McLintock Johnson Jones Varela
12-Mar-2022 Warrington Town NP 0 - 3 Shenton Adigun O'Halloran Wedgbury Killock McLintock Doyle Harris Johnson Kharufa Ubah Grewal Leach
19-Mar-2022 Grantham Town NP 0 - 0 Shenton Nyaupembe Edwards Wedgbury Quansah Killock Doyle Correia Harris Brogan Ubah Jones
22-Mar-2022 Mickleover FC NP 0 - 1 Shenton Brogan Wedgbury Quansah Killock Edwards Correia Johnson Jones Varela
26-Mar-2022 Atherton Collieries NP 1 - 0 Shenton Nyaupembe Edwards Quansah Killock Burton Doyle Correia (1) Brogan Ubah Harris Johnson
29-Mar-2022 Whitby Town NP 2 - 1 Shenton Nyaupembe Brogan Wedgbury Quansah Ubah
Burton (1)
Doyle Correia McLintock Jones O'Halloran Harris Johnson
Falls (1)
02-Apr-2022 Radcliffe NP 0 - 2 Shenton Nyaupembe Brogan Wedgbury Quansah Ubah Doyle Correia Edwards Killock
09-Apr-2022 South Shields NP 0 - 4 Shenton Nyaupembe Edwards Ubah Killock Doyle Falls Brogan Quansah Padden O'Halloran Harris Johnson
16-Apr-2022 Lancaster City NP 3 - 0 Shenton Nyaupembe (1) Edwards Wedgbury Quansah Killock Burton Falls Brogan (1) Johnson (1) Jones Ubah Harris O'Halloran
18-Apr-2022 Hyde United NP 2 - 2 Shenton Nyaupembe Edwards Wedgbury Killock Harris Padden Brogan Johnson (1) Jones Ubah O'Halloran Varela
23-Apr-2022 Buxton NP 1 - 0 Shenton Nyaupembe Brogan Quansah O'Halloran Killock Doyle Correia Johnson (1) Ubah Varela
Sponsors
Main club sponsor
Dream Bi-Folding Doors Official Shirt Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Warm-up Kit Sponsor
Mulgrew Haulage - Official Warm-up Kit Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Site Sponsor
MG Domestic - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Hospitality Providers
Bower Fold Events - hospitality providers